CCC Online Test in Hindi 2022

0

CCC Online Test in Hindi 2022 

Hello Friends,

CCC Online Test in Hindi 2022 pdf CCC Online Test in Hindi 2022   हेल्लो स्टूडेंट, क्या आप CCC की Online Taiyari करना चाहते है तो हम आपके लिए CCC Mock Test लेकर आये है | जिसे आप यहाँ पर Free में Triple C का Online Test दे सकते है | हम आपके लिए CCC Online Test 2022 के लिए 20 से भी ज्यादा CCC Practice Set लेकर आये है | दोस्तों, हम यहाँ पर आपके CCC Exam Preparation के लिए प्रत्येक महीने एक नये टेस्ट भी लेकर आते है जो की upcoming एग्जाम के लिए बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण होता है |

 

CCC Online Test in Hindi 2022 pdf  Now: CCC Online  Books PDF for Banking, SSC, RRB, FCI, UPSC, State PCS, Insurance & other Competitive exams. serious aspirants who are seeking to crack SSC EXAMS, BANK EXAMS, UPSC EXAM.here we are providing you CCC Online Test in Hindi pdf course Based on The Hindu News Paper. most important words are placed in this Download Download CCC Online , you can download these PDF Notes very simply by clicking on the Download Button at the bottom.

This post is dedicated to downloading our mynotesadda.com for free PDFs, which is the latest exam pattern-based pdf for, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, SSC CPO, SBI PO, SBI CLARK, IBPS PO, IBPS CLARK, LIC AAO.  

   Topic Related Posts

CCC Exam की तैयारी कैसे करें पूरी जानकारी हिन्दी में

 

CCC Previous Question Paper

Q.1: Which among the following is the biggest?
निम्न में से सबसे बड़ा कौन है ?
(A) KB
(B) MB
(C) TB
(D) ZB

Ans : (D) ZB

Q.2: How many charts are there in LibreOffice Calc?
लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में कितने Chart होते है ?
(A) 5
(B) 7
(C) 10
(D) 13

Ans : (C) 10

Q.4: Which city in India is called a silicon city ?
भारत के किस स्थान को सिलिकॉन सिटी कहा जाता है ?
(A) Bangalore / बैंगलोर
(B) Delhi / दिल्ली
(C) Chennai / चेन्नई
(D) Mumbai / मुंबई

Ans : (A) Bangalore / बैंगलोर

Q.5: MMID number is of how many digits ?
MMID नंबर कितने डिजिट का होता है ?
(A) 7
(B) 5
(C) 12
(D) 11

Ans : (A) 7

Q.6: To create Internet which network was joined with ARPANET ?
इंटरनेट बनाने के लिए ARPANET के साथ किस नेटवर्क को जोड़ा गया था ?
(A) NSFNET
(B) BSFNET
(C) LAN
(D) WWW

Ans : (A) NSFNET

Q.7: Who started M-Commerce ?
M-Commerce की शुरुआत किसने की ?
(A) Tobin / टोबिन
(B) Shri Halfman / श्री हाल्फमैन
(C) Kevin Duffey / केविन डफी
(D) None of the above / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (C) Kevin Duffey / केविन डफी

 

Q.9: Local area network was used in which generation of computers ?
लोकल एरिया नेटवर्क का प्रयोग किस पीढ़ी में किया गया था ?
(A) First generation / प्रथम पीढ़ी
(B) Second generation / दूसरी पीढ़ी
(C) third generation / तीसरी पीढ़ी
(D) Fourth generation / चौथी पीढ़ी

Ans : (D) Fourth generation / चौथी पीढ़ी

Q.10: What can we search using Search Engine ?
सर्च इंजन के द्वारा क्या सर्च किया जा सकता है ?
(A) Document / डॉक्यूमेंट
(B) Video / विडियो
(C) Photo / फोटो
(D) All of the above / उपर्युक्त सभी

Ans : (D) All of the above / उपर्युक्त सभी

 

Q.11: Which is the fastest memory ?
सबसे तेज मेमोरी कौन-सी है ?
(A) Cache memory / कैश मेमोरी
(B) Register / रजिस्टर
(C) Floppy disk / फ्लॉपी डिस्क
(D) Hard disk drive / हार्ड डिस्क ड्राइव

Ans : (B) Register / रजिस्टर

 

Q.13: When was IMPS started ?
IMPS को कब शुरू किया गया ?
(A) 2016
(B) 2014
(C) 2015
(D) 2010

Ans : (D) 2010

Q.14: Amazon falls under which category ?
अमेज़न किसके अंतर्गत आता है ?
(A) b2b
(B) c2b
(C) b2c
(D) b2g

Ans : (C) b2c

Q.15: Under CSMA, bus works in which mode ?
CSMA के अंतर्गत बस किस मोड में काम करता है ?
(A) Single access / सिंगल एक्सेस
(B) Double access / डबल एक्सेस
(C) Multiple access / मल्टीपल एक्सेस
(D) None of the above / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (C) Multiple access / मल्टीपल एक्सेस

