Subject Wise Best Books for SSC CGL Exam

0

Subject Wise Best Books for SSC CGL Exam

Hello Students,

Subject Wise Best Books for SSC CGL Exam दोस्तों जैसा की आपको पता ही होगा की जल्द ही SSC की परीक्षाओ के नोटिफिकेशन जारी किया गया है जिसकी तैयारी में बहुत सारे छात्र महीनों से लगे हुए थे और उन्ही में से कुछ छात्र मुझसे Best English Book For SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , SSC MTS , SSC CPO की मांग कर रहे थे इसलिए eexamsyllabus.in के तरफ से सभी छात्रों के लिए बिलकुल free में English Book For SSC Exams का एक बेहतरीन संग्रह लेकर आया हूँ जिसके बारे में आप यहाँ से जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते है। Reading the right SSC CGL Books will play a crucial role in developing the concepts while preparing for the SSC CGL exam 2022. However, with a wide variety of books available in the market, candidates often find it challenging to choose the best book for SSC CGL. So, we are sharing the list of SSC CGL Books for English, Quantitative Aptitude, Reasoning, and GK (General Awareness) subjects to prepare effectively for the different phases of the exam.

 

The Staff Selection Commission has released the notification forSubject Wise Best Books for SSC CGL Exam  Candidates preparing for the same must be in search of the best book for SSC CGL preparation. Nowadays, numerous books and online materials are available for the reference of candidates. However, not everything is credible or effective to crack the exam. Also, candidates can’t study all the available material. Therefore, it is suggested to refer to the above-mentioned SSC CGL books to ace the exam. These are the best books for SSC CGL exam preparation and are recommended by subject experts and toppers. Below, we have mentioned the most important books, including the best reasoning book for SSC CGL, along with the ideal time you should start studying that particular book to ace the upcoming exam.

 

There are various books that you can refer to for Subject Wise Best Books for SSC CGL Exam GS preparation but the books enlisted below are the ones that you cannot afford to miss. Check out the best books for the SSC CGL General Knowledge section.

   English Topics

  1. Pronoun
  2. Voice
  3. Verb
  4. Tag
  5. Nonfinite Verb
  6. Narration
  7. Conjunction
  8. Article
  9. Adverb
  10. Noun
  11. Degree
  12. Case
  13. Adjective

    Topic Related Posts

    SSC Selection Process 2022 

दोस्तों आपकी जानकारी के लिए बताना चाहूंगा की SSC Selection Process सभी परीक्षाओं का अलग-अलग होता है जैसे ssc cgl का अलग है और ssc chsl का अलग है अगर आप इसके बारे में विस्तार से जानना चाहते है तो आप ssc post से जाकर पूरे विस्तार से जानकारी ले सकते है।

विषय SSC CGL
संस्था का नाम कर्मचारी चयन आयोग [एसएससी]
पोस्ट नाम संयुक्त स्नातक स्तर [सीजीएल]
नौकरी करने का स्थान भारत में
परीक्षा तिथि Update Soon
पाठ्यक्रम मोड ऑनलाइन
पाठ्यक्रम की तारीख अब उपलब्ध
वेबसाइट https://ssc.nic.in/

Best Books for SSC CGL Exam

Best English Book For SSC CGL , CHSL , MTS , CPO 

दोस्तों यहाँ पर हमने Best Math Book in Hindi & English के एक बेहतरीन संग्रह को उपलब्ध कराया है जिसमे से आप किसी भी Math Book को SSC की तैयारी के लिए चुन सकते है और इस परीक्षा में सफलता प्राप्त कर सकते है।

Note:- दोस्तों यहाँ पर हमने SSC CGL Tier-2 के सारे बेहतरीन बुक्स का संग्रह उपलब्ध कराया है जिसके बारे में आप यहाँ से पढ़ कर जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते हो।

1. Neetu Singh English Grammar Book 

 

2. General English For SSC 2022

 

3. Word Power Made Easy For SSC 2022

 

4. Wren & Martin High School English Grammar

 

 

Best Practice Set for SSC CGL , CHSL , CPO , MTS 2022

दोस्तों यहां पर हमने Best Practice Set for SSC CGL , CHSL , CPO , MTS को उपलब्ध कराया है जिसके बारे में आप यहाँ से जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते है।

1.SSC CGL Practice Set 2022

 

2. SSC CHSL Practice Set 2022

 

 

3. SSC CPO Practice Set 2022

 

4. SSC MTS Practice Set 2022

 

 

English Question And Answer

Directions: In the following questions, a part of the sentence is in bold. Below are given alternatives to the bold part at (1), (2) and (3) which may improve the sentence. Choose the correct alternative. In case no improvement is needed, your answer is (4).

