[Pre + Mains] IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi, 2022

[Pre + Mains] IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi, 2022

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi [Pre + Mains] IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi, 2022 दोस्तों जैसा की आपको पता ही होगा की जल्द ही IBPS PO का नोटिफिकेशन जारी किया गया है जिसकी तैयारी में बहुत सारे छात्र सालो से लगे हुवे थे और उन्ही में से कुछ छात्र मुझसे IBPS PO Question Paper की मांग कर रहे थे इसलिए eexamsyllabus.in के तरफ से सभी छात्रों के लिए बिलकुल free में IBPS PO Question Paper PDF को Hindi & English में उपलब्ध कराया है जिसे आप यहाँ से पढ़ सकते है और Download कर सकते है। 

[Pre + Mains] IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi, 2022 बहुत सारे छात्र मुझसे यह सवाल बार-बार पूछ रहे थे कि IBPS PO Question Paper को पढ़ने से हमें क्या फ़ायद होगा तो मैं उन्हे बताना चाहूंगा की इसे पढ़ने से आपको बहुत फायदा होगा जैसे की परीक्षा का पैटर्न पता चलेगा , परीक्षा में किस प्रकार का प्रश्न आता है उसके बारे में पता चलेगा , परीक्षा कहा से कितना प्रश्न आता है उसके बारे में पता चलेगा , जिसके अनुशार हम अपने आगे की तैयारी कर सकते जिससे की परीक्षा में हमारे ज्यादा से ज्यादा नंबर आसके।

[Pre + Mains] IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi, 2022  IBPS PO Syllabus 2022 In Hindi: IBPS PO Prelims के एग्जाम में 3 विषय Quantitative Aptitude, English, और Reasoning Ability, से प्रश्न पूछा जाता है वही Mains के एग्जाम में 4 विषय General/ Economy/ Banking Awareness, Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude, Data Interpretation & Analysis, English Language से प्रश्न पूछा जाता है इसके अलावे Descriptive Test भी होता है जिसमें English Language Writing से Letter और Essay पूछा जाता है। इन Syllabus की सम्पूर्ण जानकारी एग्जाम की तैयारी शुरू करने आपकी मदत करेगा। IBPS PO Exam Pattern 2022: IBPS PO Prelims Exam में 100 Question 100 Marks का पूछा जाता है और इसके लिए उम्मीदवारों को 60 Minutes का Time दिया जाता है। IBPS PO Mains के Exam में 155 Question 200 Marks का पूछा जाता है और इसके लिए उम्मीदवारों को 180 Minutes का Time दिया जाता है इसके अलावे Descriptive Test में 2 Question 25 Marks का पूछा जाता है और इसके लिए उम्मीदवारों को 30 Minutes का Time दिया जाता है। Prelims और Mains दोनों ही Exam में One-fourth का Negative Marking है।

    Post Related Links

 

Ranking test reasoning Questions in Hindi for competitive exams:
Q.9. लडकियों की एक पंक्ति में कमला बांयी ओर से 9वी है और बीना दांयी ओर से 16वीं है | यदि वे अपने स्थानों की अदला-बदली कर ले, तो कमला बांयी ओर से 25वीं हो जाती है| पंक्ति में कुल कितनी लड़कियां है ?

(A)34

(B) 36

(C) 40

(D) 41

Ans . C

IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi

Q.10. आयु में सीता सपना से बड़ी है| लावण्या सपना से बड़ी है लेकिन सीता से छोटी है| सुवर्णा हरि और सपना दोनों से छोटी है| सपना हरी से बड़ी है| सबसे छोटी कौन है?

(A) सीता

(B) लावण्या

(C) सुवर्णा

(D) हरी

Ans . C
Q.11. एक परिवार घुमने निकला| पुत्री अपने पिता से आगे चली| पुत्र अपनी माता से पीछे चल रहा था और पिता से आगे, सबसे पीछे कौन था?

(A) पुत्र

(B) पिता

(C) माता

(D) पुत्री

Ans . B
Q.12. किसी भी छोर से शुरू करने पर यदि किसी पंक्ति में मोहन का नंबर 6वां है तो यह तो बताइए की पंक्ति में कितने व्यक्ति है?

