CCC Previous Year Question Papers English & Hindi

0

CCC Previous Year Question Papers English & Hindi 

 

Today we are sharing an important notes pdf in CCC Previous Paper PDF Download   SSC NOTES like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  is very important for any competitive exam and this for SSC, BANK, AND RAILWAYS is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.CCC Previous Paper PDF Download 

 

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other examsCCC Previous Paper PDF Download 

CCC Previous Paper PDF Download for SSC, BANK, AND RAILWAYS is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like math,  etc, and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, and SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

 

 

 

      CCC Syllabus – Units

  • Introduction to the computer.
  • Introduction to GUI Based Operating System.
  • Elements of Word Processing.
  • Spreadsheets.
  • Computer Communication and Internet.
  • WWW and web browsers.
  • Communication and Collaboration.
  • Making small presentations.

CCC Previous Paper Question and answer

Q. 1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा ई-बैंकिंग के अंतर्गत आता है?
A) बैंकिंग
B) इंटरनेट सेवाएं
C) रुपए ट्रांसफर करना
D) ऑनलाइन आरक्षण
Q. 1. Which Of The Following Comes Under E-banking?
A) Banking
B) Internet Services
C) Transfer Money
D) Online Reservation

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 2. निम्नलिखित में से किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल वर्तमान दिनांक जोड़ने के लिए किया जाता है?
A) Ctrl + ;
B) Shift + :
C) Ctrl + Shift + ;
D) Ctrl + Shift + P
Q. 2. Which Of The Following Shortcut Key Is Used To Add The Current Date?
A) Ctrl + ; ,
B) Shift + :
C) Ctrl + Shift + ;
D) Ctrl + Shift + P

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 3. निम्नलिखित में से किसके द्वारा Qr कोड का मूल्यांकन अथवा स्कैन किया जाता है?
A) Sensor
B) Camera
C) Network Cable
D) None
Q. 3. Qr Code Is Evaluated Or Scanned By Which Of The Following?
A) Sensor
B) Camera
C) Network Cable
D) None

Ans: B) 
 

Q. 4. लिब्रेऑफिस इम्प्रेस में टेक्स्ट साइज इनक्रीस की शॉर्टकट कुंजी Ctrl + ] है, एक बार इस शॉर्टकट कुंजी को दबाने पर टेक्स्ट कितना ज़ूम होता है?
A) 3
B) 4
C) 1
D) 2
Q. 4. The Shortcut Key To Increase Text Size In Libreoffice Impress Is Ctrl + ], How Much Is The Text Zoomed Once This Shortcut Key Is Pressed?
A) 3
B) 4
C) 1
D) 2

Ans: B) 
 

Q. 5. निम्नलिखित में से किस प्लेटफार्म द्वारा ब्लॉग बनाया जा सकता है?
A) टेक्स्ट
B) क्रोम
C) वर्डप्रेस
D) गूगल
Q. 5. By Which Of The Following Platforms A Blog Can Be Created?
A) Text
B) Chrome
C) WordPress
D) Google

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 6. निम्नलिखित में से पोर्ट 80 किससे संबंधित है?
A) Smtp
B) Imap
C) Ftp
D) Http
Q. 6. Port 80 Is Related To Which Of The Following?
A) Smtp
B) Imap
C) Ftp
D) Http 

Ans: D) 
 

Q. 7. निम्नलिखित में से Fddi किस टोपोलॉजी पर कार्य करता है?
A) Ring
B) Tree
C) Mesh
D) Bus
Q. 7. FDDI Works On Which Of The Following Topologies?
A) Ring
B) Tree
C) Mesh
D) Bus

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 8. निम्नलिखित में से क्रिप्टोग्राफी में सिफर टेक्स्ट है?
A) एन्क्रिप्टेड टेक्स्ट
B) डेक्रिप्टेड टेक्स्ट
C) प्लेन टेक्स्ट
D) None
Q. 8. Which Of The Following Is A Cipher Text In Cryptography?
A) Encrypted Text
B) Decrypted Text
C) Plain Text
D) None

Ans: A)  
 

Q. 9. Uts का पूरा नाम क्या है?
A) Universal Tracking Service
B) Universal Tracking
C) Universal Time-sharing System
D) United Time System
Q. 9. What Is The Full Form Of Uts?
A) Universal Tracking Service
B) Universal Tracking
C) Universal Time-sharing System
D) United Time System

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 10. निम्नलिखित में से शनिवार को Neft का समय क्या है?
A) 7-12
B) 8-12
C) 24×7
D) None
Q. 10. Which Of The Following Is The Neft Timing On Saturday?
A) 7-12
B) 8-12
C) 24×7
D) None