Q : Kannan asked me to go round with them, but I didn’t want.
(A) don’t want to

(B) didn’t want to

(C) don’t want

(D) No improvement

Correct Answer : B

Directions: In the following questions, a part of the sentence is in bold. Below are given alternatives to the bold part at (1), (2) and (3) which may improve the sentence. Choose the correct alternative. In case no improvement is needed, your answer is (4). Q : You should not boasting of your achievements.
(A) boast for

(B) boast at

(C) boast of

(D) No improvement

Correct Answer : C

Directions: In the following questions, a part of the sentence is in bold. Below are given alternatives to the bold part at (1), (2) and (3) which may improve the sentence. Choose the correct alternative. In case no improvement is needed, your answer is (4). Q : We eat that we may live.
(A) shall

(B) should

(C) might

(D) No improvement

Correct Answer : D

Directions: In the following questions, a part of the sentence is in bold. Below are given alternatives to the bold part at (1), (2) and (3) which may improve the sentence. Choose the correct alternative. In case no improvement is needed, your answer is (4). Q : Chennai is by the way a cosmopolitan city.
(A) by and large

(B) on the large

(C) by the by

(D) No improvement

Correct Answer : A

Directions: In the following questions, a part of the sentence is in bold. Below are given alternatives to the bold part at (1), (2) and (3) which may improve the sentence. Choose the correct alternative. In case no improvement is needed, your answer is (4). Q : He had his breakfast, when we visited him.
(A) He wished to have his breakfast

(B) He avoided his breakfast

(C) He had taken his breakfast

(D) No improvement

Correct Answer : C

In the following question, out of the four alternatives, select the alternative which best expresses the meaning of the idiom/phrase. Q : After one’s own heart
(A) Sharing or having one’s tastes or views.

(B) Infatuation with a person which is not reciprocated.

(C) Memorise some thing by heart.

(D) Don’t have the courage to do something bad for a good person.

Correct Answer : A

In the following question, out of the four alternatives, select the alternative which best expresses the meaning of the idiom/phrase. Q : Pull the wool over someone’s eyes
(A) To protect someone.

(B) To keep oneself warm.

(C) Deceive someone by telling lies.

(D) To pretend to be blind to the other person’s bad behaviour.

Correct Answer : C

Directions: In question four alternatives are given for the Idiom/Phrase underlined in the sentences. Choose the alternative which best expresses the meaning of the Idiom/Phrase and mark it is the Answer Sheet. Q : We visit the shopping mall off and on.
(A) often

(B) up and about

(C) really and truly

(D) once upon a time

Correct Answer : A

Directions: In question four alternatives are given for the Idiom/Phrase underlined in the sentences. Choose the alternative which best expresses the meaning of the Idiom/Phrase and mark it is the Answer Sheet. Q : A man of straw
(A) A very active person

(B) A worthy fellow

(C) A man of no substance

(D) An unreasonable person

Correct Answer : C

Directions: In question four alternatives are given for the Idiom/Phrase underlined in the sentences. Choose the alternative which best expresses the meaning of the Idiom/Phrase and mark it is the Answer Sheet. Q : Come hell or high water
(A) Wait impatiently.

(B) Try to outdo one another in public.

(C) No matter what happens.

(D) Project a clean image in public.

Correct Answer : C

Directions: In question four alternatives are given for the Idiom/Phrase underlined in the sentences. Choose the alternative which best expresses the meaning of the Idiom/Phrase and mark it is the Answer Sheet. Q : Hand in glove
(A) working together in the same office

(B) wearing gloves while working

(C) in partnership for something dishonest

(D) doing work in the garden

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive voice. Q : The officer cuts down the tree.
(A) The tree is cut down by the officer.

(B) The tree got cut down by the officer.

(C) The tree is cut by the officer.

(D) The tree cut by the officer.

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive voice. Q : The security guard opened the gate using his pass.
(A) The gate is open by the security guard by using his pass.

(B) The gate was opened by the security guard using his pass.

(C) The gate opened the security guard using his pass.

(D) The gate was open by the security guard use his pass.

Correct Answer : B

Direction: In the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive voice. Q : They need 104 more runs to win the match.
(A) 104 more runs are needed for them to win the match.

(B) 104 more runs will need for them to win the match.

(C) They are needed 104 more runs to win the match.

(D) 104 more runs can be needed by them to win the match.

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive voice. Q : The detective found the lost necklace.
(A) The lost necklace should find the detective.

(B) The lost necklace was found by the detective.

(C) The lost necklace founded by the detective.

(D) The lost necklace had been find by the detective.

Correct Answer : B

Directions: In the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active/Passive Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive /Active Voice. Q : He made us work.
(A) We were made to work by him.

(B) We would work by him.

(C) We might work by him.

(D) We have to work by him.

Correct Answer : A

Download Book PDF : S P Bakshi English Grammar

More Related PDF:-

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Clik Here To Download

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- ssc cgl book list by topper,best books for ssc cgl preparation,ssc cgl best books for tier 1 and 2,ssc cgl book pdf,best books for ssc cgl 2022,best reasoning book for ssc cgl,ssc cgl books,best books for ssc cgl? – quora

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.