Syllogism Questions PDF Download

0

Syllogism Questions PDF

SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, etc. Exams are starting after a few months. In those exams, a lot of questions are coming from Syllogism Questions PDF, so Syllogism Questions PDF is important in all exams. In Our Mynotesadda Website providing you an Important PDF of Syllogism Questions PDF which is helpful for Students who preparing for all such competitive exams. Common questions are placed in Syllogism Questions PDF which has been put together in most examinations, you can download this PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

There are around 20-25 questions in each Government Exams related to GK Questions in Hindi and you can solve 18-20 questions out of them very easily by reading these Notes of Syllogism Questions PDF. The complete PDF of Syllogism Questions PDF is attached below for your reference, which you can download by clicking at the Download Button.

If you have any doubt or suggestion regarding the PDF then you can tell us in the Comment Section given below, we will be happy to help you. We wish you a better future.

 Topics Includes In Syllogism Questions PDF

1. Statements:

All booklets are packets.

All packets are bottles.

Some bottles are cans.

Some cans are pitchers.

Conclusions:

I. Some pitchers are bottles.

II. Some cans are packets.

III. Some bottles are booklets.

A. None follows

B. Only I follows

C. Only II follows

D. Only III follows

E. Only II and III follow

2. Statements:

Some ropes are walls.

Some walls are sticks.

All sticks are chairs.

All chairs are tables.

Conclusions:

I. Some tables are walls.

II. Some chairs are ropes.

III. Some sticks are ropes.

A. None follows

B. Only I follows

C. Only II follows

D. Only III follows

E. Only II and III follow

3. Statements:

Some rivers are jungles.

Some jungles are horses.

Some horses are tents.

Some tents are buildings.

Conclusions:

I. Some buildings are horses.

II. Some tents are jungles.

III. Some horses are rivers.

A. None follows

B. Only I follows

C. Only II follows

D. Only III follows

E. Only I and II follow

Question :-

1) कथन :  सभी लैम्प हुक हैं। कोई हुक रंगीन नहीं है।

निष्कर्ष : (I) कुछ लैम्प रंगीन है।  (II) कोई हुक रंगीन नहीं है




Answer is B) केवल (II)

2) कथन : सभी सिक्के कौवे है।  कुछ कौवे पेन्सिलें है।

निष्कर्ष : (I) कोई पेंसिल सिक्का नहीं है। (II) कुछ सिक्के पेंसिल हैं।




Answer is C) या (I) या (II)

3) कथन : कुछ कागज फाइल है। कुछ फाइल पेन है।

निष्कर्ष : (I) कुछ फाइल पेन नहीं है। (II) कुछ पेन कागज हैं।




Answer is D) ना (I) ना (II)

4) कथन : कुछ जेब बैग हैं। कुछ बैग खाली हैं।

निष्कर्ष : (I) कुछ जेब खाली हैं। (II) कुछ बैग खाली हैं।




Answer is B) केवल (II)

5) कथन: सभी चाबियाँ ताले हैं। कुछ ताले दरवाजे हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) सभी दरवाजे चाबियाँ हैं। (II) सभी चाबीयां ताले है।




Answer is D) ना (I) ना (II)

6)   कथन: सभी चिड़ियाँ काली है। कोई काला सफ़ेद नहीं है।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कोई चिड़िया सफ़ेद नहीं है। (II) कोई काला सफ़ेद नहीं है।




Answer is C) (I) और (II) दोनों

7)   कथन: कुछ सब्जियाँ फल है। कोई फल काला नहीं हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ सब्जियाँ काला नहीं हैं। (II) कुछ फल काला हैं।




Answer is A) केवल (I)

8)   कथन: कुछ खिलाड़ी गायक हैं। सभी गायक लम्बे हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ खिलाड़ी लम्बे हैं। (II) सभी खिलाड़ी लम्बे हैं।




Answer is A) केवल (I)

9)   कथन: कुछ किताबें कलम हैं। कोई कलम पेंसिल नहीं हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ किताबें पेंसिल हैं। (II) कोई किताब पेंसिल नहीं हैं।




Answer is C) या (I) या (II)

10)   कथन: सभी पत्थर पानी हैं। कुछ पानी साफ हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ पत्थर साफ हैं। (II) कुछ पत्थर साफ नहीं हैं।




Answer is C) या (I) या (II)

11)    कथन: सभी खेल मैदानी हैं। सभी मैदानी भीतरी हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) सभी खेल भीतरी हैं। (II) कुछ भीतरी मैदानी हैं।




Answer is

12)   कथन: सभी चम्मच प्याले हैं। कोई प्याला चूल्हा नहीं हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ चम्मच चूल्हा हैं। (II) कोई चूल्हा चम्मच नहीं हैं।




