Complete Maths PDF by Rakesh Yadav

0

Complete maths pdf

 

Complete Arithmetic Tricky PDF:- Hello Student, Today we have brought you a lot of Use Full Notes Complete Arithmetic Tricky PDF, all of which are here for “Math Full Complete Tricky PDF For Competitive Examination” like SSC, CGL, Bank Exam It is very important, all of you students should read this PDF well because it is very useful PDF for preparing for SSC Bank exam, you can all download this PDF by clicking on the Download Button below.

 

Our Maths Notes Pdf is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam. 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting, and share our post, So more people will get this




Question Answer

1. 358.085 + 42.91 + 25.55 = ?

(A) 425.425

(B) 425.565

(C) 426.545

(D) 426.555

(C) 426.545

2. 6.5/0.13 = ?

(A) 0.5

(B) 5

(C) 50

(D) 0.05

(C) 50

 

3. The number of 3-digit numbers divisible by 6, is ………….. .

A. 149
B. 166
C. 150
D. 151
 
C. 150

4. What is 1004 divided by 2?
A. 52
B. 502
C. 520
D. 5002
B. 502

 5. A clock strikes once at 1 o’clock, twice at 2 o’clock, thrice at 3 o’clock and so on. How many times will it strike in 24 hours?

A. 78
B. 136
C. 156
D. 196
C. 156

 

Related Topics to the Pdf

Following topics are covered in the given pdf:

  • Height & Distance
  • Partnership
  • Coordinate geometry
  • Power and Indices
  • Simplification
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Mensuration
  • Pipe and cistern
  • Boat and steam
  • Data interpretation
  • Discount
  • Profit and loss
  • Time Distance train
  • LCM & HCF
  • Average
  • Geometry
  • Algebra
  • Time and Work
  • Number System
  • Compound Interest
  • Mixture & Allegation
  • Percentage
  • Trigonometry
  • Simple Interest

1. log 10000 का मान है–
(a) 4 (b) 8 (c) 5 (d) 1 (Ans : a)
संकेत: log 10000 = log10 104=4

2. एक लड़का 12 किमी/घण्टा की औसत गति पर स्कूल पहुँचने के लिए 20 मिनट लेता है। यदि उसे 15 मिनट में स्कूल पहुँचना है, तो औसत गति….. होनी चाहिए।
(a) 14 किमी/घण्टा (b) 15 किमी/घण्टा (c) 16 किमी/घण्टा (d) 18 किमी/घण्टा (Ans : c)
संकेत: स्कूल की दूरी =12×20/60=4 किमी
अब उसकी चाल =दूरी/समय=4/15/60
=16 किमी/घण्टा

3. यदि किसी वर्ग की भुजा दोगुनी कर दी जाए, तो क्षेफल–
(a) दोगुना होता है (b) 4 गुना होता है (c) 8 गुना होता है (d) 16 गुना होता है (Ans : b)
संकेत: प्रश्नानुसार, A1=a2
A2=(2a)2=4a2
अत: स्पष्टत: यह चार गुना होगा।

4. 220 का 15%=?
(a) 33 (b) 22 (c) 24 (d) 26 (Ans : a)
संकेत: 220×15/100=33

5. 8888 + 888 + 88 + 8 = ?
(a) 9784 (b) 9792 (c) 9072 (d) इनमें से कोई नहीं (Ans : d)

6. 450 सेबों में से 30% सड़ें हुए हैं। कितने सेब ठीक हैं?
(a) 135 (b) 140 (c) 125 (d) 315 (Ans : a)
संकेत: सड़े हुए सेबों की संख्या = 450 का 30%
= 450×30/100=135

7. एक तारा पृथ्वी से लगभग 8.1×1013 किमी दूर है। मान लीजिए कि प्रकाश 3.0×105 किमी/सेकण्ड की गति से चलता है। ज्ञात कीजिए कि तारे से प्रकाश को पृथ्वी तक पहुँचने में कितना समय लगता है?
(a) 2.7×108 (b) 2.7×1011 (c) 7.5×104 (d) 7.5×103 (Ans : a)
संकेत: तारे से प्रकार को पृथ्वी एक पहुँचने में लगा समय
= दूरी/चाल = 8.1×1013/3.0×105 = 2.7×108 सेकण्ड

8. एक वस्तु रु. 220 में बेचकर, नीता ने 10% लाभ प्राप्त किया। तद्नुसार वह उसे कितने में बेचे कि लाभ 30% हो जाए?
(a) रु. 220 (b) रु. 230 (c) रु. 260 (d) रु. 280 (Ans : c)
संकेत: वस्तु का क्रय मूल्य =200 × 100/110= रु. 200
30% लाभ कमाने के लिए वस्तु का विक्रय मूल्य
=200 का 130% = रु. 260

9. 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100 किसके बराबर होगा?
(a) 20 (b) 920 (c) 980 (d) 1000 (Ans : b)
संकेत: 100 × 10 – 100 + 2000 » 100
= 1000 – 100 + 20 = 900 + 20 = 920