(A) ग्यारह

(B) बीस

(C) इक्कीस

(D) बाईस

Ans . A
Q.13. पेड़ो की एक पंक्ति में एक पेड़ बांये छोर से 7वां है और दांये छोर से 14वां है| पंक्ति में कुल कितने पेड़ है?

(A) 18

(B) 19

(C) 20

(D) 21

Ans . C
Q.14. पांच व्यक्ति A,B,C,D और E एक अख़बार पढ़ते है| सबसे पहले पढने वाला व्यक्ति C को अख़बार देता है| जिस व्यक्ति ने अंत में अख़बार पढ़ा था उसने वह A से लिया था| E अख़बार पढने वाला पहला या अंतिम व्यक्ति नहीं था| B और A के बीच दो पाठक थे| उस व्यक्ति को ज्ञात कीजिए जिसने सबसे अंत में अख़बार पढ़ा था|

(A) E

(B) B

(C) D

(D) A

Ans . C
Q.15. राखी नीता से लम्बी है लेकिन बबिता से लम्बी नहीं है| लीला राखी से छोटी है लेकिन गरिमा से लम्बी है| इन सब में सबसे ज्यादा लम्बा कौन है?

(A) राखी

(B) बबिता

(C) लीला

(D) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Ans . B
Q.16. विद्यार्थीयो की एक कतार में नीता दाहिने से 8वी एवं राजा दाहिने से 16वा है| कतार में कितने लड़के है ?

(A) 22

(B) 24

(C) 23

(D) अपर्याप्त आंकड़े

Ans . D

Aptitude Questions and Answers in Hindi for competitive Exams

Q 1. एक छात्रवास में 600 लड़के है इनमे से प्रत्येक लड़का हाकी अथवा फूटबाल अथवा दोनों खेल खेलता है. यदि 75% लड़के हाकी तथा 45% लड़के फूटबाल खेलते हो, तो कितने विधार्थी दोनों खेल खेलते है ?

(A) 48

(B) 60

(C) 80

(D) 120

Ans . D
Q 2. एक परीक्षा में 35% विधार्थी एक विषय में तथा 42% दुसरे विषय में फेल रहे जबकि 15% विधार्थी दोनों विषयो में फेल रहे, यदि कुल परीक्षार्थी की संख्या 2500 हो, तो केवल एक ही विषय में कितने विधार्थी पास हो गया ?

(A) 325

(B) 1175

(C) 2125

(D) इनमे से कोई नहीं.

Ans . B
Q 3. पहले किसी संख्या को 10% कम कर दिया. इसके बाद इसमें 10% वृद्धि कर दी गई. इस प्रकार प्राप्त संख्या प्राम्भिक संख्या से 50 कम है. प्रारंभिक संख्या क्या है ?

(A) 5000

(B) 5050

(C) 5500

(D) 5900

Ans . A
Q 4. 350 का 66% + ? = 1256 का . .

(A) 521

(B) 496

(C) 554

(D) 568

Ans . C
Q 5. 3600 का का 45% का 35% = ?

(A) 441

(B) 414

(C) 444

(D) 411

Ans . A
Q 6. प्रथम 100 धनपुरानांको का औसत कितना है?

(A) 100

(B) 51

(C) 50.5

(D) 49.5

Ans . C
Q 7. प्रथम 10 सम प्राकृत संख्याओं का औसत कितना है ?

(A) 9

(B) 10

(C) 11

(D) 13

Ans . C
Q 8. यदि 7 क्रमागत संख्याओ का औसत 33 हो, तो इनमे से बड़ी संख्या कोनसी है?

(A) 28

(B) 30

(C) 33

(D) 36

Ans . D

English Grammar Questions for Competitive Exams
Q :
He used very inaccurate(a)/language for (b)/ he knew no better.(c)/No error(d)

(A) A

(B) B

(C) C

(D) D

Correct Answer : A

Download PDF

IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi

Q : Comprehension:
In the following passage, some words have been deleted. Fill in the blanks with the help of the alternatives given. Select the most appropriate option for each blank. Canada is three times the size of India (1)______ its population is only about 26 million. The average (2)______ of the population is less than three persons per square kilometer (3)______ Canada. The distribution of population is highly (4)______. Nearly 80 percent of the people (5)______ in a narrow belt less than 300 kilometers wide along the southern border. The rest of the country has a very sparse population due to excessive cold.

