Maths Notes pdf

0

 Maths Notes pdf

Maths Handwritten Notes:- Hello friends, you all know how much competition has increased in competitive exams. Now if we want selection in any competitive examinations, we need more and more studies! But we are not able to study much because we are busy with work. One has to go out of some work all the time and we cannot take books with us all the time, So friends, the only solution to this problem is mynotesadda.in Friends, this is such an educational site that we can read it anytime and anywhere on our mobile by downloading it from the Internet and for this, there is no need of Internet Connection in your mobile. You can study maximum with the help of mynotesadda.in and for more notes click hare

 

Mathematics handwritten notes pdf is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdfs and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

Math Question :-

Q.1 निम्नलिखित में सबसे छोटा अनुपात कौन सा है ?
25/7, 37/3, 67/21 और 47/15
[A] 25/7
[B] 37/3
[C] 67/21
[D] 47/15

Ans:-[D]

Q.2. निम्नलिखित श्रेणी पूरे करो –
BZ,     HT,    NN,   …..?……,   ZB
[A] LF
[B] SX
[C] TH
[D] TI

Ans:-[C]

Q.3. निम्नलिखित श्रेणी को पूर्ण करने हेतु उचित विकल्प ज्ञात करो –
  ABCA____BCAAB____CA____BBC
[A]  CCAA
[B]  ABAC
[C]  BBAA
[D]  ABBA

Ans:-[B]

Q.4.  निम्नलिखित समीकरण में किन दो चिन्हों को बदलने पर समीकरण सही होगा –
5   +   3   –   5   x   5   ÷  1   =  15
[A] x और –
[B]  x और +
[C] ÷ और –
[D] + और –

Ans:-[B]

Q.5. राम एक बैंक से 10 प्रतिशत वार्षिक चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज की दर से कुछ राशि उधार लेता है। राम पूरे उधान को रूपये 10,000 की दो किश्तों में चुकाता है। प्रथम किश्त पहले वर्ष केअ ंत में तथा दूसरी किश्त दूसरे वर्ष के अंत में। तो उसके द्वारा उधान ली गई राशि का मूल्य लगभग है ?
[A] रूपये 1,852
[B] रूपये 1,736
[C] रपये 1,694
[D] रूपये 1,792

Ans:-[B]

Q.6.  किसी स्कूल में लड़के तथा लड़कियों का अनुपात 4 : 3 है। यदि लड़कियों की संख्या 10 प्रतिशत बढ़ने से उनकी संख्या 363 होता है, तो स्कूल में कुल विद्यार्थियों की संख्या अब कितनी ?
[A] 753
[B] 803
[C] 770
[D] उपरोक्त में से काई नहीं

Ans:-[C]

Q : 7. त्रिभुज की परित्रिज्या का मान ज्ञात कीजिए जिसकी भुजाएं 9 सेमी, 40 सेमी और 41 सेमी है?

(A) 6 सेमी

(B) 4 सेमी

(C) 20.5 सेमी

(D) 24.5 सेमी

 Ans:- C

Q : 8.पाँच वर्गो की परिमिति क्रमश:24 सेमी, 32 सेमी, 40 सेमी, 76 सेमी, तथा 80 सेमी है। एक ऐसे वर्ग के परिमिति क्या होगी जिसका क्षेत्रफल इन वर्गो के क्षेत्रफल के योग के बराबर है?

(A) 31 सेमी

(B) 62 सेमी

(C) 124 सेमी

(D) 961 सेमी

Ans:- C

Q : 9. एक कमरे की लम्बाई, चौड़ाई तथा ऊँचाई क्रमश: 10 मीटर , 8 मीटर तथा 6 मीटर हैं। इस कमरे में रखे जा सकने वाले सबसे बड़े बाँस की लम्बाई क्या होगी?

(A) 10 मीटर

(B) 20 मीटर

(C) 24 मीटर

(D)  मीटर

Ans:-D

Q : 11. पृथ्वी से 1500 ऊंचाई पर उड़ते हुए वायुयान का हवाई अड्डे से उन्नयन कोण 60 डिग्री है, वायुयान की हवाई अड्डे से क्षैतिज दूरी ज्ञात कीजिए।

(A) 866 मीटर

(B) 856 मीटर

(C) 800 मीटर

(D) 500 मीटर

Ans:-A

Q : 12. एक क्षैतिज तल पर दो मीनार है। एक मीनार का शीर्ष दूसरी मीनार के मूल तल पर क्षैतिज से 60 डिग्री का कोण बनाती है। और दूसरी मीनार का शीर्ष पहली मीनार के मूल तल पर क्षैतिज से 30 डिग्री का कोण बनाती है। मीनारों की ऊँचाईयों का अनुपात ज्ञात कीजिये।

(A) 3: 1

(B) 2 : 3

(C) 3: 2

(D) 4: 1

Ans:-A

Q.13.  रु 16000 का 20% वार्षिक दर से 9 माह का चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज कितना होगा जबकि ब्याज त्रैमासिक संजोयित हो?