Q.16: Which shortcut key is used to lock screen of Ubuntu operating system ?
Ubuntu ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम में स्क्रीन लॉक करने के लिए किस शॉर्टकट कुंजी का इस्तेमाल किया जाता है ?
(A) Ctrl + Alt + L
(B) Ctrl + Shift + L
(C) Ctrl + L
(D) Alt + L

Ans : (A) Ctrl + Alt + L

Q.17: What is the shortcut key to open a new page in LibreOffice Calc ?
लिब्रे ऑफिस Calc में नया पेज खोलने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है ?
(A) Ctrl + N
(B) Ctrl + M
(C) Shift + N
(D) Ctrl + Shift + N

Ans : (A) Ctrl + N

Q.18: What is Retweet ?
Retweet किसे कहते है ?
(A) Tweeting again / दोबारा ट्विट करना
(B) Tweeting again and again / बार-बार ट्वीट करना
(C) To reply on someone’s tweet / किसी के ट्वीट पर रिप्लाई करना
(D) All of the above / उपर्युक्त सभी

Ans : (C) To reply on someone’s tweet / किसी के ट्वीट पर रिप्लाई करना

Q.19: How much money can be transferred through NEFT without a bank account ?
बिना बैंक खाते के NEFT से कितना पैसा ट्रान्सफर कर सकते है ?
(A) 50000
(B) 100000
(C) 200000
(D) No limit / कोई सीमा नहीं

Ans : (A) 50000

Q.20: Messenger is related to what ?
मैसेंजर किससे सम्बंधित है ?
(A) Facebook / फेसबुक
(B) Instagram / इंस्टाग्राम
(C) Google / गूगल
(D) Whatsapp / व्हाट्सएप

Ans : (A) Facebook / फेसबुक

 

CCC Previous Question Paper

Q.21: In CC how many emails can be sent to people ?
CC में कितने लोगों को ईमेल भेजा जा सकता है ?
(A) 500
(B) 200
(C) 100
(D) 10000

Ans : (A) 500

Q.22: What is the extension name of LibreOfficeImpress ?
लिब्रे ऑफिस इंप्रेस का एक्सटेंशन नेम क्या होता है ?
(A) odt
(B) ods
(C) odp
(D) odi

Ans : (C) ODP

Q.23: Which among the following is a main memory?
निम्न में से main मेमोरी कौन-सी है ?
(A) RAM
(B) ROM
(C) HDD
(D) A & B

Ans : (D) A & B

Q.24: What is Internet Explorer ?
इंटरनेट एक्सप्लोरर क्या है ?
(A) Web Browser / वेब ब्राउज़र
(B) Search Engine / सर्च इंजन
(C) Social media / सोशल मीडिया
(D) Instant messenger / इंस्टेंट मैसेंजर

Ans : (A) Web Browser / वेब ब्राउज़र

Q.25: What is the shortcut key to use comment in LibreOffice ?
लिब्रे ऑफिस में Comment करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या होती है ?
(A) Ctrl + Shift + C
(B) Ctrl + K + U
(C) Ctrl + Alt + M
(D) Ctrl + Alt + C

Ans : (D) Ctrl + Alt + C

Q.26: What is the shortcut key for Save as ?
Save as की शॉर्टकट कुंजी क्या है ?
(A) Ctrl + Shift + S
(B) Ctrl + Shift + F2
(C) F2
(D) F12

Ans : (D) F12

Q.27: Which of the following button removes characters on the left side of the cursor ?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा बटन cursor के लेफ्ट साइड के अक्षर को मिटा देता है ?
(A) Backspace / बैकस्पेस
(B) Delete / डिलीट
(C) Enter / एन्टर
(D) None of the above / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) Backspace / बैकस्पेस

Q.28: Which button is used to erase selected text ?
सिलेक्ट किया गया टेक्स्ट किस बटन से मिटाया जा सकता है ?
(A) Space / स्पेस
(B) Delete / डिलीट
(C) A & B Both / A और B दोनों
(D) None of the above / उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : (C) A & B Both / A और B दोनों

Q.29: What is the value of the formula =floor(1209,11) ?
=floor(1209,11) का मान क्या होगा ?
(A) 1199
(B) 1210
(C) 1188
(D) None / कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) 1199

Q.30: Where is the message stored in e-mail ?
ईमेल में संदेश कहाँ सुरक्षित होता है ?
(A) Inbox / इनबॉक्स
(B) Outbox / आउटबॉक्स
(C) Sent box / सेंट बॉक्स
(D) Review box / रिव्यु बॉक्स

Ans : (A) Inbox / इनबॉक्स

 

 QUESTION CCC  DOWNLOAD PDF:- 

ANSWER KEY CCC

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page:https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda

Tags:- ccc online test 2022,ccc online test 2022 in hindi 100 question,guruji24.com online test 2022,ccc online test 2022 new syllabus,ccc online test 50 question 2022,ccc online test 30 questions,ccc practice test,ccc online test 10 question

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.