Abhinay Sir Maths Class Notes and Book Pdf 2022 Download

0

Abhinay Sir Maths Class Notes and Book Pdf 2022 Download

Hello Students,

 Abhinay Sir Maths Class Notes and Book Pdf 2022 Download :- Today, we are sharing the Abhinay Sir Math Book PDF Download Here Freefor you. This abhinay maths class notes pdf can prove to be important for the preparation of upcoming government exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Maths trick question notes are very important for any Sarkari exam.

This Abhinay Sir Maths Class Notes and Book Pdf 2022 Download  is being provided to you free of charge, which you can DOWNLOAD by clicking on the DOWNLOAD button given below, and you can also DOWNLOAD some more new PDFs related to this Maths tricks competitive exams by going to the related notes. You can learn about all the new updates on PDFDOWNLOAD.IN by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

pdfdownload.in is an online educational website, where we are sharing Abhinay Sir Maths Class Notes and Book Pdf 2022 Download for All Competitive Exams like UPSC, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, LIC, and many other exams. Our General Science Questions PDF is very simple and easy to understand. We also cover basic subjects like Mathematics, Geography, History, General Science, Politics, etc. Our Abhinay Sir Maths Class Notes and Book PDF will help you prepare for any SARKARI EXAM.

    Topic related Posts

     Related Topics

  • सरलीकरण (Specification)
  • आसन्न मान (Approximate Value)
  • समीकरणों की समानता (Equality of Equations)
  • घातांक एवं करणी (Indices and Surds)
  • लघुत्तम समापवर्तक एवं महत्तम समापवर्तक (LCM and HCF)
  • संख्या पद्धति (Number System)
  • प्रतिशतता (Percentage)
  • लाभ, हानि और बट्टा (Profit, Loss and Discount)
  • साधारण ब्याज (Simple Interest)
  • चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज (Computed Interest)
  • अनुपात एवं समानुपात (Ratio and Proportion)
  • साझेदारी (Partnership)
  • मिश्रण (Mixture)
  • मिस्र समानुपात (Mixture)
  • मिश्र समानुपात (Mixed Proportion)
  • उम्र सम्बन्धी प्रश्न (Problems on Age)
  • समय तथा काम (Time and Work)
  • नल तथा टंकी (Pipes and Cistern)
  • औसत (Average)
  • समय तथा दूरी (Time and Distance)
  • रेलगाङी से सम्बंधित प्रश्न (Problems Based on Trains)
  • नाव एवं धारा (Bots and Streams)
  • क्षेत्रफल (Area)
  • पृष्ठ क्षेत्रफल तथा आयतन (Surface Area and Volume)
  • आंकणो की पर्याप्तता (Data Sufficiency)
  • संख्या श्रेणी (Number Series)
  • क्रमचय एवं संचय (Permutation and Combination)
  • प्रायिका सिद्धांत (Probability Theory)
  • एकघातीय एवं द्विघातीय समीकरण (Linear & Quadratic Equations)
  • ग्राफ (Graph)
  • सारणीकरण (Tabulation)
  • लघुगणक (Logarithms)
  • श्रेणी (Progression)

Important HCF and LCM Questions

Q :  The LCM of two numbers is 44 times of their HCF. The sum of the LCM and HCF is 1125. If one number is 25, then the other number is 

(A) 900

(B) 800

(C) 1100

(D) 975

Correct Answer : C

 

Q :  The H.C.F. of two numbers, each having three digits, is 17 and their L.C.M. is 714. The sum of the numbers will be:

(A) 221

(B) 731

(C) 289

(D) 391

Correct Answer : A

 

Q :  The L.C.M. of two numbers is 20 times their H.C.F. The sum of H.C.F. and L.C.M. is 2520. If one of the number is 480, the other number is:

(A) 520

(B) 600

(C) 400

(D) 480

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The sum of two numbers is 45. Their difference is 1/9 of their sum. Their L.C.M. is

(A) 100

(B) 150

(C) 200

(D) 250

Correct Answer : A

 

Q :  If the HCF and LCM of two consecutive (positive) even numbers be 2 and 84 respectively, then the sum of the numbers is

(A) 14

(B) 34

(C) 30

(D) 26

Correct Answer : D

 

Q :  Sum of two numbers is 384. H.C.F. of the numbers is 48. The difference of the numbers is

(A) 288

(B) 336

(C) 100

(D) 192

Correct Answer : C

 

Q :  The product of the LCM and the HCF of two numbers is 24. If the difference of the numbers is 2, then the greater of the number is

(A) 6

(B) 8

(C) 3

(D) 4

Correct Answer : A

 

Q :  The ratio of two numbers is 4 : 5 and their H.C.F. is 8. Then their L.C.M. is

(A) 150

(B) 160

(C) 130

(D) 140

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The sum of two numbers is 216 and their HCF is 27. How many pairs of such numbers are there?

