Lucent General Science PDF Download In Hindi And English

0

Lucent General Science PDF Download In Hindi And English

Hello students,

Today we are here with a new pdf, Lucent General Science PDF Download In Hindi And English which is very useful for various competitive or government jobs exams. This book is very popular among those aspirants who are preparing for SSC, Railway, Police, or any other exams. When you read this book, you will see that the general science questions are explained in a very accessible way with answers. This book covers the general science syllabus as per the latest pattern of competitive examination. Lucent General Science Book is available in both Hindi and English medium. Candidates who want to crack any competitive exam must read this book. You can download it in both Hindi and English medium from the link given in this article.

This book has been prepared on the basis of the latest exam patterns and analyzing various previous year papers. is asked in various competitive exams, government jobs exams,s, and state police exams. Here we have shared a book of Lucent General Science PDF Download In Hindi And English and you can download it in pdf format. Before going to download Lucent General Science PDF, let us have a look at the overview of this book.

दोस्तो आज की इस पोस्ट के माध्यम से हम आपको भारतीय कला एवं संस्कृति  Lucent General Science PDF Download In Hindi And English की PDF को हिन्दी में उपलब्ध कराऐंगे ! जो कि आपको RRB, SSC, MTS, DELHI POLICE, CONSTABLE  व अन्य प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिये बहुत उपयोगी सिद्द होंगी ! Lucent notes

 

 

Lucent General science Book PDF Download - Notes PDF

 

 

    Topic Related Posts

 

Biologybiologyphysics          physics-for-kidschemistry-for-kids Chemistry

 

 

    Biology

  1. Bacteria
  2. Blood
  3. Brain
  4. Cancer
  5. Carbohydrates
  6. Cell
  7. Classification Of Living Things
  8. Coronavirus
  9. Diabetes
  10. Digestive System
  11. DNA
  12. Enzymes
  13. Fungi
  14. Immune System
  15. Influenza
  16. Kingdoms
  17. Life Cycle Of Cells
  18. Lipids
  19. Microscope
  20. Muscular System
  21. Nervous System
  22. Organs
  23. Proteins
  24. Protists
  25. Skeletal System
  26. Skin
  27. Virus
  28. Vitamins & Minerals

Chemistry

  1. Acids and Bases
  2. Aluminum
  3. Calcium
  4. Carbon
  5. Chemical Bonding
  6. Chemical Reactions
  7. Chlorine
  8. Copper
  9. Crystals
  10. Elements
  11. Gold
  12. Helium
  13. Hydrogen
  14. Iron
  15. Lead
  16. Magnesium
  17. Mercury Element
  18. Molecules
  19. Nickel
  20. Nitrogen
  21. Organic Chemistry
  22. Oxygen
  23. Periodic Table
  24. Platinum
  25. Radioactivity
  26. Silicon
  27. Silver
  28. Sodium
  29. States of Matter
  30. Sulfur
  31. Titanium
  32. Uranium
  33. What is Atom

  Physics

  1. Acceleration
  2. Energy
  3. Force
  4. Gravity
  5. Heat
  6. Heat Transfer
  7. How Rainbows work?
  8. Lasers
  9. Laws of Motion
  10. Mass and Weight
  11. Power
  12. Radioactivity
  13. Speed and Velocity
  14. Temperature
  15. What is Friction
  16. Light
  17. Work

 

Lucent History Handwriting Notes In Hindi Pdf - ALL EXAM PDF

                                                                         Lucent General Science book Question

General Science Questions for Group D

Q :  In what units can we measure food energy?

(A) Joule

(B) calories

(C) Arg

(D) None of these

Q :  Which of the following is false with reference to a photo-voltaic cell?

(A) It can store light energy in the form of electrical energy

(B) It converts electric energy into light energy

(C) It is another name as solar cell

(D) It can be used as infra-red detectors

Q :  What is the unit of electric quantity?

(A) Om

(B) volts

(C) ampere

(D) Watt

Correct Answer : C

Q :  The power of a lens is -2.0 D. Here ‘D’ stands for ________.

(A) distance

(B) dilation

(C) dioptre

(D) degree

Correct Answer : C

Q :  What is the unit of power of the lens in SI method?

(A) Watts

(B) Opter

(C) diopters

(D) Newton

Correct Answer : C

Q :  is a scalar?

