NCERT Books for Class 12 Maths PDF Download

0

NCERT Books for Class 12 Maths PDF Download

Hello Friends, 

RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC Exams are started after a few months. In those exams, almost 12-18 Questions are coming from Maths Paper .so NCERT Books for Class 12 Maths PDF Download  notes is important in all exams. Common questions are placed in Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi I, which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.This post is dedicated to downloading our Mynotesadda.com  for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based general science pdf for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi, Math NCERT notes in Hindi, Math  NCERT notes PDF in Hindi, Tricky Maths in Hindi it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam.

Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi, Ncert Maths class 12 Solutions, NCERT Math notes, Maths notes in Hindi, Math notes PDF in Hindi.NCERT Books for Class 12 Maths PDF Download . In  “Math NCERT notes PDF in Hindi” is providing you the Maths  Notes with detailed solution & Short Tricks. Where you can easily get the logic of the questions. Math notesNCERT Maths notes in Hindi, Plays an important role in GK, GA, GS Section. Maths notes in Hindi are Providing free to download. 

 

NCERT Books for Class 12 Maths PDF Download  covered thoroughly under the guidance of subject experts. This Math NCERT notes PDF in Hindi mainly targeting RRB JE, RRB NTPC, SSC CGL & SSC CHSL. Maths NCERT PDF Book in Hindi के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

     Topic Related Posts

 

     Related Topics

  1. Maths Volume – 1 in Hindi PDF
  2. Maths Volume – 2 in Hindi PDF
  3. Class Notes Math in Hindi PDF Free Download
  4. Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi
  5. Mathematics Notes PDF in Hindi
  6. Math in Hindi Ebook PDF
  7. RRB Previous Year Maths Question Solved Paper in Hindi PDF
  8. Mathematics Short Tricks PDF in Hindi
  9. Maths Notes in Hindi For CTET UPTET and All-State TET Exams
  10. UPTET and CTET Mathematics Previous Year Solved Paper in Hindi Paper 1
  11. UPTET and CTET Mathematics Previous Year Solved Paper in Hindi Paper 2
  12. Maths Study Material PDF in Hindi For CTET and UPTET
  13. गणित व विज्ञान ज्ञान कोश For TET ( Teacher Exams )
  14. Maths PDF in Hindi Notes
  15. Tricky Mathematics PDF in Hindi
  16. GEOMETRY & MENSURATION NOTES IN HINDI PDF
  17. PEB Maths Question Paper
  18. Trigonometry in Hindi by A SIHAG SIR Math
  19. Time and Distance Short Tricks in Hindi
  20. Percentage Maths Tricks Notes in Hindi
  21. Maths Notes Ratio and Proportion in Hindi
  22. Maths Notes Profit and Loss in Hindi
  23. Maths Notes Percentage in Hindi
  24. Maths Notes Compound Interest in Hindi
  25. Mathematics Short Tricks PDF in Hindi
  26. Trigonometry in Hindi Maths Notes
  27. Time and Distance Short Tricks in Hindi
  28. Percentage Maths Tricks Notes in Hindi
  29. Maths Tricks for Profit and Loss PDF in Hindi
  30. Maths Tricks in Hindi PDF Free Download
  31. Maths Tricks Notes Direction in Hindi
  32. 40 MATHS TRICK PDF
  33. Average (Math) Handwritten Notes in Hindi
  34. Maths Geometry Handwritten Notes in Hindi
  35. Maths Handwritten Notes in Hindi
  36. Hand Made Math Notes PDF in Hindi

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

Math important Questioin Class 12

Q- (Cos 0°+Sin 45° +Sin 30°)(Sin 90°-Cos 45°+ Cos 60°) is equal to:

 

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : A

Q :  ΔPQR is right angled at Q. If cos P = 3/5, then what is the value of cos R?

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : C

Q :  If sec x + cos x = 2, then the value of sec16 x + cos16 x will be-

(A) 2

(B) 0

(C) 1

(D) √3

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Simplify θθ

(A) θ

(B) θ

(C) θ

(D) θ

Correct Answer : D

Q :  If Cos A + Cos2 A = 1, then Sin2 A + Sin4 A=?

(A) 0

(B) 1

(C)

(D) -1

Correct Answer : B

Q :  If cosec θ=1.25 then θθθθ

(A)

(B) 2

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : C

Q :  One angle of a triangle is 55°. If the other two angles are in the ratio 9:16, find the angles?

(A) 65° और 115°

(B) 90° और 160°

(C) 55°और 165°

(D) 45° और 80°

Correct Answer : D

Q :  If a=tanθ + 1 and b=sinθ+cosθ then find (b2-1)a=?

