Gagan Pratap Math Class Notes Download Pdf

0

Gagan Pratap Math Class Notes Download Pdf

 

Hello Students,

Today we are sharing with you all the students preparing for the competitive exams here, Gagan Pratap Sir’s Class Notes PDF, Maths Class Notes PDF with you.Which will be very helpful for preparing candidates. Which will prove very helpful to solve Arithmetic questions coming in any competitive exam.Gagan Pratap Sir has explained all the chapters of Maths very well. So that the candidates understand very well. So that students take their competitive exams out of very good numbers. Gagan Pratap Maths Class Notes PDF is very important to crack any competitive exam.

 

Let me tell you that if you are preparing in any field, then definitely read this Maths Notes PDF prepared by Gagan Pratap Math Class Notes Download Pdf Because it can prove more helpful in preparing for your competitive exam. Let us know that it is useful for many exams like – UPSC, IAS, BPSC, RAS, SSC CGL, CPO, CHSL, IBPS PO, SBI PO, UPPSC, MPPSC, Railway, RRB NTPC State PSC, Sub Inspector, Patwari Exam, and another competitive exam proves very helpful in preparing. You can easily download this PDF file through the Download link given below.

 

Here we are sharing all the Chapter Wise PDF of Gagan Pratap Math Class Notes Download Pdf with you. Which is going to be very useful for your preparation. And some of these PDFs include handwritten PDFs. Which will help you a lot with your exam. You must download these Chapter Wise PDFs. Here the complete information is given in detail in the table given below.

 

Gagan Pratap Math Class Notes & Handwritten Notes for PC / Mac / Windows  7.8.10 - Free Download - Napkforpc.com

 

      Topic related Posts

    Related Topics

  1. सरलीकरण (Specification)
  2. आसन्न मान (Approximate Value)
  3. समीकरणों की समानता (Equality of Equations)
  4. घातांक एवं करणी (Indices and Surds)
  5. लघुत्तम समापवर्तक एवं महत्तम समापवर्तक (LCM and HCF)
  6. संख्या पद्धति (Number System)
  7. प्रतिशतता (Percentage)
  8. लाभ, हानि और बट्टा (Profit, Loss and Discount)
  9. साधारण ब्याज (Simple Interest)
  10. चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज (Computed Interest)
  11. अनुपात एवं समानुपात (Ratio and Proportion)
  12. साझेदारी (Partnership)
  13. मिश्रण (Mixture)
  14. मिस्र समानुपात (Mixture)
  15. मिश्र समानुपात (Mixed Proportion)
  16. उम्र सम्बन्धी प्रश्न (Problems on Age)
  17. समय तथा काम (Time and Work)
  18. नल तथा टंकी (Pipes and Cistern)
  19. औसत (Average)
  20. समय तथा दूरी (Time and Distance)
  21. रेलगाङी से सम्बंधित प्रश्न (Problems Based on Trains)
  22. नाव एवं धारा (Bots and Streams)
  23. क्षेत्रफल (Area)
  24. पृष्ठ क्षेत्रफल तथा आयतन (Surface Area and Volume)
  25. आंकणो की पर्याप्तता (Data Sufficiency)
  26. संख्या श्रेणी (Number Series)
  27. क्रमचय एवं संचय (Permutation and Combination)
  28. प्रायिका सिद्धांत (Probability Theory)
  29. एकघातीय एवं द्विघातीय समीकरण (Linear & Quadratic Equations)
  30. ग्राफ (Graph)
  31. सारणीकरण (Tabulation)
  32. लघुगणक (Logarithms)
  33. श्रेणी (Progression)

Math Class Notes Question and Answer

 

Maths Related Questions of Time and Work 

Q.1.  A can do a piece of work in 30 days. He works at it for 6 days and then B finishes it in 18 days. In what time can A and B together it?

(A) 11 days

(B) days

(C) days

(D) 18 days

Ans .   C

 

Q.2. When A, B and C are deployed for a task, A and B together do 70% of the work and B and C together do 50% of the work. who is the most efficient? 

