Top 1499+ Active & Passive Voice MCQ Test SSC CGL Tier-2

0

 

Top 1499+ Active & Passive Voice MCQ Test SSC CGL Tier-2

Hello Students,

आज की हमारी यह पोस्ट Top 1499+ Active & Passive Voice MCQ Test SSC CGL Tier-2 बिषय से सन्बन्धित है , इस पोस्ट में हम आपको सामान्य विज्ञान English बिषय से संबंधित सभी प्रकार की PDF को Download करने की LInk उपलब्ध कराऐंगे ! जिन पर क्लिक करके आप इनको Download कर पाएँगे ! जो कि आपको आने बाले सभी प्रकार के Competitive Exams में काम आयेंगी ! अभी हमारे पास English बिषय से सन्बन्धित जितनी PDF हैं वो इस पोस्ट मे हम आपको उपलब्ध करा रहे है ! और आगे जितनी भी English बिषय से सन्बन्धित PDF हमारे पास आयेंगी उनकी लिन्क भी इसी पोस्ट में Add की जायेगी , सो आप सभी से Request है कि आप इस पोस्ट को अपने Browser के BOOKMARK में Save कर लीजिये , और Check करते रहियेगा ! 

 

Top 1499+ Active & Passive Voice MCQ Test SSC CGL Tier-2  के अलाबा अन्य सभी बिषयों की PDF से संबंधित पोस्ट भी हमारी इस बेबसाइट पर बहुत ही जल्द आयेंगी , तो आप इस बेबसाइट को Regularlly Visit करते रहिये ! कृपया कमेन्ट के माध्यम से जरूर बतायें कि आपको कौन से बिषय पर PDF चाहिये ! 

 

दोस्तो आज की इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से हम आपको Top 1499+ Active & Passive Voice MCQ Test SSC CGL Tier-2 Tricks PDF  को हिन्दी में उपलब्ध कराऐंगे ! जो कि आपको सभी तरह की प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिये बहुत उपयोगी सिद्द होंगी ! 

 

Active and Passive Voice Exercises for Class 11 CBSE With Answers - English Grammar - CBSE Tuts

 

    English Notes PDF

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

 

A. PASSIVE VOICE OF TENSE SENTENCES

Note :

Passive Voice को वाक्य में प्रयोग करते समय “हमेशा” क्रिया ( Verb ) का “3rd” Form” प्रयोग करते हैं।

Passive Voice के वाक्यों में सामान्यतः कर्ता ( Subject ) नहीं होता है, अगर कर्ता होगा तो भी काम को कर्ता “By के द्वारा” वाक्य में प्रयोग करते हैं।

Passive Voice के वाक्यों में सामान्यतः कर्म प्रधानता की बात होती है, अर्थात कारक ( Object ) के द्वारा जोर दिया जाता है।

केवल Transitive Verbs के ही Voice को Change मतलब Active से Passive के Sentences बनाये जा सकते हैं।

Passive Voice को वाक्य में प्रयोग करते समय सहायक क्रियाओं ( Helping verbs ) को नीचे Table सारणी में दिया गया है।

Tense Passive Voice Helping Verbs Structure of Passive Voice Sentences :

नीचे में Table दिया गया है।

Passive Voice में चार 4 Tense के वाक्य नहीं बनाये जाते हैं।

1. Present Perfect Continuous Tense.

2. Past Perfect Continuous Tense.

3. Future Perfect Continuous Tense.

4. Future Continuous Tense.

आइये उदाहरण के द्वारा समझें

यहाँ Click करें → Telegram Channel

1. मुझे एक सेब दिया गया। ( Simple Past Tense )

1. I was given an apple.

2. मुझे पिंकी के द्वारा एक सेब दिया गया। ( By Subject )

2. I was given an apple by pinky.

इसे अवश्य पढ़ें → Blockchain क्या है

इसे अवश्य पढ़ें → Cryptocurrency Kya Hai क्या है

इसे अवश्य पढ़ें → बिटकॉइन कैसे खरीदें

3. मुझे घर भेजा गया था। ( Past Perfect Tense )

3. I had been sent home.

4. मुझे टीना के द्वारा घर भेजा गया था । ( By Subject )

4. I had been sent home by Tina.

5. मुझे स्कूल भेजते हैं। ( Present Simple Tense )

5. I am sent to school.

Tense in Hindi

6. मुझे श्रेया के द्वारा घर भेजा जा रहा है। ( By Subject )

6. I am being sent home by shreya.

7. मुझे घर भेजा जा रहा है। ( Present Continuous Tense )