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मोबाइल ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम का उदाहरण नहीं है?
A) Symbian
B) Ios
C) Dos
D) Windows
Q. 11. Which Of The Following Is Not An Example Of A Mobile Operating System?
A) Symbian
B) Ios
C) Dos
D) Windows

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 12. लिब्रे ऑफिस में Transition का प्रभाव नहीं है?
A) Diagonal
B) Fly In
C) Dissolve
D) Fade
Q. 12. Transition Is Not Working In Libreoffice?
A) Diagonal
B) Fly In
C) Dissolve
D) Fade

Ans: B)  
 

Q. 13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी शॉर्टकट कुंजी लिब्रे ऑफिस में एक्सटेंशन मैनेजर की है?
A) Alt + Shift + F5
B) Ctrl + F5
C) Ctrl + Alt + E
D) Ctrl + Shift + E
Q. 13. Which Of The Following Is The Shortcut Key Of Extension Manager In Libreoffice?
A) Alt + Shift + F5
B) Ctrl + F5
C) Ctrl + Alt + E
D) Ctrl + Shift + E

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा टूल आपको मानक प्लेसहोल्डर का उपयोग किए बिना स्लाइड में टेक्स्ट जोड़ने में सक्षम बनाता है?
A) Drawing Tool
B) Auto Shapes Tool
C) Text Tool Box
D) Line Tool
Q. 14. Which Of The Following Tools Enables You To Add Text To Slides Without Using Standard Placeholders?
A) Drawing Tool
B) Auto Shapes Tool
C) Text Tool Box
D) Line Tool

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 15. एक वन टाइम पासवर्ड कितने समय के लिए वैध होता है?
A) 10 Min
B) 1 Month
C) 1 Year
D) 1 Days
Q. 15. For How Long Is A One Time Password Valid?
A) 10 Min
B) 1 Month
C) 1 Year
D) 1 Days

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 16. निम्नलिखित में से किस कमांड द्वारा Vi-editor को बिना फाइल सेव किए बंद किया जा सकता है?
A) W
B) Qw
C) Q!
D) Wq!
Q. 16. By Which Of The Following Commands Vi-editor Can Be Closed Without Saving The File?
A) W
B) Qw
C) Q!
D) Wq!

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 17. Otp _____ डिजिट का होता है?
A) 8
B) 5
C) 6
D) 4
Q. 17. Otp Is Of _____ Digit?
A) 8
B) 5
C) 6
D) 4

Ans: C)  
 

Q. 18. निम्नलिखित में से किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी द्वारा लिब्रे ऑफिस को बंद किया जा सकता है?
A) Ctrl + F4
B) Alt + F4
C) Esc
D) A And B Both
Q. 18. Libreoffice Can Be Closed By Which Of The Following Shortcut Key?
A) Ctrl + F4
B) Alt + F4
C) Esc
D) A And B Both

Ans: D) 
 

Q. 19. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में उस स्थान का नाम क्या होता है जहां रो और कॉलम एक दूसरे को काटते हैं?
A) सेल्स
B) लिंक
C) अटैचमेंट
D) चार्ट
Q. 19. What Is The Name Of The Place Where Row And Column Intersect In Libreoffice Calc?
A) Sales
B) Link
C) Attachment
D) Chart

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 20. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ब्राउजर विंडोज 10 का इनबिल्ट ब्राउज़र है?
A) Netscape Navigator
B) Internet Explorer
C) Microsoft Edge
D) None
Q. 20. Which Of The Following Browser Is The Inbuilt Browser Of Windows 10?
A) Netscape Navigator
B) Internet Explorer
C) Microsoft Edge
D) None

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 21. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में अंतिम रो और कॉलम का नाम क्या होगा?
A) 1048576, Amj
B) 1048776, Amh
C) 1048556, Ame
D) 1047576, Amj
Q. 21. What Will Be The Name Of The Last Row And Column In Libreoffice Calc?
A) 1048576, Amj
B) 1048776, Amh
C) 1048556, Ame
D) 1047576, Amj

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 22. निम्नलिखित में से किस नंबर द्वारा गुम हो गए मोबाइल को प्राप्त किया जा सकता है?
A) Imei
B) Gps
C) Sim No
D) Mobile No
Q. 22. By Which Of The Following Number Can The Lost Mobile Be Retrieved?
A) Imei
B) Gps
C) Sim No
D) Mobile No

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 23. Rts का पूरा नाम क्या है?
A) Real-Time Standing
B) Real Time
C) Red Time Standard
D) Real-Time Strategy
Q. 23. What Is The Full Form Of Rts?
A) Real-Time Standing
B) Real Time
C) Red Time Standard
D) Real-Time Strategy