Select the most appropriate option for blank No. 2.

(A) density

(B) frequency

(C) consistency

(D) quantity

Correct Answer : A

Q : Select the most appropriate option for blank No. 4.
Comprehension:

In the following passage some words have been deleted. Fill in the blanks with the help of the alternatives given. Select the most appropriate option for each blank. Canada is three times the size of India (1)______ its population is only about 26 million. The average (2)______ of population is less than three persons per square kilometer (3)______ Canada. The distribution of population is highly (4)______. Nearly 80 per cent of the people (5)______ in a narrow belt less than 300 kilometer wide along the southern border. The rest of the country has a very sparse population due to excessive cold.

(A) differing

(B) infrequent

(C) uneven

(D) rough

Correct Answer : D

IBPS PO Question Paper in Hindi, 2022

Q : Select the most appropriate option for blank No. 5.
Comprehension:

In the following passage some words have been deleted. Fill in the blanks with the help of the alternatives given. Select the most appropriate option for each blank. Canada is three times the size of India (1)______ its population is only about 26 million. The average (2)______ of population is less than three persons per square kilometer (3)______ Canada. The distribution of population is highly (4)______. Nearly 80 per cent of the people (5)______ in a narrow belt less than 300 kilometer wide along the southern border. The rest of the country has a very sparse population due to excessive cold.

(A) live

(B) remain

(C) survive

(D) subsist

Correct Answer : A

Q : Select the most appropriate option to substitute the underlined segment in the given sentence. If no substitution is required, select No improvement.
They didn’t see you, is it?

(A) wasn’t it

(B) did they

(C) no improvement

(D) have they

Correct Answer : B

Q : Given below are four jumbled sentences. Select the option that gives their correct order.
A. What was supposed to be a holiday of a lifetime turned into a dangerous experience for 1,300 passengers on a cruise ship off the coast of Norway.

B. The Norwegian Government decided to evacuate the passengers with the help of helicopters.

C. The ship broke down in rough seas and high-speed winds caused it to rock heavily from side to side.

D. From the first 371 evacuated passengers, 17 had to be taken to hospital.

(A) CBDA

(B) ACBD

(C) ABCD

(D) CABD

Correct Answer : B

Q : Select the word which match same as the group of words given.
a family of young animals

(A) nest

(B) brood

(C) offspring

(D) clutch

Correct Answer : B

Q : Select the most appropriate option for blank No. 3.
Comprehension:

In the following passage some words have been deleted. Fill in the blanks with the help of the alternatives given. Select the most appropriate option for each blank. Canada is three times the size of India (1)______ its population is only about 26 million. The average (2)______ of population is less than three persons per square kilometer (3)______ Canada. The distribution of population is highly (4)______. Nearly 80 per cent of the people (5)______ in a narrow belt less than 300 kilometer wide along the southern border. The rest of the country has a very sparse population due to excessive cold.

 

(A) into

(B) on

(C) in

(D) at

Correct Answer : C

Q : Select the correct passive form of the given sentence.
Show these visitors the butterfly farm.
(A) These visitors should be showed the butterfly farm

(B) You must show these visitors the butterfly farm.

(C) Let these visitors be shown the butterfly farm.

(D) Let these visitors be showing the butterfly farm.

Correct Answer : C

Q : Read each sentence to find out whether there is any grammatical error in it. The error, if any, will be in one part of the sentence. The number of that part is the answer. If there is no error, the answer is (e), No error.
Reshama was (a)/ a daily wage worker (b)/ who gone to work (c)/ despite having high fever.(d)/No error (e).
(A) (a)

(B) (b)

(C) (c)

(D) (d)

(E) (e)

Correct Answer : B

Download 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAyojanadda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:- ibps po previous year question papers with answers free download pdf,आईबीपीएस पिछले वर्ष के प्रश्न पत्र,हिंदी में आईबीपीएस क्लर्क पिछले वर्ष के प्रश्न पत्र पीडीएफ,आईबीपीएस पो हिंदी पीडीएफ में पिछले वर्ष प्रश्न पत्र,ibps po 2021 syllabus,ibps po mains exam analysis,ibps exam 2020,sbi po english language

Comments are closed.