MS Excel क्या है MS Excel की पूरी जानकारी Hindi Me

0

MS Excel क्या है  MS Excel की पूरी जानकारी Hindi Me

Hello Students,

दोस्तों आपको यह MS Excel क्या है MS Excel की पूरी जानकारी Hindi Me जानकारी कैसा लगा, आप हमें निचे कमेंट करके जरुर बताये और आप हमारे वेबसाइट को Home पेज में जा कर लाल कलर के बेल या घंटे को दबा कर सब्सक्राइब कर सकते है और आप हमारे Telegram Channel में भी जुड़े जिससे आपको लेटेस्ट notification मिलता रहेगा साथ ही साथ आप इसे WhatsApp, Facebook सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्म में शेयर कर सकते है.MS Excel Window के Element की बात करें तो शायद जो लोग पहले से एम एस वर्ड के विंडो से Familier होंगे उन्हें शायद इसके भी कई सारे एलिमेंट के बारे में पहले से पता होगा क्योंकि माइक्रोसॉफ्ट ऑफिस के सभी प्रोग्रामों का बेसिक इंटरफ़ेस एक-दुसरे से मिलता जुलता है जो इसकी प्रमुख विशेषता है। फिर भी यहाँ हमने MS Excel के लगभग सभी एलिमेंट को संक्षेप में कवर करने का प्रयास किया है। एम एस एक्सेल विंडो में पाए जाने वाले प्रमुख एलिमेंट है:

फ्रेंड्स आप में से जो भी लोग कंप्यूटर का इस्तेमाल करते होंगे या कंप्यूटर की पढ़ाई कर रहे होंगे उन में से शायद ही कोई लोग होगा जिन्हें एम एस MS Excel क्या है MS Excel की पूरी जानकारी Hindi Me  एक्सेल के बारे में पता नहीं होगा, क्योंकि यह कंप्यूटर में उपयोग किया जानेवाला एक ऐसा एप्लीकेशन या प्रोग्राम है जिसका इस्तेमाल डाटा मैनेजमेंट के लिए वृहत पैमाने पर किया जाता है।

एम एस एक्सेल MS Excel क्या है MS Excel की पूरी जानकारी Hindi Me के साथ आनेवाल एक स्प्रेडशीट प्रोग्राम है जो डाटा को Tabulation Format में Open, Create, Edit, Format, Calculate इत्यादि  Mynotesadda.com करने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है। पर क्या आपको पता है की एम एस एक्सेल क्या है अगर हाँ तो अच्छी बात है अगर नहीं तो अभी आप जानने वाले है क्योंकि आज हमलोग इस आर्टिकल में माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एक्सेल के बारे परिचय देने वाले है, इसलिए आपसे आग्रह है की पूरी आर्टिकल को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़ें….

 

      Topic Related Posts

 

Part 1) MCQ MS EXCEL DETAILED EXPLANATION - YouTube

 

MS Excel Question and Answer

 

Q.1  Formula palette is used to?

(A) format cells containing number

(B) created and edit formulas containing functions

(C) entered assumption data

(D) Copy all cells

Ans .   B

 

Q.2  A Spreadsheet contains?

(A) columns

(B) rows

(C) rows and columns

(D None of these

Ans .   C

 

Q.3  Top open an existing workbook, click the open button on the…………toolbar?

(A) form

(B) standard

(C) Drawing

(D) Formatting

Ans .   B

 

Q.4  Which among following is not associated with spelling dialogue box?

(A) Edit

(B) Ignore All

(C) Ignore

(D) Change

Ans .   A

 

Q.5  What term describes a background that appears as a grainy, non-smooth surface?

(A) Pattern

(B) Gradient

(C) Velvet

(D) Texture

Ans .   B

 

Q.6  Which among following is associated with excel?

(A) Graphic program

(B) Spreadsheet

(C) Microsoft office

(D) None of these

Ans .   B

 

Q.7  The cell reference for a range of cells that starts in cell C1 and goes over to column H and down to row 10 is?

(A) C1:10H

(B) C1:H10

(C) C1:H-10

(D) C1:H:10

Ans .   B

 

Q.8  You can convert existing Excel worksheet data and charts to HTML document by using the?

(A) Intranet Wizard

(B) Internet Assistant Wizard

(C) Important Wizard

(D) Export Wizard

Ans .   B

 

Q.9  To create an interactive Pivot Table for the web, you use a Microsoft Office Web component called?

(A) Pivot Table Report

(B) Pivot Table List

(C) Pivot Table Field List

(D) HTML

Ans .   A

 

Q.10  What function displays row data in a column or column data in a row?

(A) Hyperlinks

(B) Rows

(C) Index

(D) Transpose

Ans .   D

Q.11  Except which of the following function, a formula with a logical function shows the word “TRUE’’ or “FALSE” as a result?

(A) NOT

(B) OR

(C) IF

(D) AND

Ans .   C

 

Q.12  Macros can be executed from the which of the following menu?

(A) Format

(B) Tools

(C) Insert

(D) Home

Ans .   B

 

Q.13  Protection and the Protect Sheet options can be selected from?

