Tricks to Solve Calendar Questions With Examples

0

Tricks to Solve Calendar Questions With Examples

Hello Dosto,

आज की हमारी यह पोस्ट Tricks to Solve Calendar Questions With Examples बिषय से सन्बन्धित है , इस पोस्ट में हम आपको Reasoning बिषय से संबंधित सभी प्रकार की PDF को Download करने की Link उपलब्ध कराऐंगे ! जिन पर क्लिक करके आप इनको Download कर पाएँगे ! जो कि आपको आने बाले सभी प्रकार के Competitive Exams में काम आयेंगी !अभी हमारे पास Reasoning बिषय से सन्बन्धित जितनी PDF हैं वो इस पोस्ट मे हम आपको उपलब्ध करा रहे है ! और आगे जितनी भी Reasoning बिषय से सन्बन्धित PDF हमारे पास आयेंगी उनकी लिन्क भी इसी पोस्ट में Add की जायेगी , सो आप सभी से Request है कि आप इस पोस्ट को अपने Browser के BOOKMARK में Save कर लीजिये , और Check करते रहियेगा !

Reasoning के अलाबा अन्य सभी बिषयों की PDF से संबंधित पोस्ट भी हमारी इस बेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं, तो आप इस बेबसाइट को  Tricks to Solve Calendar Questions With Examples करते रहिये ! कृपया कमेन्ट के माध्यम से जरूर बतायें कि आपको कौन से बिषय पर PDF चाहिये !

इसके अलाबा इन सभी PDF को हम अपने Apps पर वTricks to Solve Calendar Questions With Examples  में भी आपको Available कराते हैं , जहां से आप इन्हें Download कर सकते हैं ! आप नीचे दी गई Link की सहायता से हमारे Apps –Mynotesadda.com

EASY TRICK TO SOLVE CALENDAR QUESTIONS QUICKLY | REASONING | IBPS | SSC |  RRB | ALL COMPETITIVE EXAM - YouTube

 

     Topic Related posts 

    Related topics

  1. Alphabet Test
  2. Analogy
  3. Arithmetical Reasoning
  4. Blood Relations
  5. Calendar and Clock Test
  6. Classification
  7. Coding-Decoding
  8. Cubes and Dices Test
  9. Data Sufficiency
  10. Images
  11. Mathematical Operations
  12. Non-Verbal Series
  13. Number-Ranking-Time Sequence
  14. Puzzle Test
  15. Series Completion
  16. Statements
  17. Syllogism
  18. Verbal Reasoning

Calendar problems trick in Aptitude!!! | Aptitude For Dummies

Tricks to Solve Calendar Questions And Answer

Reasoning Calendar Question with Answers:
Q-01. How many days will there be from 26th January, 1996 to 15th May, 1996(both days included)?

A. 110
B. 111
C. 112
D. 113

Ans . (B) Number of days = (6 + 29 + 31 + 30 + 15) = 111.
Note : 1988 is a leap year. So, number of days in February = 29.

Q-02. If the day before yesterday was Saturday, What day will fall on the day after tomorrow?

A. Friday
B. Tuesday
C. Thursday
D. Wednesday

Ans: D.
Sol.
If day before yesterday was Saturday, then today is Monday.
Thus tomorrow will be Tuesday and day after tomorrow will be Wednesday.

Q-03. If 3rd December, 1990 is Sunday, What day is 3rd January 1991?

A. Sunday
B. Monday
C. Tuesday
D. Wednesday

Ans: D.
Sol.
Clearly, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December 1990 are Sundays.
So, 1st January 1991 is Monday and 3rd January 1991 is Wednesday

Q04. If the seventh day of a month is three days earlier than Friday, What day will it be on the nineteenth day of the month?

A. Sunday
B. Tuesday
C. Wednesday
D. Monday

Ans: A.
Sol.
The seventh day of the month is three days earlier than Friday, which is Tuesday.
So, the fourteenth day is also Tuesday and thus, the nineteenth day is Sunday.

Q-05. If every second Saturday and all Sundays are hoildays in a 30 days month beginning on Saturday, then how many working days are there in that month?

A. 15
B. 18
C. 23
D. 25

Ans: C.
Sol.
Since the month begins on Saturday, so 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th days are Sundays.
While 8th and 22nd days are second Saturdays.
Thus, there are 7 holidays in all.
Therefore number of working days = 30 – 7 = 23.

Q06. If the first day of the year(other than the leap) was Friday, then which was the last of that year?

A. Wednesday
B. Thursday
C. Friday
D. Sunday

Ans: C.
Sol.
If the year is not a leap year, then the last day of the year is the same as the first day.

Q07. Today is Wednesday, What will be the day after 94 days?

A. Monday
B. Wednesday
C. Friday
D. Sunday

Ans: B.
Sol.
Every day of the weeks is repeated after 7 days. Hence if will be Wednesday, after 94 days.

Q-08. If 1st Octomber is Sunday, then 1st November will be

A. Wednesday
B. Friday
C. Sunday
D. Monday

Ans: A.
Sol.
Clearly, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th of Octomber are Sundays.
So 31st Octomber is Tuesday.
Therefore 1st November will be Wednesday.

Q-09. Suganya went to the movies nine days ago. She goes to the movies only on Thursday. What day of the week is today?

