[*Download*] सरल ट्रिकी मैथ गाइड 1&2 Math Tricks Book PDF

0

[*Download*] सरल ट्रिकी मैथ गाइड 1&2 Math Tricks Book PDF

Hello Studets,

सरल ट्रिकी मैथ गाइड (Easy Math Tricks Book PDF In Hindi)
जैसा कि सभी विद्यार्थी आज यह जानते हैं कि Competitive Exams जैसे – SSC, IBPS, बैंक , रेलवे LIC ,FCI  , MBA , TET , आदि परीक्षाओं में समय का अभाव रहता है और कम समय में अधिक से अधिक प्रश्नो का उत्तर देना होता है , और जो लोग यह करने में सफल हो जाते हैं उनका सिलेक्शन हो जाता है।  Download Maths Tricks For Competitive Exams Pdf in Hindi.
अगर कोई विद्यार्धी किसी भी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में अधिक से अधिक प्रश्नो को हल करना चाहता है तो यह साधारण तरीकों से मुमकिन नहीं है , इसके लिए आपके पास ट्रिक्स होनी चाहिएं और tricks से [*Download*] सरल ट्रिकी मैथ गाइड 1&2 Math Tricks Book PDF के जो प्रश्न कई -कई Minutes लेते है उनको बस देख कर या कुछ सेकण्ड्स में हल किया जा सकता है।

आज की हमारी यह पोस्ट [*Download*] सरल ट्रिकी मैथ गाइड 1&2 Math Tricks Book PDF बिषय से सन्बन्धित है , इस पोस्ट में हम आपको गणित ( Maths ) बिषय से संबंधित सभी प्रकार की PDF को Download करने की LInk उपलब्ध कराऐंगे ! जिन पर क्लिक करके आप इनको Download कर पाएँगे ! जो कि आपको आने बाले सभी प्रकार के Competitive Exams में काम आयेंगी !

 

 [*Download*] सरल ट्रिकी मैथ गाइड 1&2 Math Tricks Book PDF के अलाबा अन्य सभी बिषयों की PDF से संबंधित पोस्ट भी हमारी इस बेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं, तो आप इस बेबसाइट को Regularly Visit करते रहिये ! कृपया कमेन्ट के माध्यम से जरूर बतायें कि आपको कौन से बिषय पर PDF चाहिये !

 

     Topic related Posts

 

     Tricky Mathematics Book Pdf Download Maths All Topics in Hindi

  1. (आसन्न मान )
  2. (समीकरण की समानता)
  3. (घातांक एवं करणी )
  4. (LCM और HCF)
  5. (संख्या प्रणाली)
  6. (प्रतिशत)
  7. (लाभ हानि और छूट)
  8. (साधारण ब्याज)
  9. (चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज)
  10. (अनुपात और अनुपात)
  11. (साझेदारी)
  12. (मिश्रण)
  13. (मिश्रित अनुपात)
  14. (युग पर समस्याएं)
  15. (समय और काम)
  16. (पाइप्स एंड सिस्टर्न)
  17. (औसत)
  18. (समय और दूरी)
  19. (ट्रेनों पर आधारित प्रश्न )
  20. (नाव और धारा )
  21. (क्षेत्रफल )
  22. (सतह क्षेत्रफल और आयतन)
  23. (डेटा पर्याप्तता)
  24. (संख्या श्रृंखला)
  25. (ग्राफ)
  26. (सारणीकरण)
  27. (लघुगणक)
  28. (श्रेणी )

Q.1: A is 150% of B and B is 40% of C. If A+B+C=20, then the value of 2B+3C – 4A is equal to:
(A) 16
(B) 15
(C) 20
(D) 14

Ans : (D) 14
A=B\times\frac{150}{100}
A : B = 3 : 2
B : C = 2 : 5
A : B : C = 3 : 2 : 5
A+B+C = 20
10 = 20
1 = 2
A = 6, B = 4, C = 10
so 2B+3C-4A
2 x 4 + 3 x 10 – 4 x 6
38 – 24 = 14

Q.2: One dozen notebooks quoted at 125 are available at 20% discount. How many notebooks can be bought for 75 ?
(A) 9
(B) 8
(C) 10
(D) 6

Ans : (A) 9
Printed Price = 125
Discount= 20%
Price of 12 notebooks =125-25=100
Number of notebooks =\frac{75\times12}{100}=9

Q.3: The population of a town increased by 15% in 2018 and 10% in 2019. Due to a pandemic, it decreased by 10% in 2020. What was the percentage increase in the population of the town in 3 years?
(A) 12.5%
(B) 17.5%
(C) 15%
(D) 13.85%

Ans : (D) 13.85%
2018 = 15% Increase
2019 = 10% Increase
2020 = 10% Decrease
x\pm y\pm\frac{xy}{100}
15+10+\frac{15\times10}{100}
=26.5% Increase
26.5-10-\frac{26.5\times10}{100}
16.50 – 2.65=13.85%