10. एक व्यक्ति ने अपनी सम्पत्ति का 1/4 भाग अपनी पुत्री को दिया, ½ अपने पुत्रों को दिया और 1/5 दान कर दिया। तद्नुसार, उसने कुल कितना भाग दे दिया?
(a) 1/20 (b) 19/20 (c) 1/10 (d) 9/10 (Ans : b)
संकेत: व्यक्ति द्वारा दिया गया कुल भाग
=1/4+½+1/5=5+10+4/20=19/20

11. यदि समअष्टभुज का प्रत्येक अन्त:कोण 135° हैं, तो अष्टभुज का बाह्य कोण होगा-
(a) 65° (b) 75° (c) 45° (d) 70° (Ans : c)
संकेत: अष्टभुज का प्रत्येक ब्राह्य कोण 180° – अन्त: कोण
= 180° – 135° = 45°

12. एक विद्यालय में 85 लड़के व 35 लड़कियों ने सार्वजनिक परीक्षा दी। लड़कों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 40% व लड़कियों का माध्य प्राप्त अंक 60% था, तो विद्यालय का औसत प्राप्त अंक प्रतिशत में बताइए।
(a) 50.60 (b) 54.16 (c) 45.83 (d) 48.53 (Ans : c)
संकेत: विद्यालय का औसत प्राप्तांक प्रतिशत में
= 85×40+35×60/(85+35)
= 3400+2100/120
= 550/12=45.83

13. कोई धनराशि सरल ब्याज पर 20 वर्षों में दोगुनी हो जाती है। कितने वर्ष में वह चार गुनी होगी?
(a) 40 (b) 50 (c) 60 (d) 80 (Ans : c)
संकेत: साधारण ब्याज से 20 वर्ष में यदि कोई राशि दोगुनी होगी, तो 40 वर्ष में तीन गुनी एवं 60 वर्ष में चार गुनी होगी।

14. किसी संख्या का 35% मिलने के लिए उस संख्या को किससे गुणा किया जाना चाहिए?
(a) 7/20 (b) 3.5 (c) √7/20 (d) 5/20 (Ans : c)
संकेत: 35%= 35/100=7/20

15. 4800 का 36%×1320 का 0.2% बराबर है–
(a) 4535.52 (b) 4551.36 (c) 4561.92 (d) 4572.48 (Ans : c)
संकेत: ? = 4800 का 36/100×1320 का 0.2/100
= 1728 × 2.64
= 4561.92

16. 741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364 बराबर है–
(a) 1694583 (b) 1695438 (c) 1695483 (d) 1659483 (Ans : c)
संकेत: = 741560 + 935416 + 1143 + 17364
= 1695483

17. (7857 + 3596 + 4123) » 96 बराबर है–
(a) 155.06 (b) 162.25 (c) 151.83 (d) 165.70 (Ans : b)
संकेत: ? = 7857 + 3596 + 4123/96
= 15576/96 = 162.25

18. एक व्यक्ति स्थान A से B तक की दूरी 5 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से जाता है और 4 किमी/घण्टा की रफ्तार से वापस आ जाता है, तो उसकी औसत चाल क्या होगी?
(a) 35/9 किमी/घण्टा (b) 40/9 किमी/घण्टा (c) 46/9 किमी/घण्टा (d) 50/9 किमी/घण्टा (Ans : b)
संकेत: औसत चाल = 2xy/x+y
= 2×5×4/5+4
=40/9 किमी/घण्टा

19. 100 एवं 300 के बीच 13 की गुणज संख्याएँ हैं–
(a) 18 (b) 16 (c) 21 (d) 13 (Ans : b)
संकेत: 100 तथा 300 के बीच 13 के गुणक हैं
104, 117, 130, 143, 156, 169, 182, 195, 208, 221, 234, 247, 260, 273, 286, 299
= 16

20. चार घण्टियाँ पहले साथ बजीत हैं और फिर क्रमश: 6 सेकण्ड, 7 सेकण्ड, 8 सेकण्ड और 9 सेकण्ड के अन्तराल में बजती हैं। प्रत्येक घण्टें में घण्टियाँ कितनी बार एकसाथ बजेंगी और किस अन्तराल में (सेकण्ड)?
(a) 14; 480 (b) 12; 504 (c) 7; 504 (d) 16; 580 (Ans : c)
6, 7, 8, 9 का ल. स. = 504
संकेत: साथ ही घण्टे में बजने की संख्या
= 60×60/504=7.1428
अत: घण्टे में 7 बार, 504 सेकण्ड के अन्तराल पर सभी एकसाथ बजेंगी।

TOPICS – Complete Maths Notes Pdf




Click Here to Download this PDF:Complete maths note pdf

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags :-rakesh yadav 9700 math book pdf,rakesh yadav maths book pdf google drive,rakesh yadav 9700 book pdf in hindi,ssc mathematics by rakesh yadav,rakesh yadav maths book bilingual,rakesh yadav 9700 book price,rakesh yadav maths book 2021 price,rakesh yadav math book new edition

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.