Download 1600+ One Word Substitutions PDF (Hindi Meaning)

0

Download 1600+ One Word Substitutions PDF (Hindi Meaning)

Hello Students,

One Word Substitutions PDF with Hindi Meaning: aaj Hum apke liye One Word Substitutions with Hindi Meaning PDF Lekar Aaye hain. SSC CGL, CHSL, IBPS, SBI, NABARD, RRB, RBI & Stenographer or Other Competitive Exams ke liye bahut hi important hain aksar hi CGL me issey Related Question Puche jaate hain. In notes ki help se aap One Word Substitution ko asaani se samajh sakte ho wo hindi meaning ke sath. To Friends Aap isko badi asaani se niche diye huye Download button par click Karke Apne Computer Ya Mobile Me Save Kar sakte ho.

 

Aaj ham aap sabhi ke sath Upcoming Bank Exams liye One Word Substitutions PDF with Hindi Meaning provide kar rahe hain. Iske sath hi ye SSC CGL, RBI, SBI Clerk SBI PO, IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI Clerk, IBPS RRB Officer, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, IBPS SO, SBI SO and other competitive exams ke liye bahut hi Useful hain. Aapko ye notes ka pdf bahut zaruri download karna chahiye.

 

Friends yahan is post me hamne One Word Substitution PDF ki direct link available kara di hai jisko aap sabhi competition exams ki taiyari karne wale students download karke apni preparation ko aur boost kar sakte ho. Issey aapko pariksha me bahut help milegi.

 

         

       English Notes PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

    Arihant Publication’s this book covers the following topics of English Grammar.

  1. Some Basic Terms of English
  2. Know the English Fundamentals
  3. Articles
  4. Translation and Tense
  5. Sequence of Tense
  6. Noun
  7. Determiners/Adjectives
  8. Adverbs
  9. The Verbs
  10. Syntax: Subject-Verb Agreement
  11. Non-Finite
  12. Pronoun
  13. Participle
  14. Articles
  15. Gerund
  16. Reported Speech (Direct-Indirect Narrations)
  17. Active Voice Passive Voice
  18. Conjunctions
  19. Transformation of Sentences
  20. Preposition
  21. A Few Proverbs
  22. Conditional Sentences
  23. The Interjection (!)
  24. Sentence Structure and Analysis
  25. Question Tag
  26. Synthesis of Sentences
  27. Unenglish & Superfluous Expressions
  28. Question Framing
  29. Use of Capital Letters and Punctuation
  30. Formation of Words
  31. Spelling Rules
  32. Phrasal Verbs
  33. Idioms and Phrases Contents
  34. Comprehension
  35. One Word Substitutions
  36. Antonyms
  37. Related Pairs of Words
  38. Specific Use of Words (Similar Meaning)
  39. Ordering of Sentences
  40. Hindi Words
  41. Double Blanks in a Sentence
  42. Word Power
  43. Antonyms/Synonyms
  44. Contronyms
  45. Homographs
  46. Synonyms
  47. Homonyms
  48. Spotting the Errors
  49. Cloze Test/Cloze Passage
  50. Miscellaneous Exercises (Correct the Sentences)
  51. Heteronyms
  52. Palindromes
  53. Paronyms
  54. Pangrams
  55. Phrase Substitution or Sentence Improvement
  56. Unusual Word Forms
  57. Foreign Words
  58. Group Terms
  59. Choosing Appropriate Words
  60. Some Peculiar Expressions
  61. Animals, Males, Females, Youngs and Group Terms
  62. Collective Names of Animals
  63. Young Ones of Animals
  64. Words Used as Different Parts of Speech
  65. Words Used in the Constitution
  66. Paragraph Writing
  67. Letter Writing
  68. Precis Writing
  69. Report Writing
  70. Words Never Used in Good Sense

One Word Substitution for SSC PDF Download

One Word Substitutions Question and Answer

Q : Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence.One who thinks or speaks too much of himself
(A) Egotist

(B) Optimist

(C) Imposter

(D) Enthusiast

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : To play the part of, and function as, some other person
(A) Impersonate