Answer is B) केवल (II)

13)    कथन: कुछ हैट टोपियाँ हैं। कुछ टोपियाँ चटाई हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ टोपियाँ हैट हैं। (II) कुछ टोपियाँ चटाई हैं।




Answer is D) (I) और (II) दोनों।

14)    कथन: सभी खिलौने गुड़िया हैं। सभी गुड़ियाएं मीठी हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) सभी गुड़िया खिलौने हैं। (II) सभी खिलौने मीठे हैं।




Answer is B) केवल (II)

15)   कथन: कोई कागज पेंसिल नहीं हैं। कुछ कागज क्लिप हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कोई क्लिप पेंसिल नहीं हैं। (II) कुछ पेंसिल कागज हैं।




Answer is

16)  कथन: सभी बल्ब टेबल हैं। कुछ बल्ब बर्त्तन हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) सभी बर्त्तन टेबल हैं। (II) कोई बर्त्तन टेबल नहीं हैं। (III) कुछ बर्त्तन टेबल हैं।





Answer is C) केवल (III)

17)   कथन: सभी मेज पेटियाँ हैं। कुछ पेटियाँ खिड़कियाँ हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ मेज खिड़कियाँ हैं। (II) सभी पेटियाँ मेज हैं।  (III)कोई खिड़की मेज नहीं हैं।





Answer is D) या (I) या (II)
18) कथन: कुछ पुस्तक लैम्प हैं। कुछ लैम्प सड़क हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ पुस्तक सड़क हैं। (II) कोई भी सड़क लैम्प नहीं हैं। (III) सभी सड़कें लैम्प हैं।





Answer is E) इनमें से कोई नहीं 

19)   कथन: कुछ पुरुष सिंह हैं। सभी लोमड़ियाँ सिंह हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ लोमड़ियाँ पुरुष हैं। (II) कुछ सिंह पुरुष हैं।  (III) सभी सिंह लोमड़ियाँ हैं।





Answer is B) केवल (II)

20) कथन: सारे पक्षी फूल हैं। सारे फूल पेड़ हैं।

निष्कर्ष: (I) कुछ पेड़ पक्षी हैं। (II) कुछ फूल पक्षी हैं। (III) सभी पक्षी पेड़ हैं।





Answer is D) सभी निष्कर्ष सही हैं।  

Some Important Questions Related To Syllogism Questions PDF

 

1. जैसे किसी गाय के लिए बछड़ा है, वैसे ही किसी बकरी के लिए है ?

  • (A) बछेड़ा
  • (B) पिल्ला
  • (C) छौना
  • (D) मेमना
D

 

2. ‘मछली’ जैसे जल से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘चिड़िया’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

  • (A) आकाश
  • (B) वायु
  • (C) जल
  • (D) भोजन
A

 

3. ‘जहाज’ जैसे ‘कप्तान’ से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘अखबार’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

  • (A) प्रकाशक
  • (B) सम्पादक
  • (C) मुद्रक
  • (D) पाठक
B

 

4. मोची : चमड़ा : : दर्जी : ?

  • (A) बजाज
  • (B) कमीज
  • (C) धागा
  • (D) कपड़ा
D

 

5. भेड़ : मटन : : हिरन : ?

  • (A) मीट
  • (B) वील
  • (C) फ्लेश
  • (D) वेनिजन
D

 

6. पोशाक : दर्जी : : ? : बढ़ई

  • (A) चमड़ा
  • (B) लकड़ी
  • (C) फर्नीचर
  • (D) कपड़ा
C

 

7. पुस्तक : शेल्फ : : कपड़े :

  • (A) कबर्ड
  • (B) वॉर्डराब
  • (C) ब्युरो
  • (D) हैंगर
A

 

8. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) पत्र
  • (B) स्पीड पोस्ट
  • (C) एस एम एस
  • (D) मनी ऑर्डर
C

 

9. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) वर्ग फीट
  • (B) वर्गमूल
  • (C) वर्ग इंच
  • (D) वर्ग मीटर
B

 

10. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

  • (A) नाक
  • (B) होंठ
  • (C) गला
  • (D) आँखे
C

 

Syllogism Questions PDF RELETED POST 

Topic Name:- Syllogism Questions PDF

Number Of Pages-9

click here to download :- Syllogism Questions PDF

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

                                                            

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:-300 syllogism pdf download,syllogism questions pdf in hindi download,syllogism questions pdf adda247,1000+ syllogism questions pdf,syllogism questions pdf for bank exam,top 50 syllogism questions pdf,syllogism questions pdf gradeup,syllogism questions with answers

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.