Ans: D)  
 

Q. 24. कंप्यूटर में प्रयुक्त होने वाले Pan का पूरा नाम क्या है?
A) Personal Area Network
B) Private Area Network
C) Prime Area Network
D) Private Airplane Network
Q. 24. What Is The Full Name Of Pan Used In Computer?
A) Personal Area Network
B) Private Area Network
C) Prime Area Network
D) Private Airplane Network

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 25. लिब्रे ऑफिस कैल्क में F2 शॉर्टकट कुंजी का प्रयोग क्या है?
A) Edit Cell
B) Insert Cell
C) Enter Cell
D) Active Cell
Q. 25. What Is The Use Of F2 Shortcut Key In Libreoffice Calc?
A) Edit Cell
B) Insert Cell
C) Enter Cell
D) Active Cell

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 26. मोबाइल में प्रयोग होने वाले Sim का पूरा नाम क्या है?
A) सब्सक्राइबर आईडेंटिफाइड मॉड्यूलर
B) सब्सक्राइबर आइडेंटिटी मॉड्यूल
C) सब्सक्राइबर आईडेंटिफिकेशन माड्यूल
D) सब्सक्राइब आईडेंटिफाइड मॉड्यूलर
Q. 26. What Is The Full Name Of Sim Used In Mobile?
A) Subscriber Identified Modular
B) Subscriber Identity Module
C) Subscriber Identification Module
D) Subscribe Identified Modular

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 27. निम्नलिखित में से किस का इस्तेमाल एक Lan को दूसरी Lan के साथ जोड़ने के लिए किया जाता है?
A) Modem
B) Hub
C) Bridge
D) Router
Q. 27. Which Of The Following Is Used To Connect One Lan With Another Lan?
A) Modem
B) Hub
C) Bridge
D) Router

Ans: C) 
 

Q. 28. निम्नलिखित में से किस मैन्यू में ट्रैक चेंज विकल्प मौजूद होता है?
A) File
B) Edit
C) Insert
D) Format
Q. 28. Track Change Option Is Present In Which Of The Following Menu?
A) File
B) Edit
C) Insert
D) Format

Ans: B)  
 

Q. 29. Amoled का पूरा नाम क्या है?
A) Active Matrix Organic Light Emitting Diode
B) Advance Matrix Organic Light Emitting Diode
C) Advance Module Organic Light Emitting Diode
D) None
Q. 29. What Is The Full Name Of Amoled?
A) Active Matrix Organic Light Emitting Diode
B) Advance Matrix Organic Light Emitting Diode
C) Advance Module Organic Light Emitting Diode
D) None

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 30. ईमेल में फाइल अटैचमेंट करते समय वायरस आने की संभावना होती है।
A) True
B) False
Q. 30. There Is A Possibility Of Getting Virus While Attaching File In Email.
A) True
B) False

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 31. कंप्यूटर की संग्रहण क्षमता Gb, Mb और Tb में होती है।
A) True
B) False
Q. 31. The Storage Capacity Of A Computer Is In Gb, Mb And Tb.
A) True
B) False

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 32. ई-मेल को मोबाइल के माध्यम से भेजना संभव है।
A) True
B) False
Q. 32. It Is Possible To Send E-mail Through Mobile.
A) True
B) False

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 33. एक स्लाइड प्रेजेंटेशन पर ऑडियो वीडियो और फोटो जोड़ना संभव है।
A) True
B) False
Q. 33. Is It Possible To Add Audio Video And Photo To A Slide Presentation.
A) True
B) False

Ans: A) 
 
 

Q. 34. शॉर्टकट कुंजी द्वारा किसी एप्लीकेशन को खोलना संभव है।
A) True
B) False
Q. 34. It Is Possible To Open An Application By Shortcut Key.
A) True
B) False

Ans: A) 
 

Q. 35. 3d प्रिंटर द्वारा हम वास्तविक दुनिया की वस्तुओं के मॉडल बना सकते हैं।
A) True
B) False

Q. 35. With 3d Printer We Can Make Models Of Real World Objects.
A) True
B) False

 
Ans: A) 

 

 CCC ENGLISH  PDF DOWNLOAD

CCC HINDI PDF DOWNLOAD

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objections to this pdf , you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group :- https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:- ccc previous year paper in English pdf download, ccc previous question paper in English with answer, ccc previous year question paper pdf download, ccc question paper with answer pdf download in Hindi,ccc question paper 2022 pdf download in Hindi, ccc previous paper in Hindi,ccc questions and answers in Hindi, ccc previous paper 2022

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.