fbpx

NCERT Books Free PDF Download for All Competitive Exams

0

NCERT English Books

Today, we are sharing a FREE PDF of NCERT English Books. This NCERT English Books is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  General Knowledge are very important for any competitive exam and this Most Important NCERT English Books PDF Download is very important for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.

Accounting

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Accounting
Financial Accounting – I
11
Accounting
Acoountacy – II
12
Accounting
Accountacy – I
12
Accounting
Acoountacy – II

Biology

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Biology
Biology
11
Biology
Exemplar Problems
12
Biology
Biology

Business Studies

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Business Studies
Business Studies
12
Business Studies
Business Studies – I
12
Business Studies
Business Studies – II

Chemistry

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Chemistry
Chemistry Part – I
11
Chemistry
Chemistry Part – II
12
Chemistry
Chemistry – I
12
Chemistry
Chemistry – II

Civics

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
6
Civics
Social and Political Life
7
Civics
Social and Political Life
8
Civics
Social and Political Life
9
Civics
Democratic Poloitics
10
Civics
Democratic Politics

Computer and Communication Technology

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Computer & Communication Technology
CCT Part – I
11
Computer & Communication Technology
CCT Part – II

Economics

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
9
Economics
Economics
10
Economics
Understanding Economic Development
11
Economics
India Economic Development
12
Economics
Introductory Microeconomics
12
Economics
Introductory Macroeconomics

English

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
5
English
Marigold
6
English
Honeysuckle
6
English
A Pact With the Sun
7
English
Honeycomb
7
English
An alien Hand supplementary Reader
8
English
Honeydew
8
English
If So Happened
9
English
Beehive English TextBook
9
English
Moments Supplementary Reader
10
English
First Flight
10
English
Foot Prints Withour Feet(Supp. Reader)
11
English
Woven Words
11
English
Hornbill
11
English
Snapshots Suppl. Redear English
12
English
Kaliedoscope
12
English
Flamingo
12
English
Vistas

Environment

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
7
Environment
Our Environment

Geography

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
6
Geography
The Earth Our Habitat
9
Geography
Contemporary India
10
Geography
Contemporary India
11
Geography
Fundamental of Physical Geography
11
Geography
Practical Work In Geography
11
Geography
India Physical Environment
12
Geography
Fundamentals Of Human Geography
12
Geography
Practical Work In Geography – II
12
Geography
India-People and Economy
8
Geography
Resource And Development

Graphic Design

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Graphic Design
The story of Graphic Design

Heritage Crafts

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Heritage Crafts
Living Craft Traditions of India

History

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
6
History
History – Our Past Life
7
History
Our Past – II
8
History
Our Pasts – III
8
History
Our Pasts – III
9
History
India and the Contemporary World-I
10
History
India and the Contemporary World-II
11
History
Themes in World History
12
History
Themes in Indian History – I
12
History
Themes in Indian History – II
12
History
Themes in Indian History – III

Mathematics

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
5
Maths
Math-Magic
6
Maths
Mathematics
7
Maths
Mathematics
8
Maths
Mathematics
9
Maths
Mathematics
9
Maths
Exemplar Problems
10
Maths
Mathematics
10
Maths
Exemplar Problems
11
Maths
Mathematics
11
Maths
Exemplar Problems
12
Maths
Mathematics – I
12
Maths
Mathematics – II

Physics

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Physics
Physics Part – I
11
Physics
Physics Part – II
11
Physics
Exemplar Problems
12
Physics
Physics Part – I
12
Physics
Physics Part – II

Political Science

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Political Science
Political Theory
11
Political Science
India Constitution at Work
12
Political Science
Contemporary World Politics
12
Political Science
Political Science

Psychology

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
12
Psychology
Psychology
11
Psychology
Introduction to Psychology

Science

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
5
Science
Looking Around
6
Science
Science
7
Science
Science
8
Science
Science
9
Science
Science
9
Science
Exemplar Problems
10
Science
Science
10
Science
Exemplar Problems

Sociology

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Sociology
Introducing Sociology
11
Sociology
Understanding Society
12
Sociology
Indian Society
12
Sociology
Social Change and Development in India

Statistics

Class
Subject
Book Name
Download Link
11
Statistics
Statistics for Economics

NCERT English Books

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

Directions ( Q. No. 1-5 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

1)The Chairman is ill and we’ll have to ……. the meeting for a few days.

a) put on

b) put of

c) put away

d) put off

Answer:(D) put off/bg_collapse]


2) The cat and the dog have a ……. enemy in the rat.

a)same

b) common

c) mutual

d) similar

Answer:(b)common

3) He told me that he …….. watching the movie.

a) is finished

b) was finished

c) had finished

d) not finished

Answer:(c) had finished/bg_collapse]

4) He is very good …….. making stories.

a) in

b) about

c) at

d) for

View Answer
Answer:(c) at

5) I do my work …….. carefully to make mistakes.

a) so

b) very

c) too

d) more

View Answer
Answer:(c)too

Directions ( Q. Nos. 6-10 ) :In questions choose the word opposite in meaning to the given word :

6) Plausible

a) inplausible

b) unplausible

c) implausible

d) displausible

View Answer
Answer:(c)implausible

7) Frailty

a) energy

b) intensity

c) vehemence

d) strength

View Answer
Answer:(d) strength

8) Genial

a) stupid

b) stingy

c) boorish

d) unkind

View Answer
Answer:(c)boorish

9) Prevent

a) protect

b) block

c) hinder

d) induce

View Answer
Answer:(d)induce

10) Demolish

a) shift

b) build

c) repeat

d) hide

Answer:(b)build


MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdfs and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at [email protected]

TAG- NCERT Book PDF Download, Download all NCERT Books in English, NCERT Notes in Hindi PDF, All Exam Ncert Books Download

 

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
error: Content is protected !!
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x