(A) ab

(B) 2bsecθ

(C) 2b

(D) 2bsin θ

Correct Answer : D

Q :  If θ then (tanθ+cosθ)=?

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : D

Q :  If 1 + sin2 A = 3 sin A cos A, then what are the possible values of tan A?

(A) 1, 0

(B) 1, 1/2

(C) 1 , 1/3

(D) 1, 3

Correct Answer : B

Q जब n को 6 से विभाजित किया जाता हैं तो शेषफल 4 प्राप्त होता हैं , तदानुसार 2n को 6 से विभाजित करने पर शेषफल क्या होगा ।

(A) 4

(B) 2

(C) 0

(D) 1

Correct Answer : B

Q :  किसी संख्या x को 289 से विभाजित करने पर शेषफल 18 प्राप्त होता हैं जब उसी संख्या को 17 से विभाजित किया जाये तो शेषफल y प्राप्त होता हैं तो y का मान हैं ।

(A) 3

(B) 1

(C) 5

(D) 2

Correct Answer : B

Q :   A, B, C तथा D ने Rs. 60 की कीमत का एक उपहार खरीदा । उसके लिये A ने दूसरों की आधी, B ने दूसरों की  और C ने दूसरों की $${1\over 4} कीमत अदा की । तद्नुसार D ने कुल कितनी 4 कीमत अदा की ।

(A) 12

(B) 14

(C) 13

(D) 15

Correct Answer : C

Q :  एक कार्यालय में 108 मेजें और 132 कुर्सियाँ हैं, उनमें यदि

मेजें और  कुर्सियाँ टूट जायें और प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को एक मेज और एक कुर्सी की आवश्यकता हो तो कितने लोग कार्य कर सकते हैं ?

(A) 92

(B) 99

(C) 86

(D) 90

Correct Answer : D

Q :  दो अंको से बनी हुई संख्या तथा उनके अंक बदलने पर प्राप्त संख्या का अंतर हमेशा विभाज्य होगा ।

(A) 11

(B) 6

(C) 10

(D) 9

Correct Answer : D

Q :  100 तथा 200 के बीच सभी संख्यायें ज्ञात करें जो 9 तथा 6 से पूर्णतः विभाजित हो ।

(A) 7

(B) 8

(C) 5

(D) 6

Correct Answer : D

Q :  वह छोटी से छोटी संख्या ज्ञात करो जिसे 6709 में जोड़ने पर प्राप्त संख्या 9 से पूर्णतः विभाजित हो ।

(A) 7

(B) 2

(C) 5

(D) 4

Correct Answer : C

Q :  किसी दो अंकों की संख्या में ईकाई का अंक दहाई के अंक से 2 अधिक हैं । संख्या तथा इसके अंकों के योगफल का गुणनफल 144 है । संख्या ज्ञात करें ।

(A) 26

(B) 24

(C) 46

(D) 42

Correct Answer : B

Q :  किसी बाँस के 0.1 और भाग क्रमश

मिट्टी और पानी में है तथा उसकी शेष लम्बाई 2.75 मीटर पानी के ऊपर है बाँस की लम्बाई क्या हैं ।

(A) 27.5 m

(B) 20 m

(C) 10 m

(D) 30 m

Correct Answer : C

Q :  461 + 462 + 463 + 464 निम्न में से किससे विभाजित होगा ।

(A) 3

(B) 13

(C) 10

(D) 11

Correct Answer : C

Q :  2512 x 107x 147 के गुणनफल में अभाज्य गुणनखण्डों की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये ।

(A) 50

(B) 68

(C) 54

(D) 52

Correct Answer : D

Q :     का निकटतम मान हैं ।

(A) 0.2

(B) 2

(C) 0.002

(D) 0.02

Correct Answer : A

Q :  1 से लेकर 60 तक की सभी संख्याओं का योग निम्न में से किससे विभाजित होगा ।

(A) 13

(B) 60

(C) 61

(D) 59

Correct Answer : C

Q :  380 आम कुछ लड़के तथा लड़कियों के बीच जो कि संख्या में 85 है, में बांटे जाते है । प्रत्येक लड़के को 4 आम तथा प्रत्येक लड़की को 5 आम मिलते हैं तो लड़कों की संख्या ज्ञात करो ।

(A) 40

(B) 45

(C) 15

(D) 38

Correct Answer : B

Q :  8961  में कौन सी लघुत्तम संख्या जोड़ें कि वह 84 से पूर्णतः विभाज्य हो जाए ?

