Algebra PDF Notes in Hindi

0

Maths- Algebra Handwritten Notes Free PDF

Algebra Notes PDF in Hindi:- This Algebra Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF  is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  Maths- Algebra Handwritten Notes Free PDF Download is very important for any competitive exam and this Maths- Algebra Handwritten Notes is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination. best of luck. for any help open mynotesadda.com

 

Our Maths- Algebra Handwritten Notes, Algebra Notes In Hindi Pdf, and Important Maths Questions in Hindi are very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdfs and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting, and share our post, So more people will get this.

 

More PDF Download 

 




Math Question Answer

Q.1: यदि a + b = p, ab = q है , तो (a4 + b4 ) का मान ज्ञात कीजिए I
(A) p4 – 4p2q + q2
(B) p4 – 4p2q2 + 2q2
(C) p4 – 2p2q2 + q2
(D) p4 – 4p2q + 2q2
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) p4 – 4p2q + 2q2
a + b = p , ab = q
(a + b)2 = p2
a2 + 2ab + b2 = p2
a2 + b2 = p2 – 2q
(a2 + b2)2 = (p2 – 2q)2
a4 + b4 + 2a2b2 = p4 – 4p2q + 4q2 [ab = q, a2 b2 = q2]
a4 + b4 = p4 – 4p2q + 2q2

Q.2: यदि (x +\frac 1x)^3 = 27 है , तो (x^2 +\frac {1}{x^2}) का मान क्या होगा ? दिया गया है कि जहां x वास्तविक है I
(A) 9
(B) 25
(C) 7
(D) 11
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) 7
(x +\frac 1x)^3 = 27
x +\frac 1x = (27)^{1/3} = 3
x^2 +\frac {1}{x^2} + 2 = 9
x^2 +\frac {1}{x^2} = 9 - 2 = 7

Q.3: यदि x -\frac 2x = 4 है , तो x^2 + \frac {4}{x^2} का मान ज्ञात करें I
(A) 18
(B) 8
(C) 12
(D) 20
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 20
({x -\frac 2x)^2} = 4
x^2 +\frac {4}{x^2} - 2\times2 = 16
x^2 +\frac {4}{x^2} = 16 + 4 = 20

Q.4: यदि \sqrt{x} + \frac {1} {\sqrt x} = \sqrt 6 है , तो x^6 + \frac {1}{x^6} का मान ज्ञात करें I
(A) 2712
(B) 2502
(C) 2270
(D) 2702
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 2702
\sqrt{x} + \frac {1} {\sqrt x} = \sqrt6
(\sqrt{x} + \frac {1} {\sqrt x})^2 = (\sqrt6)^2
x +\frac 1x +2 = 6
x +\frac 1x = 4
(x +\frac 1 x)^2 = (4)^2
x^2 +\frac {1}{x^2} = 16 - 2 = 14
(x^2 +\frac {1}{x^2})^3 = (14)^3
x^6 +\frac {1}{x^6} + 3x^2\times\frac {1}{x^2}\times (x^2 + (\frac {1}{x^2}) = 2744
x^6 +\frac {1}{x^6} = 2744 - 42 = 2702

Q.5: यदि x2 + 1 – 2x = 0, x > 0 है, तो x2(x– 2) का मान ज्ञात करें I
(A) 0
(B) -1
(C) 1
(D) \sqrt2
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (B) -1
x2 + 1 – 2x = 0
x > 0
x = 1, so 1 + 1 – 2 = 0
Put x = 1 in x2(x– 2)
1 (1 – 2)
= -1

Q.6: यदि x^2 -3\sqrt2x + 1 =0 है , तो x^3 + (\frac {1}{x^3}) का मान ज्ञात करें I
(A) 15\sqrt6
(B) 30\sqrt6
(C) 45\sqrt2
(D) 30\sqrt2
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) 45\sqrt2
x^2 - 3\sqrt2x + 1 = 0
x - 3\sqrt2 +\frac1x = 0
x +\frac 1x =3\sqrt2
(x +\frac 1x)^3 = (3\sqrt2)^3
x^3 +\frac {1}{x^3} + 3x\times\frac1x\times (x +\frac1x) = 54\sqrt2
x^3 +\frac{1}{x^3} = 54\sqrt2 - 9\sqrt2
= 45\sqrt2