Q.4: In a constituency, 55% of the total number of voters are males and the rest are females. If 40% of the males are illiterate and 40% of the females are literate, then by what percentage is the number of illiterate females more than that of the illiterate males (correct to one decimal place) ?
(A) 16.4%
(B) 20.8%
(C) 22.7%
(D) 21.5%

Ans : (C) 22.7%
Total voters = 100
Males= 55
Females= 45
Illiterate Males =55\times \frac{40}{100}=22
Illiterate females =45\times \frac{60}{100}=27
% Increase =\frac{27-22}{22}\times 100
=\frac{5}{22}\times100=22.7%

Q.5: The income of A is 40% less than that of B. If A gets 25% rise in his income and B gets 40% rise in his income, then the percentage increase (correct to two decimal places) in the combined of A and B will be:
(A) 37.86
(B) 31.67
(C) 35.19
(D) 34.38

Ans : (D) 34.38
Let B’s Income = 100
A’s Income = 60
(A+B) Total income = 160
Increase in A’s income =60\times\frac{25}{100}=15
A’s new income = 60+15 = 75
Similarly B’s new income =140
Thus the new income of (A+B) = 140+75=215
% Increase =\frac{215-160}{160}\times100 =34.38%

Q.6: A number P is 20% more than a number Q but 10% less than a number R. What percentage is number Q of number R?
(A) 90
(B) 75
(C) 80
(D) 85

Ans : (B) 75
P : Q = [6 : 5] x 3
P : R = [9 : 10] x 2
P : Q = 18 : 15
P : R = 18 : 20
P : Q : R = 18 : 15 : 20
What percentage is number Q of number R =\frac{Q}{R}\times 100
=\frac{15}{20}\times100=75%

Q.7: A reduction of 20% in the rate of sugar enables Sudhir to get 6 kg more sugar for 960. What is the reduced rate of sugar per kg?
(A) 36
(B) 35
(C) 40
(D) 32

Ans : (D) 32
Initial Price : Reduced Price
Price ratio 5 : 4
Consumed Quantity ratio 4 : 5
1 = 6 kg
Initial quantity =6 x 4=24 kg
Reduced quantity= 6 x 5 = 30 kg
Reduced rate of sugar per kg
=\frac{960}{30} =32 kg

Q.8: Two numbers are less than a third number by 37% and 30%, respectively. By what percentage is the second number more than the first?
(A) \frac{10}{9}
(B) \frac{100}{9}
(C) \frac{100}{3}
(D) 10

Ans : (B) \frac{100}{9}
I : II : III
63 : 70 : 100
Intended % =\frac{II - I}{I}\times100
=\frac{70-63}{63}\times100
=\frac{7}{63}\times100=\frac{100}{9}%

Q.9: Gaurav earns 800 per day. After some weeks, he earns 960 per day. What is the percentage increase in his daily earnings?
(A) 14%
(B) 18%
(C) 16%
(D) 20%

Ans : (D) 20%
Percentage increase in income =\frac{960-800}{800}\times100
=\frac{160}{800}\times100=20% Increase

Q.10: The average percentage of girls in class X examination in a school is 85% and that of boys is 83%. The average pass percentage of all boys and girls in class X of that school is 83.7% Find the percentage of the number of girls in class X of that school.
(A) 30%
(B) 40%
(C) 35%
(D) 45%

Ans : (C) 35%7 : 13
% of girls =\frac{7}{20}\times100=35%

Q.11: A person saves 25% of his income. If his income increases by 20% and his saving remains the same, then what will be the increased percentage of his expenditure?
(A) 26\frac23
(B) 26
(C) 20
(D) 30

Ans : (A) 26\frac23
Suppose income = 100
Savings = 25बचत
Expense= 75
Q.: In a cricket match there are three types of tickets say A, B and C each costing ₹ 1000,₹ 500 and ₹ 200 respectively. The ratio of the ticket sold of category A, B and C is 3 : 2 : 5. If the total collection from selling the tickets is ₹ 2.5 crore. Find the total number of tickets so
a) 50000
B) 40000
c) 45000
d) 60000
Ans : 50000
Sold tickets of A,B,C categories are 3x, 2x, and 5x respectively.
Total Collection = (3x \times 1000)+(2x \times 500)+(5x \times 200) = 25000000
5000x = 25000000
x = 5000
Total sold tickets = 3x+2x+5x = 10x = 50000
Ratio and Proportion Questions :
Q.: The ratio of the length of a school ground to its width is 5 : 2. If the width is 40 m, then the length is :
a) 200 m
b) 100 m
c) 50 m
d) 80 m
Ans : b) 100 m
Length : Breadth = 5 : 2,
Length : 40 = 5 : 2,
L x 2 = 40 x 5, L = 100 m

