KD Campus english book pdf

0

KD Campus English book pdf

Hello students,

Today we are sharing an important pdf in Hindi notes  KD Campus english book pdf  like RRB, SSC CHSL, NTPC, AAO LDC, And all competitive exams Basic Computer Knowledge: Practice Questions With Answers Basic computer knowledge PDF Notes in Hindi  .basic computer knowledge about KD Campus English book pdf this pdf is cover basic concepts and all competitive exams learning keyboard commands, powering a computer on and off, knowing how to connect and disconnect the Internet to a computer

 

Basic Computer Knowledge: Practice Questions With Answers KD Campus English book pdf basic Computer Knowledge: Practice Questions With Answers this pdf is important for all students’ SSC, BANK RAILWAY, And central and state exams all previous year’s questions are available in this PDF.

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdfs and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our posts, So more people will get this Basic Computer Knowledge: Practice Questions With Answers Basic Computer Knowledge: Practice Questions With Answers 

KD Campus english book pdf

 

Related Topics

 

  1. Some Basic Terms of English
  2. Know the English Fundamentals
  3. Articles
  4. Translation and Tense
  5. Sequence of Tense
  6. Noun
  7. Determiners/Adjectives
  8. Adverbs
  9. The Verbs
  10. Syntax: Subject-Verb Agreement
  11. Non-Finite
  12. Pronoun
  13. Participle
  14. Articles
  15. Gerund
  16. Reported Speech (Direct-Indirect Narrations)
  17. Active Voice Passive Voice
  18. Conjunctions
  19. Transformation of Sentences
  20. Preposition
  21. A Few Proverbs
  22. Conditional Sentences
  23. The Interjection (!)
  24. Sentence Structure and Analysis
  25. Question Tag
  26. Synthesis of Sentences
  27. Unenglish & Superfluous Expressions
  28. Question Framing
  29. Use of Capital Letters and Punctuation
  30. Formation of Words
  31. Spelling Rules
  32. Phrasal Verbs
  33. Idioms and Phrases Contents
  34. Comprehension

         

English Notes PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

KD Campus English book question and answer

 

1. The fan is ___ The table .
a) Over 
b)Under 
c) on 
d) In 
Ans : On 
 
2. Stela eat the cookies ___the Class .
a) on 
b) in 
c) During 
d) through 
Ans : C 
 
3. Correct the sentences ,use the appropriate prepositions . 
 
Where did she go ? 
a) of 
b) to 
c)at 
d) on 
Ans: where did she go to ?
 
4. PV Sindhu is famous ____ Badminton .
a) At 
b) of
c) on 
d) For 
Ans : D 
 
5. The Cricket team stood ______ each other ?  
a) between 
b) Next to 
C) Opposite 
d) behind
Ans: Opposite 
 
6. The man was ____ smuggling and murder .
a) admit to 
b) afraid of 
c) accuse of 
d) agree with 
 
Ans : C 
 
7.  Tollywood movies can be ______ Hollywood in some respects . 
a) Compare to 
b) Compare with 
c) Commit to 
d) Combine into 
Ans : B 
 
8. Some persons do not _____ for Health. 
a) Care about 
b) care for 
c) Careful of 
d) comit to 
Ans : B 
 
9. The bike was parked ____ the gate .
a) On 
b) in 
c)Near 
d) at 
Ans : C 
 
10. The Horse is standing _____ the stable.
a) infront of 
b) Over 
c) behind 
d) near 
Ans : C   

 

English Grammar Questions Answers 

 
11. He was lived in this City _______ 1999 .
a) For 
b)Since 
c) By 
d)till
Ans : B 
 
12. Soldiers go to Camp _________
a)by bus
b)with bus
c)in bus 
d)On Bus 
Ans : A 
 
13. July is very beautiful ________  her sister 
a) In Place of 
b)On behalf of 
c)In comparison to 
d)In front of 
Ans : C 
 
14. He is always ________ losing the love of her parents 
a) For fear of 
b)In fear of 
c)In need of 
d)In search of 
Ans : B 
 
15. Indian Institute of Technology is _________ AICTE
a) Affiliated with 
b) Affiliated to 
c)Admit of 
d) Admit for 
Ans : B 
 
16. A business man  is _________  the Bank manager for a Loan
a) Agree to 
b) Apologize for 
c)Appeal to 
d) Appeal to be 
Ans : C 

KD Campus English book question and answer

 

17. She ___________ his rude behaviour 
a) Complain against 
b) Complain of 
c) Complain for 
d) Complain on 
Ans : B 
 
18. Cat jumped ______ the wall 
a) On 
b) Upon 
c) into 
d) to 
Ans : B 
 
19.we arrived _____ delhi in the Evening
a) on 
b)to 
c)at 
d) For 
Ans : C 
 
20. I am _______ speaking to girls
a)Angry at
b) Afraid of 
c)Afraid to 
d) Ashamed of 
Ans : B 
 
21. There is no cure ________ the Common cold 
a)For 
b)to
c)On 
d)of
Ans : A 
 
22. She is a women _______ humble origin.
a)off
b)from 
c)with
d)of
Ans : B 
 
23. My grandmother enjoyed boating _________ the Lovely lake.
a)on 
b)in 
c)within
d)beside 
Ans : A 
 
24.I ran ________ John yesterday,and it was a pleasant surprise .
a)by 
b)into 
c)beside 
d)off
Ans : B 
 
25. I accepted the offer _______ certain conditions.
a)in 
b)On
c)by 
d)within 
Ans : On 

English vocabulary Questions

1.  what is synonym of Dilatory.

a. slow

b. clam

c. moody

d. rage

Ans: a

2. what is synonym of Turbid (adjective)

a. sombre

b. muddy

c. arcane

d. intrepid

Ans: b

3. which one is the following related to the  Showing a willingness to take surprisingly
bold risks”.

a. Audacious

b. Tenacity

c. Pique

d. Ossify

Ans: a

5. The Cricket team stood ______ each other ?  
a) between 
b) Next to 
C) Opposite 
d) behind
Ans: Opposite 
 
6. The man was ____ smuggling and murder .
a) admit to 
b) afraid of 
c) accuse of 
d) agree with 
 
Ans : C 
 
7.  Tollywood movies can be ______ Hollywood in some respects . 
a) Compare to 
b) Compare with 
c) Commit to 
d) Combine into 
Ans : B 
 
8. Some persons do not _____ for Health. 
a) Care about 
b) care for 
c) Careful of 
d) comit to 
Ans : B 
 

pdf download

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page:https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

tags:- KD campus English book volume 1 pdf free download in Hindi,kd campus English book pdf volume 2,Neetu Singh English book pdf download,Neetu Singh English book pdf volume 2,Neetu Singh English book latest edition,Neetu Singh English book 2022,kd campus english book 2021 pdf,Neetu Singh English book in Hindi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.