(A) C

(B) A

(C) B

(D) can’t be determined

Ans .   B

 

Q.3. Amit can do a piece of work in 45 days, but Bharath can do the same work in 5 days less, than Amit, when working alone. Amit and Bharath both started the work together but Bharath left after some days and Amit finished the remaining work in 56 days with half of his efficiency but he did the work with Bharath with his complete efficiency. For how many days they had worked together?

(A) 8

(B) 6

(C) 12

(D) 9

Ans .   A

 

Q.4. A and B can do a work in 4 hours and 12 hours respectively. A starts the work at 6 AM and they work alternately for one hour each. When will the work be completed? 

(A) 5 days

(B) 4 days

(C) 7 days

(D) 6 days

Ans .   D

 

Q.5. A tank has an inlet and outlet pipe. The inlet pipe fills the tank completely in 2 hours when the outlet pipe is plugged. The outlet pipe empties the tank completely in 6 hours when the inlet pipe is plugged.

If there is a leakage also which is capable of draining out the liquid from the tank at half of the  rate of outlet pipe, them what is the time taken to fill the empty tank when both the pipes are opened?

(A) 4 hours

(B) 3 hours

(C) None of these

(D) 5 hours

Ans .   A

 

अभ्यास के लिए महत्वपूर्ण डिस्काउंट प्रश्न

Q :  जब एक पिज्जा पर 20 % की छूट दी जाती है, तो 32% का लाभ होता है । यदि छूट 18% हो,  तो लाभ कितना होगा ? 

(A) 35.3%

(B) 20.6%

(C) 50%

(D) 64.7%

Correct Answer : A

Q :  एक महीने तक चलने वाली, एक वार्षिक बिक्री में, एक दुकानदार अपनी चीजें 50 % छूट पर बेचता है । उसी के अंतिम सप्ताह में वह 40 % की अतिरिक्त छूट भी देता है । तदानुसार यदि एक कमीज का आरम्भिक मूल्य ₹ x रहा हो, तो अंतिम सप्ताह में वह कितने रूपये हो जाएगा ?

(A) x का 30%

(B) x का 10%

(C) 90% x

(D) x का 70%

Correct Answer : A

Q :  एक दुकानदार किसी वस्तु का अंकित मूल्य ऐसे नियत करता है, ताकि उसे 20% का लाभ हो । यदि वह अंकित मूल्य पर  की छूट दे, तो उसे कितने प्रतिशत लाभ होगा ?

(A) 7.5%

(B) 8%

(C) 4.5%

(D) 5%

Correct Answer : D

Q :  एक वस्तु का अंकित मूल्य 2375 रू है । एक व्यक्ति इसे 50% तथा 25% की दो क्रमिक छूट पर खरीदता है तथा 165 रू. उसकी मरम्मत पर खर्च करता है । यदि वह वस्तु को 62.5 % के लाभ पर बेचता है , तो वस्तु का विक्रय मूल्य (रू. मे) क्या है ?

(A) Rs. 1715.39

(B) Rs. 1464.6

(C) Rs. 1467.6

(D) Rs. 1492.6

Correct Answer : A

Q :  एक घड़ी का अंकित मूल्य ₹ 720 है । एक व्यक्ति इस घड़ी को ₹ 550.80 में खरीदता है । उसे इस घड़ी पर दो क्रमिक छूट मिलती है, यदि पहली छूट 10 % है, तो दूसरी छूट क्या है ?

(A) 15%

(B) 18%

(C) 12%

(D) 14%

Correct Answer : A

Q :  जुराबों की एक दर्जन जोड़ी, जिनका अंकित मूल्य ₹ 80 है पर 10 % की छूट दी जाती है । ₹ 24 में जुराबों की कितनी जोड़ी खरीदी जा सकती है ।

(A) 3

(B) 6

(C) 4

(D) 5

Correct Answer : C

Q :  एक दुकानदार एक मेज को 20 % की छूट पर बेचकर 60 % का लाभ कमाता हैं । यदि वह मेज को 40 % की छूट पर बेचता है, तो उसका नया लाभ प्रतिशत क्या होगा ?

(A) 35%

(B) 40%

(C) 20%

(D) 30%

Correct Answer : C

Q :  अंकित मूल्य पर 30% छूट प्राप्त करते हुए अरविंद ने एक कलाई घड़ी खरीदी, क्रय मूल्य पर 40 % लाभ कमाते हुए उसने घड़ी को बेच दिया, अंकित मूल्य पर उसे कितने प्रतिशत हानि हुई ?