(A) रु 2530

(B) रु 2524

(C) रु 2522

(D) रु 2518

Ans.  C

 

Q.14.  रु 10000 का 3 वर्ष का चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज कितना होगा जबकि ब्याज की दर प्रथम वर्ष 4%, द्वितीय वर्ष 5% तथा तृतीय वर्ष 6% हो?

(A) रु 1600

(B) रु 1625.50

(C) रु 1575.20

(D) रु 2000

Ans.  C

 

Q.15.  रु 45000 पर 15% वार्षिक दर से 2 वर्ष के अंत में कितना चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज उपचित होगा?

(A) रु 16411.50

(B) रु 14461.50

(C) रु 16461.50

(D) रु 14641.50

(E) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Ans. E

Q.16.  एक जीप एक कार का पीछा कर रही है जो जीप से 5 किमी आगे है. उनकी चाल क्रमशः 90 किमी/घंटा तथा 75 किमी/घंटा है. जीप, कार को कितने समय के बाद पकड लेगी|

(A) 18 मिनट

(B) 20 मिनट

(C) 24 मिनट

(D) 25 मिनट

Q.17. एक रेलगाड़ी तथा एक कार की गति का अनुपात क्रमश: 16:15 है. एक बस 480 किमी. की दूरी 8 घंटे में तय करती है. बस की गति रेलगाड़ी की गति की तीन चोथाई है. 6 घंटे में कार कितनी दूरी तय करेगी |

(A) 450 किमी.

(B) 480 किमी.

(C) 360 किमी.

(D) निर्धारित नहीं किया जा सकता

(E) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Ans.   A

Q.18. घंटे बाद एक एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी दिल्ली से मुंबई के लिए 60 किमी/घंटा की औसत चाल से चलकर पहले रवाना हुई मालगाड़ी के समानंतर पथ पर रवाना होती है. दिल्ली से किस दूरी पर एक्प्रेस गाडी मालगाड़ी से जा मिलेगी?

(A) 230 किमी.

(B) 240 किमी.

(C) 260 किमी.

(D) 280 किमी.

Ans.   B

Q.19. निम्नलिखित संख्याओ का औसत कितना है ?

76,48,84,66,70,64

(A) 72

(B) 68

(C) 66

(D) 64

Ans .   B

 

Q.20. 100 से कम सभी संख्याओं का औसत कितना है?

(A) 49

(B) 25

(C) 26

(D) 50

Ans.   D

 



Question Answer

1. The average of first 50 natural numbers is …………..

A. 25.30
B. 25.5
C. 25.00
D. 12.25 
B. 25.5
2. A fraction which bears the same ratio to 1/27 as 3/11 bear to 5/9 is equal to ……….. .
A. 1/55
B. 55
C. 3/11
D. 1/11
 A. 1/55

3. The number of 3-digit numbers divisible by 6, is ………….. .

A. 149
B. 166
C. 150
D. 151 
C. 150
4. What is 1004 divided by 2?
A. 52
B. 502
C. 520
D. 5002
B. 502

 5. A clock strikes once at 1 o’clock, twice at 2 o’clock, thrice at 3 o’clock and so on. How many times will it strike in 24 hours?

A. 78
B. 136
C. 156
D. 196
C. 156

6. 106 × 106 – 94 × 94 = ?

A. 2004
B. 2400
C. 1904
D. 1906

  B. 2400

7. Which of the following numbers gives 240 when added to its own square?

A. 15
B. 16
C. 18
D. 20

  A. 15

8. The simplest form of 1.5: 2.5 is …………….

 A. 6: 10
B. 15: 25
C. 0.75: 1.25
D. 3: 5
  D. 3 : 5
9. 125 gallons of a mixture contains 20% water. What amount of additional water should be added such that water content is raised to 25%?
A. 15/2 gallons.
B. 17/2 gallons.
C. 19/2 gallons.
D. 81/3 gallons.
  D. 81/3 gallons.
10. Evaluation of 83 × 82 × 8-5 is …………..

A. 1
B. 0
C. 8
D. None of these.
  A. 1.

 





Click Here to Download this PDF:- Maths Notes pdf

 NUMBER OF PAGES – 100  

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:-maths notes pdf class 10,maths notes pdf in hindi,maths notes pdf class 12,maths handwritten notes pdf in hindi,maths notes pdf class 8,maths notes pdf class 7,rakesh yadav maths notes pdf in english free download,ibps maths notes pdf

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.