(B) Act

(C) Imitate

(D) Pretend

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Operation of the body after death.
(A) homage

(B) mortuary

(C) post-mortem

(D) obituary

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : One who accepts pleasure and pain equally
(A) stoic

(B) Humanitarian

(C) Thespian

(D) sadist

Show Answer
Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Handwriting which is difficult or impossible to read
(A) Illegible

(B) Illogical

(C) Unintelligible

(D) Eligible

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : An apartment building in which each apartment is owned separately by the people living in it, but also containing shared areas.
(A) duplex

(B) caravan

(C) condominium

(D) multiplex

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Having juicy or fleshy and thick tissues
(A) Dissolvent

(B) Dissident

(C) Succulent

(D) Translucent

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Politicians are notorious for doing undue favour to their relatives.
(A) nepotism

(B) dualism

(C) polarism

(D) pluralism

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : A person specially interested in the study of coins and medals.
(A) numismatist

(B) numerist

(C) medallist

(D) coinist

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : The study or practice of dancing or composing ballets
(A) Choreography

(B) Epigraphy

(C) Calligraphy

(D) Cartography

Correct Answer : A

Q : Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence.The political leader has an evil reputation. He is not trusted.
(A) is malicious

(B) is magnanimous

(C) is dubious

(D) is notorious

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : A person in a vehicle or on horseback escorting another vehicle
(A) Outrider

(B) Security

(C) Navigator

(D) Escort

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : A set of three related works by the same author
(A) Trichology

(B) Ecology

(C) Topology

(D) Trilogy

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Meaningless language with an exaggerated style intended to impress
(A) Public speaking

(B) Verbalization

(C) Rhetoric

(D) Oratory

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Intentional destruction of racial groups
(A) homicide

(B) fratricide

(C) regicide

(D) genocide

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Science of human mind and behaviour
(A) Sociology

(B) Philology

(C) Physiology

(D) Psychology

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : A person who readily believes others.
(A) Credulous

(B) Sensitive

(C) Sensible

(D) Credible

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Prohibited by law or treaty from being imported or exported
(A) counterfeit

(B) forged

(C) contraband

(D) smuggled

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Murder of a brother
(A) Regicide

(B) Homicide

(C) Fratricide

(D) Patricide

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Enclosed in a small closed space.
(A) claustrophobia

(B) liftophobia

(C) closophobia

(D) clusterophobia

Correct Answer : A

Q : Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence.An excessively morbid desire to steal
(A) cleftomania

(B) keptomania

(C) stealomania

(D) kleptomania

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : One who enjoys inflicting pain on himself
(A) egoist

(B) sadist

(C) masochist

(D) nihilist

Correct Answer : C

 

Download 1600+ One Word Substitutions PDF

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : A political leader appealing to popular desires and prejudices.
(A) popularist

(B) demagogue

(C) dictator

(D) tyrant

Correct Answer : B

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : A person who is greatly respected because of wisdom
(A) venerable

(B) verger

(C) voracious

(D) vulnerable

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : To die without having made a will
(A) Intestate

(B) Insolvent

(C) Intaglio

(D) Inveterate

Correct Answer : A

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Science regarding principles of classification.
(A) toxicology

(B) classicology

(C) taxidermy

(D) taxonomy

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : One who is unaffected or indifferent to joy, pain, pleasure or grief
(A) Passive

(B) Stoic

(C) Tolerant

(D) Resigned

Correct Answer : B

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Not easily pleased by anything
(A) Medieval

(B) Precarious

(C) Fastidious

(D) Maiden

Correct Answer : C

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : Not allowing the passage of light.
(A) optique

(B) opulent

(C) oblique

(D) opaque

Correct Answer : D

Direction: In the following questions, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given sentence. Q : A person who consumes human flesh:
(A) Carnivore

(B) Cannibal

(C) Javage

(D) Captor

Correct Answer : B

 

Download pdf

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page:https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:- 10000 one word substitution pdf,one word substitution a to z pdf,one word substitution phobia pdf,100 important one word substitution pdf download,one word substitution (a to z in hindi),200 imp one word substitution with hindi meaning,one word substitution pdf for ssc gd,one word substitution in english pdf

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.