Vedic Mathematics Book PDF Download

0

Vedic Mathematics Book PDF Download

Today we provide you with a Vedic Mathematics Book PDF Download This Vedic Maths Complete Book is very useful in all competitive Exams like SSC Bank, Railway, UPSC, and State PCS. We Know That all Sarkari Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, / Many Questions are coming from, MATHS. so Vedic Mathematics Book PDF Download is Most important in all GOVT. Exams. Common questions are placed in Tricky Vadic Maths book with Solutions, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download these PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

 

Vedic Mathematics Book PDF Download  Insurance & other Competitive exams. serious aspirants who are seeking to crack SSC EXAMS, BANK EXAMS, UPSC EXAM.here we are providing you  pdf course Based on The Hindu News Paper. most important words are placed in these Vedic Mathematics Book PDFs Download you can download these PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

 

This post is dedicated to downloading our mynotesadda.com for free PDFs, which is the latest exam pattern-based pdf for, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, SSC CPO, SBI PO,SBI CLARK, IBPS PO, IBPS CLARK, LIC AAO.  Vedic Mathematics Book PDF Download

 

Vedic Maths Tricks For Quick Solution In All Competitive Exams - ALL EXAM  PDF

 

  Topic Related posts 

 

 Vedic Maths Book PDF

 

 Vedic Maths Complete Book For All Competitive Exams

 WHY VEDIC MATH BOOK:

  1. It helps to solve mathematical problems 10-15 times faster
  2. It helps Intelligent Guessing
  3. It reduces burden
  4. It is a magical tool to reduce scratch work and finger counting
  5. It increases concentration.
  6. It helps in reducing silly mistakes

Percentage Questions in Hindi with Solutions

Q.1: A, B का 150% है और B, C का 40% है l यदि A+B+C=20 है, तो 2B+3C – 4A का मान ज्ञात कीजिए l
(A) 16
(B) 15
(C) 20
(D) 14

Ans : (D) 14

Q.2: 125 पर क्वोट की गई एक दर्जन नोटबुक 20% छूट पर उपलब्ध है l 75 में कितने नोटबुक खरीदे जा सकते हैं ?
(A) 9
(B) 8
(C) 10
(D) 6

Ans : (A) 9

Q.3: किसी शहर की जनसंख्या में, 2018 में 15% और 2019 में 10% की वृद्धि हुई l एक महामारी के कारण, 2020 में इसमें 10% की कमी हुई l 3 वर्षों में शहर की जनसंख्या में हुई प्रतिशत वृद्धि ज्ञात करें l
(A) 12.5%
(B) 17.5%
(C) 15%
(D) 13.85%

Ans : (D) 13.85%

Q.4: एक निर्वाचन क्षेत्र में, कुल मतदाताओं में से 55% पुरुष और शेष महिलाएं हैं l यदि 40% पुरुष अशिक्षित तथा 40% महिलाएं शिक्षित हैं, तो अशिक्षित महिलाओं की संख्या, अशिक्षित पुरुषों की संख्या से कितने प्रतिशत (दशमलव के एक स्थान तक सही ) अधिक हैं ?
(A) 16.4%
(B) 20.8%
(C) 22.7%
(D) 21.5%

Ans : (C) 22.7%

Q.5: A की आय B की आय से 40% कम है l यदि A की आय में, 25% की वृद्धि और B की आय में, 40% की वृद्धि होती हैं, तो A और B की संयुक्त आय में प्रतिशत वृद्धि (दो दशमलव स्थानों तक गणना करें), ______ होगी l
(A) 37.86
(B) 31.67
(C) 35.19
(D) 34.38

Ans : (D) 34.38

Q.6: एक संख्या P , एक अन्य संख्या Q से 20% अधिक हैं लेकिन संख्या R से 10% कम है l संख्या Q, संख्या R का कितना प्रतिशत हैं ?
(A) 90
(B) 75
(C) 80
(D) 85

Ans : (B) 75

Q.7: चीनी के मूल्य में 20% की कमी होने पर, सुधीर को 960 में 6 kg अधिक चीनी मिलती हैं l चीनी का प्रति kg घटा हुआ मूल्य कितना है ?
(A) 36
(B) 35
(C) 40
(D) 32

Ans : (D) 32

Q.8: दो संख्याएं एक तीसरी संख्या से क्रमशः 37% और 30% कम हैं l दूसरी संख्या, पहली संख्या से कितने प्रतिशत अधिक है ?
(A) \frac{10}{9}
(B) \frac{100}{9}
(C) \frac{100}{3}
(D) 10

Ans : (B)

Q.9: गौरव प्रति दिन 1800 कमाता है l कुछ हफ्तों बाद, वह प्रति दिन 960 कमाना शुरू कर देता है l उसकी दैनिक आय में कितने प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई ?
(A) 14%
(B) 18%
(C) 16%
(D) 20%