7. I am being sent home.

8. मुझे एक पेन दिया गया है। ( Present Perfect Tense )

8. I have been given a pen.

9. मुझे सोनम के द्वारा एक सेब दिया गया है। ( By Suject )

9. I have been given an apple by sonam.

 

10. मुझे बुलाया जायेगा। ( Simple Future Tense )

10. I will be called.

यहाँ Click करें → Telegram Channel

11. मुझे माँ के द्वारा बुलाया जायेगा। ( By Subject )

11. I will be called by mom.

12. मुझे बुलाया गया होगा। ( Future Perfect Tense )

12. I will have been called.

Pronoun in Hindi

13. मुझे सोनाली के द्वारा बुलाया गया होगा। ( By subject )

13. I will have been called by sonali.

14. यहां अंग्रेजी सिखाई जाती है। ( Present Simple Tense )

 

Active & Passive Voice Question And Answer

 

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  Nothing can be gained without labour.

(A) We could gain nothing without labour.

(B) We cannot gain nothing without labour.

(C) We should gain nothing without labour.

(D) We can gain nothing without labour.

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  One cannot expect children to understand these problems.

(A) Children cannot be expected to understand these problems.

(B) Children to understand these problems cannot be expected.

(C) Children cannot by expected to be understood these problems.

(D) To understand these problems cannot be expected from children by one.

Correct Answer : A

Directions: In questions a sentence has been given in Active / Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive / Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  We are reaching the end of this exercise.

(A) This is our end to the exercise.

(B) The exercise has reached its end by us.

(C) This exercise is ended by us.

(D) The end of this exercise is being reached by us.

Correct Answer : D

Directions: In the questions, a sentence has been given in Active / Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive / Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  The boy has rung the bell.

(A) The bell was rung by the boy.

(B) The bell has been being rung by the boy.

(C) The bell has been rung by the boy.

(D) The bell was being rung by the boy.

Correct Answer : C

Directions: In the question, a sentence has been given in Active / Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive / Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  The children are making a noise

(A) The children should be making a noise

(B) A noise has been made by the children

(C) A noise is made by the children

(D) A noise is being made by the children

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  Jim would know next to nothing of the events.

(A) Jim was being known next to nothing of the events.

(B) Next to nothing of the events would be known to Jim.

(C) Next to nothing of the events would be known by Jim.

(D) It was next to nothing to Jim of the events that he knew.

Correct Answer : B

Directions: In questions, a sentence has been given in Active / Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive / Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  The school was damaged by the earthquake which caused havoc to other buildings as well.

(A) The earthquake caused havoc to the school

(B) The earthquake damaged the school besides causing havoc to other building

(C) The earthquake damaged the school and other building

(D) The earthquake damaged other buildings

Correct Answer : B

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  We have decided to open a new branch.

(A) To open a new branch was decided by us.

(B) To be opened a new branch has been decided.

(C) It has been decided to open a new branch.

(D) It may be decided to open a new branch by us.

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  The most useful training of my career was given to me by my boss.

(A) My boss has been giving me the most useful training of my career.

(B) My boss gives me the most useful training

(C) My boss is giving me the most useful training.

(D) My boss gave me the most useful training of my career.

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  He had committed a mistake.

(A) A mistake had committed by him.

(B) A mistake was committed by him.

(C) A mistake had been committed by him.

(D) A mistake has been committed by him.

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  It is being read by us.

(A) We are reading it.

(B) It will be read by us.

(C) We can read it.

(D) We have to read it.

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  People call him a fool.

(A) He has been called a fool.

(B) He is called a fool by the people.

(C) The people have been calling him a fool.

(D) We all people have called him a fool.

Correct Answer : B

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  The loan will be sanctioned by the bank.

(A) The bank sanctioned the loan.

(B) The bank is going to sanction the loan.

(C) The bank would sanction the loan.

(D) The bank will sanction the loan

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  Paint the windows.

(A) Windows should be painted.

(B) Let the windows be painted.

(C) Let be the windows painted.

(D) Windows are let to be painted.

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the question a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expressed the same sentence in Passive/Active Voice and mark your answer in the Answer Sheet. Q :  The traitors should be shot dead.

(A) They should have shot the traitors.

(B) They shall shoot the traitors dead.

(C) They should shoot the traitors dead.

(D) They shot the traitors dead.

Correct Answer : C

Download pdf

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:-  active passive ssc,active passive voice practice questions,toughest active and passive voice questions,active and passive voice exercises for competitive exams,this box contains twelve coins passive,active and passive voice for ssc chsl,active and passive voice questions for bank exams,active and passive voice error exercise

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.