(A) Force moment

(B) energy

(C) momentum

(D) All these

Correct Answer : B

Q :  What is the unit of measurement of ampere?

(A) Current

(B) resistance

(C) Power

(D) voltage

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which one of the following is not a vector amount?

(A) velocity

(B) momentum

(C) mass

(D) angular velocity

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following is a vector quantity?

(A) Energy

(B) temperature

(C) force

(D) speed

Correct Answer : C

Q :  When was the international system of units implemented?(A) 1965

(B) 1971

(C) 1991

(D) 1985

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Solar cells convert solar energy into what energy?

(A) Electrical energy

(B) kinetic energy

(C) mechanical energy

(D) Thermal energy

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Jyoti is a unit of intensity?

(A) Opter

(B) Candela

(C) Newton

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which of the following is not used as cooking fuel?

(A) LPG

(B) Biogas

(C) CNG

(D) Coal

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which is the unit of pressure?

(A) Dine

(B) Joule

(C) Watt

(D) Pascal

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Photosynthetic organ is which of the following?

(A) stomata

(B) Root

(C) Green Lover

(D) Leaf

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following is not a unit of time?

(A) light year

(B) leap year

(C) Moon month

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The unit of work is

(A) Watts

(B) Joule

(C) Newton

(D) ampere

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Parsec is a unit?

(A) mass

(B) magnetic force

(C) Time

(D) Distance

Correct Answer : D

Q :  Is light year unit?

(A) Time

(B) mass

(C) Distance

(D) none of these

Correct Answer : C
Q :  Which of the following is a non-metal?

(A) Cobalt

(B) Hydrogen

(C) iron

(D) gold

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The producers formed by the combustion of magnesium are –

(A) is acidic

(B) is indifferent

(C) alkaline

(D) all

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which of the following are metals found in free state in the earth’s crust?

(A) Ag

(B) Mg

(C) Al

(D) Zn

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which metal can be cut with a knife among sodium, lithium, calcium and nickel?

(A) Sodium

(B) Lithium

(C) calcium

(D) all

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of the following metals is available in wire form?

(A) Calcium

(B) Magnesium

(C) Copper

(D) Lead

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Gold is used to make jewelery?

(A) 22 carats

(B) 24 carat

(C) 16 carats

(D) 23 carats

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of the following non-metals are kept immersed in water?

(A) Sulfur

(B) White Phosphorus

(C) Red Phosphorus

(D) Iodine

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Silver and copper heat?

(A) are the best drivers

(B) are less conductors

(C) are dielectrics

(D) is the best conductor

Correct Answer : A
Q :  Which of the following metals are kept immersed in kerosene?

(A) Sodium

(B) Magnesium

(C) Zinc

(D) all

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of these metals is found in liquid state?

(A) Iron

(B) Mercury

(C) Silver

(D) Others

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which metal is used to make a solar cell?(A) Steel

(B) Silicon

(C) Abarkha

(D) glass

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Which one of the following common devices works on the basis of the principle of mutual induction?

(A) Tubelight

(B) Transformer

(C) Photodiode

(D) LED

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Denmark is called?

(A) Country of Industry

(B) Hydropower Country

(C) Country of the winds

(D) Country of mineral clusters

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Maxwell is unit of

(A) Intensity of magnetization

(B) Permeability

(C) Magnetic flux

(D) Magnetic susceptibility

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Which is the largest source of energy on earth?

(A) Sun

(B) wood

(C) Moon

(D) Coal

Correct Answer : A

Q :  When resistors are connected in series, then net resistance____.

(A) Increases

(B) Decreases

(C) Remains same

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Which of the following is renewable energy?

(A) Coal

(B) Solar energy

(C) Natural Gas

(D) Petrol

Correct Answer : B

Q :  Necessary to get nuclear energy?

(A) Chromium

(B) Silicon

(C) Uranium

(D) Aluminum

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Who is considered as the ultimate source of all forms of energy?

(A) Coal

(B) Atom

(C) Water

(D) Sun

Correct Answer : D

Q :  What type of energy is used to perform bodily functions?

(A) electric energy

(B) Solar energy

(C) muscle energy

(D) Chemical energy

Correct Answer : C
Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- lucent science book pdf download in hindi,lucent general science pdf in english,lucent general science in english,lucent general science 2022 pdf download,lucent science pdf download,lucent general science latest edition pdf,drishti general science book pdf in english free download,lucent general science mcq pdf download

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.