Ratio and Proportion Questions in Hindi

Q.: बैग x, तथा बैग y में गेंदों की संख्या का अनुपात 2:3 है। बैग y से पांच गेंदें ली जाती हैं और बैग x में गिरा दी जाती हैं। अब प्रत्येक थैले में गेंदों की संख्या बराबर है। अब प्रत्येक बैग में गेंदों की संख्या कितनी है:
a) 45
b) 20
c) 30
d) 25
Ans : b) 20
बैग x और y में क्रमशः गेंदों की संख्या = 2a और 3a
3ए – 5 = 21 + 3, ए = 8
गेंदों की कुल संख्या = 5 a = 40
प्रत्येक बैग में गेंदें = 20
Q.: दूध और पानी के 45 लीटर मिश्रण में दूध का पानी से अनुपात 2:1 है. जब मिश्रण में कुछ मात्रा में पानी मिला दिया जाता है, तो यह अनुपात 1:2 हो जाता है. मिलाए गए पानी की मात्रा है:
a) 10 Liters
b) 21 Liters
c) 35 Liters
d) 45 Liters
Ans : d) 45 Liters
दूध : पानी : 2 : 1 = 30: 15
माना x Ltrs पानी मिलाने से अनुपात 1:2 हो जाता है
30 : (15+x) = 1 : 2
=> 15 + x = 60, x =45 Liters
प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए नाव और धाराएँ समस्याएँ
Q1. एक आदमी 8 किमी प्रति घंटे और 13 किमी प्रति घंटे की रफ्तार से नीचे की ओर जा सकता है। धारा की गति है:
(A) 2.5 km/hr
(B) 2.4 km/hr
(C)  6 km/hr
(D)  5.2 km/hr
(E) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans .   A
Q2. डाउनस्ट्रीम चलने वाली एक नाव 2 घंटे में 16 किमी की दूरी तय करती है जबकि उसी दूरी को ऊपर की तरफ कवर करने में 4 घंटे लगते हैं। अभी भी पानी में नाव की गति क्या है?
(A) 3 km/hr
(B) 6 km/hr
(C) 9 km/hr
(D) 12 km/hr
(E) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans .   B
Q3. एक आदमी मिनट में धारा के खिलाफ तीन-चौथाई किलोमीटर दौड़ सकता है। पानी में आदमी की गति (किमी / घंटा में) है:
(A) 2
(B) 10
(C) 15
(D) 5
(E) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans .   D
Q4. एक नदी के ऊपर चलने वाली नाव को एक निश्चित दूरी तय करने में 8 घंटे 48 मिनट का समय लगता है, जबकि नीचे की ओर समान दूरी पर चलने में 4 घंटे लगते हैं। नाव की गति और पानी के प्रवाह की गति के बीच क्रमशः अनुपात क्या है?
(A) 1 : 2
(B) 8 : 4
(C) 8 : 3
(D) 5 : 3
Ans .   C
Q5. करंट के साथ एक आदमी की गति 15 किमी / घंटा है और वर्तमान की गति 2.5 किमी / घंटा है। वर्तमान के खिलाफ आदमी की गति है:
(A) 8.5 km/hr
(B) 9 km/hr
(C) 10 km/hr
(D) 21 km/hr
(E) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans .   C
Q6. एक नाव अभी भी पानी में 13 किमी / घंटा की गति से यात्रा कर सकती है। यदि धारा की गति 4 किमी / घंटा है, तो नाव से 68 किमी नीचे जाने के लिए समय निकालें।
(A) 3 hours
(B) 5 hours
(C) 4 hours
(D) 8 hours
Ans .   C
Q7. अभी भी पानी में एक नाव की गति 15 किमी / घंटा है और वर्तमान की दर 3 किमी / घंटा है। 12 मिनट में डाउनस्ट्रीम की यात्रा दूरी है:
(A) 2.1 km
(B) 1.8 km
(C) 4.2 km
(D) 3.6 km
Ans .   D
Q8. एक नाव बिंदु A से B तक जाने में 19 घंटे का समय लेती है और A और B के बीच एक बिंदु C पर वापस आती है। यदि धारा का वेग 4 किमी प्रति घंटे है और स्थिर पानी में नाव की गति 14 किमी प्रति घंटे है, A और B के बीच की दूरी क्या है?
(A) 170 km
(B) 180 km
(C) 190 km
(D) 200 kmAns .   B
Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:- गणित तर्क शक्ति PDF,रीजनिंग मैथ Book,रीजनिंग मैथ PDF,प्रॉफिट एंड लॉस ट्रिक्स इन हिंदी पीडीएफ,लाभ हानि के सवाल PDF Download,रीजनिंग गणित के सवाल PDF,अभिनेता की तैयारी PDF Download,तर्क पीडीएफ

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.