Ans : (D) 20%

Q.10: एक स्कूल में दसवीं कक्षा की परीक्षा में लड़कियों का औसत उत्तीर्ण प्रतिशत 85% और लड़कों का 83% है l उस स्कूल के दसवीं कक्षा के सभी लड़कों और लड़कियों का औसत उत्तीर्ण प्रतिशत 83.7% है l उस स्कूल की दसवीं कक्षा में लड़कियों की संख्या का प्रतिशत ज्ञात कीजिए l
(A) 30%
(B) 40%
(C) 35%
(D) 45%

Ans : (C) 35% 

Percentage Questions in Hindi with Solutions (SSC CHSL 2021 : All Shifts)

Q.11: एक व्यक्ति अपनी आय का 25% बचत करता है l अगर उसकी आय में 20% की वृद्धि हो जाती है और उसकी बचत समान रहती है, तो उसके व्यय में कितने प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई ?
(A) 26\frac23
(B) 26
(C) 20
(D) 30

Ans : (A)

Q.12: मोहन की आय श्याम की आय से 40% अधिक है l श्याम की आय मोहन की आय से कितना प्रतिशत कम है ?
(A) 28\frac27%
(B) 28\frac57%
(C) 28\frac47%
(D) 28\frac37%

Ans : (C)

Q.13: A, B और C तीनों धनात्मक संख्याएं इस प्रकार हैं कि A, B का 70% और B, C का 40% हैं l यदि तीनों संख्याओं का योगफल 336 है, तो B और C के योगफल का 15% ज्ञात करें l
(A) 48
(B) 44
(C) 32
(D) 42

Ans : (D) 42

Q.14: रेनू, अपनी आय का 68% खर्च करती है l जब उसकी आय में 40% की वृद्धि होती है, तो वह अपने व्यय में 30% की वृद्धि करती है l उसके बचत में हुई वृद्धि ज्ञात करें l
(A) 37.98%
(B) 62.5%
(C) 61.25%
(D) 51.6%

Ans : (C) 61.25% 

Q.15: A का वेतन, B के वेतन से 15% कम हैं l B का वेतन, C के वेतन से 30% कम है l लगभग कितने प्रतिशत तक, C का वेतन A के वेतन से अधिक है ?
(A) 75
(B) 45
(C) 68
(D) 40

Ans : (C) 68

वैदिक गणित : स्वामी भारती कृष्ण तीर्थ द्वारा हिंदी पीडीऍफ़ पुस्तक - गणित |  Vaidik Ganit : by Swami Bharati Krishan Teerth Hindi PDF Book - Math  (Ganit) - 44Books

Vedic Mathematics Book PDF Download

Q.16: दो संख्याओं A और B का अनुपात 13 : 17 है l यदि A में 15% की वृद्धि और B में 30% की वृद्धि होती है, तो A का B से नया अनुपात ज्ञात करें l
(A) 21 : 31
(B) 23 : 33
(C) 23 : 34
(D) 21 : 29

Ans : (C) 23 : 34

 

Trigonometry Questions for SSC Exams

Q.1: यदि (sin A – cos A) = 0 है, तो cot A का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) \frac{\pi}{6}
(B) 0
(C) 1
(D) \frac{\pi}{4}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) 1

Q.2: यदि cosec\theta=\frac{41}{9} है और \theta न्यून कोण है, तो 5 tan\theta का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) \frac 98
(B) \frac {11}{8}
(C) \frac {13}{4}
(D) \frac 78
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) \frac 98

Q.3: निम्न समीकरण में\theta का मान ज्ञात करें
3 cot\theta + tan \theta -2\sqrt3 = 0,0 <\theta < 90^o
(A) 60o
(B) 30o
(C) 15o
(D) 45o
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 60o

Q.4: \triangle ABC में, \angle A = 90^0, AB = 20cm और BC = 29cm है l (sinB -cotC) का मान ज्ञात करें l
(A) \frac{189}{580}
(B) -\frac {9}{29}
(C) \frac{9}{29}
(D) -\frac{189}{580}
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D)

Q.5: यदि tanx = cot(48o + 2x) और 0o <x <90o है, तो x का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) 14o
(B 12o
(C) 21o
(D) 16o
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 14o
tan x = cot (48 + 2x)
tanx = tan (90 – (48 + 2x)
x = 90 -(48 + 2x)
x = 90 – 48 – 2x
3x = 42
x = 14

DOWNLOAD PDF:-  

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objections to this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- vedic maths tricks book pdf free download,16 sutras of vedic maths pdf,advanced vedic mathematics pdf,vedic maths books for beginners, the power of vedic maths pdf free download,best vedic maths book,vedic maths for beginners,vedic maths book pdf drive

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.