(A) Data

(B) Tools

(C) Edit

(D) Format

Ans .   B

 

Q.14  Which of the following is not a valid Zoom percentage in Excel?

(A) 400

(B) 300

(C) 100

(D) 10

Ans .  A

 

Q.15  You can check the condition against……….when applying conditional formatting?

(A) Cell value

(B) Formula

(C) Both of above

(D) None of above

Ans .   C

 

Q.16  How can we set page Border in Excel?

(A) From Edit menu

(B) From Home

(C) You can not set page border in Excel

(D) From Tools menu

Ans .   C

 

Q.17  Which function calculates your monthly mortgage payment?

(A) PV

(B) NPER

(C) PMT

(D) All of above

Ans .   C

 

Q.18  Which type of charts can excel produce?

(A) Bar charts, line graphs and pie charts

(B) Line graphs and pie charts only

(C) Bar charts and line graphs only

(D) Only line graphs

Ans .   A

 

Q.19  How is data organized in a spreadsheet?

(A) Rows and columns

(B) Layers and planes

(C) Lines and spaces

(D) Height and width

Ans .   A

 

Q.20  VLOOKUP function used to?

(A) Finds related records

(B) Looks up text that contain “V”

(C) Check if two cells are identical

(D) None of these

Ans .   A

 

Http - //www - Libertadypensamiento - Com/2014 /04/once - Ms Excel 2007 Logo  - Free Transparent PNG Clipart Images Download

MS Excel Questions and Answers for Competitive Exams

 

Q.31  Which among the following is the divide symbol in excel?

(A) /

(B) D

(C) Div

(D) \

Ans .   A

 

Q.32  Which function in excel counts the numbers of characters in a cell?

(A) LENGTH

(B) LGT

(C) LEN

(D) LT

Ans .   D

 

Q.33  Which function converts miles to kilometres?

(A) Change

(B) Convert

(C) Shift

(D) Conv

Ans .   B

 

Q.34  What is shortcut to enter current date in cell in excel?

(A) Ctrl +;

(B) Alt +;

(C) Shift + &

(D) Ctrl + $

Ans .   A

 

Q.35  Shortcut to edit the selected cell?

(A) F3

(B) F8

(C) F4

(D) F2

Ans .   D

 

Q.36  Which shortcut can be used to Switch between open workbooks?

(A) Ctrl + F2

(B) Ctrl + F6

(C) Ctrl + F8

(D) Ctrl + F10

Ans .   B

 

Q.37  Shortcut to enter current date?

(A) Insert + –

(B) Shift + –

(C) Alt + –

(D) Ctrl + –

Ans .   D

 

Q.38  Shortcut to enter current date?

(A) Ctrl +;

(B) Shift +;

(C) Home +;

(D) Alt +;

Ans .   A

 

Q.39  When the formula bar is activated, you can see

(A) The Edit Formula button

(B) The cancel button

(C) The Enter button

(D) All of the above

Ans .   D

 

Q.40  Stylesheet formats can be applied from?

(A) Table>>Autoformat

(B) Format>>Autoformat

(C) Table>>Cells

(D) Fromat>>Cells

Ans .  B

Q.11  Except which of the following function, a formula with a logical function shows the word “TRUE’’ or “FALSE” as a result?

(A) NOT

(B) OR

(C) IF

(D) AND

Ans .   C

 

Q.12  Macros can be executed from which of the following menu?

(A) Format

(B) Tools

(C) Insert

(D) Home

Ans .   B

 

Q.13  Protection and the Protect Sheet options can be selected from?

(A) Data

(B) Tools

(C) Edit

(D) Format

Ans .   B

 

Q.14  Which of the following is not a valid Zoom percentage in Excel?

(A) 400

(B) 300

(C) 100

(D) 10

Ans .  A

 

Q.15  You can check the condition against……….when applying conditional formatting.

(A) Cell value

(B) Formula

(C) Both of above

(D) None of above

Ans .   C

 

Q.16  How can we set page Border in Excel?

(A) From Edit menu

(B) From Home

(C) You can not set page border in Excel

(D) From Tools menu

Ans .   C

Q.17  Which function calculates your monthly mortgage payment?

(A) PV

(B) NPER

(C) PMT

(D) All of above

Ans .   C

 

Q.18  Which type of charts can excel produce?

(A) Bar charts, line graphs and pie charts

(B) Line graphs and pie charts only

(C) Bar charts and line graphs only

(D) Only line graphs

Ans .   A

 

Q.19  How is data organized in a spreadsheet?

(A) Rows and columns

(B) Layers and planes

(C) Lines and spaces

(D) Height and width

Ans .   A

Q.20  VLOOKUP function used to?

(A) Finds related records

(B) Looks up text that contain “V”

(C) Check if two cells are identical

(D) None of these

Ans .   A

 

Download PDF

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- ms excel——— पर based software है,एमएस एक्सेल की विशेषताएं,एमएस एक्सेल का क्या उपयोग है,एमएस एक्सेल क्या है,एम एस एक्सेल में रेंज क्या होती है,एक्सेल फार्मूला लिस्ट,ms excel में विभिन्न प्रकार के प्रारूपण को परिभाषित कीजिये।,एमएस एक्सेल पीडीएफ

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.