Q.7: यदि x – y = 4 और xy = 3 है , तो x3 – y3 का मान ज्ञात करें I
(A) 88
(B) 100
(C) 64
(D) 28
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (B) 100
x – y = 4
(x – y)3 = 43
x3 – y3 – 3xy (x – y) = 64 [Put xy = 3, x – y =4]
x3 – y3 – 3 x 3 x 4 = 64
x3 – y3 = 64 + 36 = 100

Q.8: यदि x -\frac 1x = 2\sqrt2 है , तो x^3 -\frac {1}{x^3} का मान ज्ञात करें I
(A) 12\sqrt2
(B) 10\sqrt2
(C) 20\sqrt2
(D) 22\sqrt2
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 22\sqrt2
x -\frac 1x =2\sqrt2
(x -\frac 1x)^3 = (2\sqrt2)^3
x^3 -\frac {1}{x^3} - 3\times x\times\frac 1x (x -\frac1x) = 16\sqrt2
x^3 -\frac {1}{x^3} - 3\times 2\sqrt2 = 16\sqrt2
x^3 -\frac {1}{x^3} = 16\sqrt2 + 6\sqrt2
= 22\sqrt2

Q.9: यदि x + 2y = 19 और x3 + 8y3 = 361 है , तो xy का मान क्या होगा ?
(A) 58
(B) 56
(C) 55
(D) 57
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 57
x + 2y = 19
(x + 2y)3 = (19)3
x3 + 8y3 + 6xy (x + 2y) = 6859
x3 + 8y3 + 6xy x 19 = 6859
6xy x 19 = 6859 – 361 = 6498
xy =\frac {6498}{19\times6}
xy = 57

Q.10: यदि (x^2 + \frac{1}{49x^2}) = 15\frac 57 है , तो (x +\frac{1}{7x}) का मान क्या होगा ?
(A) 4
(B) \pm 7
(C) \pm 4
(D) 7
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) \pm 4
(x^2 + \frac{1}{49x^2}) = 15\frac57
(x^2 + \frac{1}{7x})^2 + 2\times x\times \frac {1}{7x} =\frac{110}{7} + \frac27
(x + \frac{1}{7x})^2 = \frac{112}{7} = 16
x + \frac{1}{7x} =\pm 4

Q.11: यदि x + y = 27 और x2 + y2 = 425 है , तो (x – y)2 का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) 121
(B) 225
(C) 169
(D) 144
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 121
x + y = 27
x2 + y2 = 425
(x + y)2 = (27)2
x2 + y2 + 2xy = 729
2xy = 729 – 425
2xy = 304
(x – y)2 = x2 + y2 – 2xy
= 425 – 304
(x – y)2 = 121

Q.12: यदि 3x + y = 12 और xy = 9 है, तो (3x – y) का मान क्या होगा ?
(A) 6
(B) 5
(C) 3
(D) 4
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 6
3x + y = 12
xy = 9
put x = 3, y = 3 Both Equation
So its satify
3x – y = 3 x 3 – 3
= 9 – 3 = 6

Q.13: यदि a2 + b2 + c2 = 576 और (ab + bc + ca) = 50 है, तो (a + b + c) का मान क्या होगा, यदि a+b+c < 0 है ?
(A) -24
(B) \pm 24
(C) \pm 26
(D) -26
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) -26
(a + b + c)2 = a2 + b2 +c2 + 2 (ab + bc + ca)
576 + 2 x 50
(a + b + c)2 = 676
a + b + c = \pm 26
a + b + c < 0
so a+b+c = -26