(A) 4

(B) 8

(C) 2

(D) 6

Correct Answer : C

Q :  ₹ 2,000 की राशि पर एक छूट 30% और उसी राशि पर दो क्रमिक छूट 25% तथा 5% के बीच कितना अन्तर है ।

(A) ₹ 25

(B) ₹ 40

(C) ₹ 30

(D) ₹ 35

Correct Answer : A

Q :  एक वस्तु पर एक छूट जो कि अंकित मूल्य की आधी है देने के बाद 10 प्रतिशत की हानि होती है । तो क्रय मूल्य है-

(A)  का चिह्नित मूल्य

(B)  का चिह्नित मूल्य

(C)  का चिह्नित मूल्य

(D)  का चिह्नित मूल्य

Correct Answer : D

प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिए सरलीकरण: सरलीकरण योग्यता प्रश्न

1. हर एक साल के बाद एक कंपनी की आय दोगुनी हो जाती है। यदि प्रारंभिक आय 4 लाख रुपये थी, तो 5 वर्ष के बाद आय क्या होगी?

(A) Rs. 1.24 crores

(B) Rs. 1.28 crores

(C) Rs. 2.56 crores

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans .   B

 

Q.2. 13 सेकंड के अंतराल पर एक प्रकाश देखा गया था। पहली बार इसे 1 घंटा 54 मिनट 50 सेकेंड a.m. और आखिरी बार 3 बजे 17 मि. 49 सेकेंड a.m. पर देखा गया था। प्रकाश को कितनी बार देखा गया था?

(A) 360

(B) 375

(C) 378

(D) 384

Ans .   D

3. यदि 3x- 5y= 5 और , तो x-y का मान क्या है?

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 6

(D) 9

(E) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans .   A

 

4. 4 पुरुषों और 2 महिलाओं का कुल मासिक वेतन 46,000रु। अगर कोई महिला एक आदमी की तुलना में 500रु अधिक कमाती है, तो महिला का मासिक वेतन क्या है?

(A) Rs. 6500

(B) Rs. 7500

(C) Rs. 8000

(D) Rs. 9000

Ans .   C

 

5. डेविड को अंग्रेजी में इतिहास में जितने अंक मिले, उससे ढाई गुना ज्यादा मिला। यदि दो विषयों में उसके कुल अंक 140 हैं, तो उसके अंग्रेजी में प्राप्त अंक निम्न हैं:

(A) 40

(B) 75

(C) 90

(D) 100

Ans .   D

 

6. एक कक्षा में लड़कियों की संख्या 5 बार लड़कों की संख्या है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी कक्षा में कुल बच्चों की संख्या नहीं हो सकती है?

(A) 24

(B) 30

(C) 35

(D) 42

(E) 54

Ans .   C

 

7. पानी 2120 F या 1000 C पर उबलता है और 320F या 00. पर पिघलता है। यदि किसी विशेष दिन का तापमान 350 C है, तो यह इसके बराबर है:

(A) 850 F

(B) 900 F

(C) 95F

(D) 990F

Ans .   C

 

8. 366 पृष्ठों वाली पुस्तक के पृष्ठों की संख्या में उपयोग किए जाने वाले अंकों की कुल संख्या है:

(A) 732

(B) 990

(C) 1098

(D) 1305

Ans .   B

 

9. एक प्रिंटर 1 से शुरू होने वाली किताब के पृष्ठों की संख्या और सभी में 3189 अंकों का उपयोग करता है। पुस्तक में कितने पृष्ठ हैं?

(A) 1000

(B) 1074

(C) 1075

(D) 1080

Ans .   B

 

Download pdf 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group:- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:- gagan pratap maths handwritten notes pdf download,gagan pratap maths class notes pdf in hindi,gagan pratap maths book pdf with solution,gagan pratap maths book chapter wise pdf download,gagan pratap class notes pdf download,gagan pratap maths book pdf in english,gagan pratap maths book pdf in english pdf free download,gagan pratap class notes flipkart

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.