(A) 3

(B) 0

(C) 1

(D) 2

Correct Answer : D

 

Q :  The ratio of two numbers is 3 : 4 and their HCF is 5. Their LCM is :

(A) 15

(B) 12

(C) 10

(D) 60

Correct Answer : D

Q :  The sum of a pair of positive integers is 336 and their H.C.F. is 21. The number of such possible pairs is

(A) 4

(B) 5

(C) 2

(D) 3

Correct Answer : A

 

Q :  Three numbers are in the ratio 1 : 2 : 3 and their HCF is 12. The numbers are

(A) 4, 8, 12

(B) 10, 20, 30

(C) 12, 24, 36

(D) 5, 10, 15

Correct Answer : C

 

Q :  The LCM of two numbers is 48. The numbers are in the ratio 2 : 3. The sum of the numbers is

(A) 40

(B) 64

(C) 28

(D) 32

Correct Answer : A

 

Q :  LCM of (a2 – 9) and (a4 – 81) is:

(A)

(B)

(C) (a+3)(a- 3)

(D)

Correct Answer : B

 

Q :  Two numbers are in the ratio 3 : 4. The product of their H.C.F. and L.C.M. is 2028. The sum of the numbers is

(A) 86

(B) 91

(C) 68

(D) 72

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The LCM and the HCF of the numbers 28 and 42 are in the ratio:

(A) 3 : 2

(B) 7 : 2

(C) 6 : 1

(D) 2 : 3

Correct Answer : C

 

Q :  The ratio of the sum to the LCM of two natural numbers is 7 : 12. If their HCF is 4, then the smaller number is :

(A) 12

(B) 8

(C) 20

(D) 16

Correct Answer : A

Q :  If the ratio of two numbers is 2 : 3 and their L.C.M. is 54, then the sum of the two numbers is

(A) 45

(B) 270

(C) 5

(D) 15

Correct Answer : A

Q :  HCF of

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : B

Q :  LCM of two numbers is 2079 and their HCF is 27. If one of the numbers is 189, the other number is

(A) 297

(B) 584

(C) 189

(D) 216

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The product of two numbers is 20736 and their HCF is 54. Find their LCM.(A) 685

(B) 468

(C) 648

(D) 384

Correct Answer : D

Q :  What is the LCM (least common multiple) of 57 and   93?

(A) 1576

(B) 1767

(C) 1567

(D) 1919

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The LCM of two numbers is 495 and their HCF is 5. If the sum of the numbers is 100, then their difference is-

(A) 10

(B) 46

(C) 70

(D) 90

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The HCF and LCM of two numbers are 3 and 2730 respectively. If one of the numbers is 78, find the other number.

(A) 107

(B) 103

(C) 105

(D) 102

Correct Answer : C

Q :  a and b are two whole numbers and c is their HCF, then the LCM of those two numbers is

(A) ab/c

(B) abc

(C) bc

(D) ac/b

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The HCF of two numbers is 4 and the two other factors of LCM are 5 and 7. Find the smaller of the two numbers.

(A) 10

(B) 14

(C) 20

(D) 28

Correct Answer : C

Q :  What is the Highest Factor of  ?

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The HCF of 156, 312 and 195 is :

(A) 39

(B) 3

(C) 78

(D) 13

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The sum of two numbers is 232 and their HCF is 29. What is the numbers of such pairs of numbers satisfied the above condition?

(A) 0

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 1

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The product of two numbers is 2028 and their HCF is 13. The number of such pair is-

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 4

Correct Answer : B

Q :  What is the HCF of 16, 72 and 28 ?(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 2

(D) 1

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The L.C.M and H.C.F of the two numbers are 84 and 21 respectively. If the numbers have a ratio of 1: 4, what is the larger number?

(A) 56

(B) 84

(C) 82

(D) 15

Correct Answer : B

Q :  The LCM of two consecutive even numbers is 144, find the numbers?

(A) 16 and 18

(B) 14 and 16

(C) 18 and 20

(D) 22 and 24

Correct Answer : A

Q :  What is the L.C. M of  .

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D) None of these

Correct Answer : C

Q :  Three numbers are in the ratio of 3:5:10 and their LCM is 630. Find their HCF.

(A) 21

(B) 42

(C) 63

(D) 36

Correct Answer : A

Q :  Two numbers are in the ratio 3: 4 if their LCM  is 240 then smaller number will be

(A) 100

(B) 80

(C) 60

(D) 50

Correct Answer : C
Q :  If (x + k ) is the common factor of x2 + ax + b and x2 + cx + d , then what is k equal to ?

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The greatest number that can be subtracted from 10000 so that the remainder may be divisible by 32, 36, 48 and 54 is-

(A) 9136

(B) 9216

(C) 9316

(D) 9236

Correct Answer : A

Q :  What is the highest common factor of 2x3 + x2 -x -2 and 3x3– 2x2 + x – 2 ?

(A) x – 1

(B) x + 1

(C) 2x + 1

(D) 2x – 1

Correct Answer : A

Q :  The  LCM of two numbers is 45 times their HCF. If one of the numbers is 125 and sum of HCF and LCM is 1150. The other numbers is-

(A) 225

(B) 235

(C) 240

(D) 250

Correct Answer : A

 

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF > Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- kiran competitive mathematics by abhinay sharma pdf download,abhinay maths book pdf google drive,abhinay maths pdf with solution,abhinay sir maths book pdf,maths notes for competitive exams pdf,sudhir sir maths book pdf,math book pdf download,remo sir math book pdf

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.