Jharkhand Samanya Gyan in Hindi PDF

0

Jharkhand Samanya Gyan

Today, we are sharing a Jharkhand Samanya Gyan . This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.   Jharkhand Samanya Gyan are very important for any competitive exam and this Jharkhand Samanya Gyan PDF is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  Our Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

TOPICS INCLUDES IN PDF

  1. झारखंड एक परिचय

  2. झारखंड अद्यतन कौन क्या कहां ?

  3. झारखंड समसमायिकी घटना 2017-18

  4. झारखंड के परिमंडल जिले अनुमंडल एवं प्रखंड

  5. क्षेत्र एवं जनसंख्या की दृष्टि से जिला का क्रम

  6. झारखंड के जिले

  7. झारखंड की जनसंख्या जनगणना 2011

  8. झारखंड के सबसे बड़े एवं सबसे छोटे जिले

  9. झारखंड की राजव्यवस्था सार संग्रह

  10. झारखंड का इतिहास

  11. झारखंड का भूगोल

  12. झारखंड की अर्थव्यवस्था

  13. झारखंड की जनजातियां

  14. झारखंड का सामान्य ज्ञान 2018

  15. झारखंड सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्न उत्तर

  16. झारखंड का मानचित्र

  17. आदि!


Download GK PDF

  1. Indian Constitution PDF
  2. General Knowledge Jharkhand Free Download
  3. Short Tricks GK for SSC
  4. List of Indian Government Schemes
  5. STATIC GENERAL KNOWLEDGE PDF
  6. 9000 GK Questions
  7. {**PDF*} 1500+ One Liner General Knowledge in Hindi PDF Questions
  8. Fighter Planes of India
  9. विश्व व भारत की रैंक
  10. General Knowledge Questions

GK Questions 


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

Q.1. : झारखंड राज्य जेपी आन्दोलनकारियों को पेंशन देने वाला भारत का कौनसे नंबर का राज्य है ?
(a) पहला
(b) दूसरा
(c) तीसरा
(d) चोथा
Answer:(B)
Q.2. : हाल ही में किस राज्य की सरकार ने जेपी आन्दोलनकारियों को पेंशन देने की घोषणा की है ?
(a) मध्यप्रदेश
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) झारखण्ड
(d) बिहार
Answer:(C)
Q.3 : झारखण्ड राज्य में रजरप्पा किस नदी पर स्थित हैं ?
(a) कारो
(b)जोन्हो एवं रारू
(c)दामोदर एवं भेड़ा
(d) अजय
Answer:(C)
Q.4. : झारखण्ड धाम किस जिले में हैं ?
(a) बोकारो
(b) गिरिडीह
(c) हजारीबाग
(d) दुमका
Answer:(B)
Q.5.: राज्य में किस स्थान पर सूर्य मन्दिर स्थित हैं ?
(a) ईटखोरी
(b) देवदर
(c) बुंडु
(d) नेतरहाट
Answer:(C)
Q.6. : कृषि में झारखण्ड का सर्वाधिक विकसित क्षेत्र कौन-सा हैं ?
(a) निचली स्वर्णघाटी क्षेत्र
(b)रांची पठार का कृषि प्रदेश
(c) उत्तर-पूर्वी सीमान्त कृषि प्रदेश
(d) हजारीबाग पठार का कृषि प्रदेश
Answer:(C)
Q.7.: झारखण्ड का कितना प्रतिशत भाग कृषिकार्य हेतु योग्य हैं ?
(a) 73%
(b) 67%
(c) 68%
(d) 77%
Answer:(D)
Q.8. : राज्य के कुल भौगोलिक क्षेत्र में से कितने प्रतिशत भाग पर सिंचाई की सुविधा उपलब्ध हैं ?
(a) 28 प्रतिशत
(b)24 प्रतिशत
(c) 21 प्रतिशत
(d) 32 प्रतिशत
Answer:(B)
Q.9. : झारखण्ड में सिंचाई के लिए किस संसाधान का प्रयोग सर्वाधिक किया जाता हैं ?
(a) नहर
(b) तालाब-झील
(c) कुआ
(d) नलकूप
Answer:(C)
Q.10. : झारखण्ड के किस क्षेत्र में नलकूप के द्वारा सर्वाधिक सिंचाई की जाती हैं ?
(a) रांची
(b) लोहरदगा
(c)पलामू
(d) गोड्डा
Answer:(B)

Topic name:-Jharkhand Samanya Gyan

Number of Pages:- 111


Click here to download:-Jharkhand Samanya Gyan

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAyojanadda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

TAGS:-arihant jharkhand gk pdf download,jharkhand gk pdf 2022,jharkhand gk in hindi,jharkhand gk pdf in english,झारखंड सामान्य ज्ञान pdf download 2022,1000 झारखंड प्रश्नोत्तरी,1000 सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी,झारखंड सामान्य ज्ञान pdf download 2021

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.