(A) 141

(B) 107

(C) 27

(D) 57

Correct Answer : C

Q :  तीन क्रमागत प्राकृतिक संख्याओं का योग 87 है , तो बीच वाली संख्या है ।

(A) 30

(B) 28

(C) 27

(D) 29

Correct Answer : D

Q :  दो – अंको की एक संख्या में ईकाई के स्थान का अंक दहाई के स्थान पर अंक के दुगुने से 1 कम है । यदि ईकाई और दहाई के स्थान पर अंको को आपस में बदल दिया जाये तो नयी और मूल संख्या के बीच अंतर मूलसंख्या से 20 कम है मूल संख्या है

(A) 35

(B) 47

(C) 59

(D) 23

Correct Answer : B

Q :  50 को दो भागों में विभाजित करें जिससे उनके व्युत्क्रमों का योगफल

हो ।

(A) 24, 36

(B) 28, 22

(C) 35, 15

(D) 20, 30

Correct Answer : D

Q :  एक कक्षा में ‘z’ विद्यार्थी हैं उसमें से ‘x’ लड़के हैं कक्षा के कितने भाग में लड़कियाँ सम्मिलित हैं ।

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : A

Q :  एक भिन्न का अंश उसके हर से 4 कम है । यदि अंश में से 2 घटा दिया जाये और हर में 1 बढ़ा दिया जाये तो हर अंश का 8 गुणा हो जाता है । भिन्न ज्ञात कीजिये ।

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : D

Q :  और{3\over8} $$  के बीच एक परिमेय संख्या है।

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : A

Q :  एक विद्यालय में लड़कों की संख्या का

लड़कियोंकीसंख्याके{1\over4}  के बराबर है तथा लड़कियों की संख्या का

,  लड़कों की संख्या का

के बराबर है । उस स्कूल में लड़के तथा लड़कियों की संख्या का अनुपात बतायें ।

(A) 4 : 3

(B) 3 : 2

(C) 2 : 1

(D) 5 : 2

Correct Answer : D

Q :  यदि * का अर्थ है पहली संख्या में दूसरी संख्या का छ : गुना जोड़ना , तो ( 1 * 2 ) * 3 का मान हैं ।

(A) 121

(B) 91

(C) 31

(D) 93

Correct Answer : C

Q :  1, 2, 5, 6 तथा 9 से किसी अंक को बिना दोहराये तीन अंको की कितनी सम संख्या बनायी जा सकती है ।

(A) 40

(B) 24

(C) 120

(D) 48

Correct Answer : B

Q :  दो क्रमागत सम संख्याओं का योग क्या होगा जिनके वर्गों का अंतर 84 है ।

(A) 42

(B) 46

(C) 38

(D) 34

Correct Answer : A

Q :  एक व्यक्ति अपनी आय का

भोजन पर, अपनी आय का

मकान किराये पर तथा अपनी आय का

कपड़ो पर व्यय करता है, यदि उसके पास अभी भी 400 रूपये शेष रहते है, तो उसकी आय है

(A) Rs. 6000

(B) Rs. 7000

(C) Rs. 4000

(D) Rs. 5000

Correct Answer : A

Q :  3 और 200 के बीच 7 से विभाजित होने वाली कितनी प्राकृतिक संख्यायें होगी?

(A) 28

(B) 29

(C) 27

(D) 36

Correct Answer : A

Q :  किसी संख्या को 296 से भाग देने पर शेषफल 75 प्राप्त होता है यदि उसी संख्या को 37 से भाग दिया जाये , तो शेषफल प्राप्त होगा ।

(A) 8

(B) 1

(C) 2

(D) 11

Correct Answer : B

Q :  इनमें से कौन – सी सबसे बड़ी भिन्न है

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : C

 

Q :  दो संख्याओं का गुणनफल 2500 है, यदि पहली संख्या दूसरे की 4 गुना हो, तो दोनों संख्याओं का योग होगा ।

(A) 25

 

(B) 250

 

(C) 125

 

(D) 225

Correct Answer : C

Download Class 12 Part -1

Download Class 12 Part-2

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group:- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:-  ncert books for class 12 maths with solutions free download pdf,ncert class 12 maths part 2 pdf download,ncert class 12 maths part 1 pdf download,class 12 maths ncert book pdf download in english,class 12 maths ncert book pdf download in hindi,ncert solutions for class 12 maths part 1 pdf download,ncert maths class 11 pdf,class 12 maths ncert solutions

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.