Q.14: यदि x +\frac{1}{3x} = 5 है , तो 27x^3 +\frac{1}{x^3} का मान ज्ञात करें I
(A) 3024
(B) 3420
(C) 3042
(D) 3240
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 3240
x +\frac{1}{3x} = 5
3x +\frac{1}{x} = 15 [ Multiply by 3]
(3x +\frac{1}{x})^3 = 15^3
27x^3 +\frac{1}{x^3} + 135 = 3375
27x^3 +\frac{1}{x^3} = 3375 - 135
=3240

Q.15: यदि 3x + 5y = 14 और xy = 6 है, तो 9x2 + 25y2का मान कितना होगा ?
(A) 182
(B) 16
(C) 14
(D) 20
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (B) 16
(3x + 5y)2 = (14)2
9x2 + 25y2 + 30xy = 196
9x2 + 25y2 + 30 x 6 = 196
9x2 + 25y2 = 196 – 180
9x2 + 25y2 = 16

Q.16: यदि a – b = 7 और a2 + b2 = 169 है, जहाँ a,b >0 है , तो 3a + b का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) 41
(B) 46
(C) 38
(D) 44
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 41
a – b = 7
(a – b)2 = 72
a2 + b2 – 2ab = 49
169 – 2ab = 49
2ab = 169 – 49
2ab = 120
ab = 60 [12 x 5]
a = 12, b = 5
3a + b
= 3 x 12 + 5
= 41

Q.17: यदि a + 5b = 25 और ab = 20 है, तो (a – 5b) का एक मान _________ होगा
(A) 16
(B) 15
(C) 13
(D) 14
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (B) 15
a + 5b = 25, ab = 20
Put a = 20
b = 1
so a – 5b
= 20 – 5 x 1 = 15

Q.18: यदि \sqrt {x} + \frac{1}{x} =2\sqrt{3} है, तो x^4 +\frac{1}{x^4} का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) 10406
(B) 10402
(C) 9602
(D) 9606
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (C) 9602
\sqrt {x} +\frac{1}{x} = 2\sqrt3
(\sqrt {x} +\frac{1}{x})^2 = (2\sqrt3)^2
x +\frac{1}{x} + 2 = 12
x +\frac{1}{x} = 10
x^2 + \frac{1}{x^2} = 100 - 2 = 98
x^4 + \frac{1}{x^4} = 98^2 - 2
= 9604 – 2
x^4 +\frac{1}{x^4} = 9602

Q.19: यदि (7x – 10y) = 8 और xy = 5 है, तो 49x2 + 100y2 का मान क्या होगा ?
(A) 632
(B) 623
(C) 746
(D) 764
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (D) 764
7x – 10y = 8
(7x – 10y)2 = (8)2
49x2 + 100y2 – 140xy = 64
49x2 + 100y2 = 64 + 140xy
= 64 + 140xy
= 64 + 140 x 5
= 764

Q.20: यदि x^2 +(4 - \sqrt {3})x - 1 = 0 है, तो x^2 +\frac{1}{x^2} का मान ज्ञात करें
(A) 21- 8\sqrt3
(B) 17- 8\sqrt3
(C) 9- 8\sqrt3
(D) 21- 12\sqrt3
(SSC CHSL Aug 2021)

Ans : (A) 21- 8\sqrt3
x^2 +(4 -\sqrt3)x - 1 = 0
\div x Both side
x +(4 -\sqrt{3}) - \frac1x = 0
x -\frac1x = \sqrt3 - 4
square Both side
(x -\frac1x)^2 = (\sqrt 3 - 4)^2
x^2 +\frac{1}{x^2}  - 2 = 3 + 16 - 8\sqrt3
x^2 +\frac{1}{x^2} = 21 - 8\sqrt3

TOPICS – Maths- Algebra Handwritten Notes Free PDF Download

NUMBER OF PAGES – 64




Click Here to Download this PDF:-    Maths- Algebra Handwritten Notes Free PDF Download

           

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags :-बीजगणित के सवाल pdf,mensuration handwritten notes in hindi pdf,बीजगणित book pdf,बीजगणित 10वी pdf,अलजेब्रा फार्मूला चार्ट pdf,mensuration questions in hindi pdf download,competition math pdf,मैथ अलजेब्रा फार्मूला

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.