A. Friday
B. Saturday
C. Tuesday
D. Thursday

Ans: B.
Sol.
Clearly, nine days ago, it was Thursday.
Therefore today is Saturday.

 

Q-10. What is the number of odd days in a leap year?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Ans: B.
Sol.
A leap year has 366 days.
Now if we divide 366 by 7 it gives 2 as remainder.
Hence number of odd days in 366 days is 2.

Calendar Verbal Reasoning and Aptitude Questions in Hindi

Q.11. 1 जनवरी 1901 को क्या दिन है?

(A) सोमवार

(B) मंगलवार

(C) बुधवार

(D) गुरुवार

Ans .   B

 

Q.12. शनिवार को गणतंत्र दिवस की छुट्टी थी। अगले महीने की 14 तारीख को फिर से शिवरात्रि की छुट्टी है। 14 तारीख को कौन सा दिन था?

(A) रविवार

(B) सोमवार

(C) मंगलवार

(D) गुरुवार

Ans .   D

 

Q.13. 1 फरवरी, 1996 को बुधवार है, तो 3 मार्च 1996 को कौन सा दिन है?

(A) शनिवार

(B) मंगलवार

(C) बुधवार

(D) सोमवार

Ans .   A

 

Q.14. 25 वें दिसम्बर, 1995 को सप्ताह का दिन ज्ञात कीजिये?

(A) शुक्रवार

(B) शनिवार

(C) रविवार

(D) सोमवार

Ans .   D

 

Q.15. X का जन्म 6 मार्च 1993 को हुआ था। उसी वर्ष शुक्रवार को स्वतंत्रता दिवस मनाया गया था। X का जन्म किस दिन हुआ था?

(A) सोमवार

(B) बुधवार

(C) गुरुवार

(D) शुक्रवार

Ans .   C

 

Q.16. 11.2.91 पहला रविवार है। दिसंबर 91 का चौथा मंगलवार कौन सा है?

(A) 17.12.91

(B) 24.12.91

(C) 26.12.91

(D) 31.12.91

Ans .   B

 

Q.17. यदि कल से पहले दिन गुरुवार था, तो रविवार कब होगा?

(A) तोमर

(B) आज

(C) कल के बाद का दिन

(D) आज के दो दिन बाद

Ans .   A

 

Q.18. यदि गुरुवार पांच दिन पहले वाले दिन के बाद गुरुवार था, तो कल के बाद के तीन दिन पहले रविवार को कम से कम कितने दिन पहले था?

(A) दो

(B) तीन

(C) चार

(D) पाँच

Ans .   A

 

Q.19. 1990 के बाद के वर्ष में वर्ष 1990 की तरह ही कैलेंडर होगा।

(A) 1992

(B) 1995

(C) 1996

(D) 1998

Ans .   C

 

Q.20. यदि महीने का दूसरा दिन शुक्रवार है, तो अगले महीने का आखिरी दिन कौन सा होगा जिसमें 31 दिन होंगे?

(A) रविवार

(B) सोमवार

(C) बुधवार

(D) डेटा अपर्याप्त है

Ans .   D

Q.21. यदि 18 फरवरी, 1997 मंगलवार को पड़ता है तो 18 फरवरी, 1999 को क्या दिन होगा?

(A) सोमवार

(B) मंगलवार

(C) बुधवार

(D) गुरुवार

Ans .   D

 

Q.22. यदि कल के बाद का दिन शनिवार है, तो कल से तीन दिन पहले क्या दिन था?

(A) रविवार

(B) सोमवार

(C) मंगलवार

(D) शुक्रवार

Ans .   A

 

Q.23. आज गुरुवार है। 59 दिनों के बाद का दिन होगा?

(A) रविवार

(B) मंगलवार

(C) बुधवार

(D) सोमवार

Ans .   D

 

Q.25. 1 जनवरी 1 (1 AD) को कौन सा दिन था?

(A) रविवार

(B) सोमवार

(C) शनिवार

(D) मंगलवार

Ans .   B

 

Q.26. सप्ताह का पहला दिन है –

(A) शनिवार

(B) बुधवार

(C) सोमवार

(D) रविवार

Ans .   C

 

Q.27 निम्नलिखित में से लीप वर्ष कौन सा है?

(A) 1994

(B) 1998

(C) 1758

(D) 1876

Ans .   D

 

Q.28निम्नलिखित में से लीप सेंचुरी कौन सी है?

(A) 1900

(B) 1800

(C) 1700

(D) 2000

Ans .   D

 

Q.29किसी विशेष महीने की 5 तारीख को बुधवार है, तो उसी महीने की 28 तारीख को कौन सा दिन होगा?

(A) गुरुवार

(B) शुक्रवार

(C) बुधवार

(D) शनिवार

Ans .   B

 

Q.30यदि महीने का पहला दिन शनिवार है, तो 17 वें के बाद अगले 3 वें दिन कौन सा दिन होगा?

(A) सोमवार

(B) मंगलवार

(C) बुधवार

(D) शनिवार

Ans .   D
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- calendar problems with solutions pdf,calendar tricks reasoning,calendar reasoning code,calendar problems formula,calendar tricks month code,calendar questions ssc,calendar questions upsc,upsc csat calendar questions

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.