A to Z Computer Shortcut Keys in Hindi PDF

A to Z Computer Shortcut Keys in Hindi

A to Z Computer Shortcut Keys in Hindi PDF

Today, we are sharing a Computer Shortcut Key . This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Important Shortcut Key are very important for any competitive exam and this Computer Shortcut Key In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Our Computer Shortcut Keyis very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your  markin any competitive exam.

COMPUTER BASIC SHORTCUT KEYS

  • Alt + F – File menu options in current program
  • Alt + E – Edit options in current program
  • F1 – Universal help (for all programs)
  • Ctrl + A – Select all text
  • Ctrl + X – Cut selected item
  • Shift + Del – Cut selected item
  • Ctrl + C – Copy selected item
  • Ctrl + Ins – Copy selected item
  • Ctrl + V – Paste
  • Shift + Ins – Paste
  • Home – Go to beginning of current line
  • Ctrl + Home – Go to beginning of document
  • End – Go to end of current line
  • Ctrl + End – Go to end of document
  • Shift + Home – Highlight from current position to beginning of line
  • Shift + End – Highlight from current position to end of line
  • Alt + Tab – Switch between open applications
  • Alt + Print Screen – Create screenshot for current program
  • Ctrl + Alt + Del – Open task manager
  • Ctrl + Esc – Bring up start menu
  • Alt + Esc – Switch between applications on taskbar
  • F2 – Rename selected icon
  • F3 – Start find from desktop
  • F4 – Open the drive selection when browsing
  • F5 – Refresh contents
  • Alt + F4 – Close current open program
  • Ctrl + F4 – Close window in program
  • Alt + Enter – Open properties
  • Shift + Del – Delete programs/files permanently

MICROSOFT WORD SHORTCUT KEYS

  • Ctrl + A – Select all contents of the page
  • Ctrl + B – Bold highlighted selection
  • Ctrl + C – Copy selected text
  • Ctrl + X – Cut selected text
  • Ctrl + N – Open new/blank document
  • Ctrl + O – Open options
  • Ctrl + P – Open the print window
  • Ctrl + F – Open find box
  • Ctrl + I – Italicize highlighted selection
  • Ctrl + K – Insert link
  • Ctrl + U – Underline highlighted selection
  • Ctrl + V – Paste
  • Ctrl + Y – Redo the last action performed
  • Ctrl + Z – Undo last action
  • Ctrl + G – Find and replace options
  • Ctrl + H – Find and replace options
  • Ctrl + J – Justify paragraph alignment
  • Ctrl + L – Align selected text or line to the left
  • Ctrl + E – Align selected text or line to the center
  • Ctrl + R – Align selected text or line to the right
  • Ctrl + M – Indent the paragraph
  • Ctrl + T – Hanging indent
  • Ctrl + D – Font options
  • Ctrl + Shift + F – Change the font
  • Ctrl + Del – Delete word to right of cursor
  • Ctrl + Backspace – Delete word to left of cursor
  • Ctrl + End – Move cursor to end of document
  • Ctrl + Home – Move cursor to beginning of document
  • Ctrl + 1 – Single-space lines
  • Ctrl + 2 – Double-space lines
  • Ctrl + 5 – 1.5-line spacing
  • Ctrl + Alt + 1 – Change text to heading 1
  • Ctrl + Alt + 2 – Change text to heading 2
  • Ctrl + Alt + 3 – Change text to heading 3
  • F1 – Open help
  • Shift + F3 – Change case of selected text
  • Shift + Insert – Paste
  • F7 – Spell check selected text
  • F12 – Save as
  • Ctrl + S – Save
  • Shift + F12 – Save
  • Alt + Shift + D – Insert the current date
  • Alt + Shift + T – Insert the current time
  • Ctrl + W – Close document

MICROSOFT EXCEL SHORTCUT KEYS

  • F2 – Edit the selected cell
  • F5 – Go to a specific cell
  • F7 – Spell check selected text or document
  • F11 – Create chart
  • Ctrl + Shift + ; – Enter the current time
  • Ctrl + ; – Enter the current date
  • Alt + Shift + F1 – Insert new worksheet
  • Shift + F3 – Open the Excel® formula window
  • Shift + F5 – Bring up search box
  • Ctrl + A – Select all contents of worksheet
  • Ctrl + B – Bold highlighted selection
  • Ctrl + I – Italicize highlighted selection
  • Ctrl + C – Copy selected text
  • Ctrl + V – Paste
  • Ctrl + D – Fill
  • Ctrl + K – Insert link
  • Ctrl + F – Open find and replace options
  • Ctrl + G – Open go-to options
  • Ctrl + H – Open find and replace options
  • Ctrl + U – Underline highlighted selection
  • Ctrl + O – Open options
  • Ctrl + N – Open new document
  • Ctrl + P – Open print dialog box
  • Ctrl + S – Save
  • Ctrl + Z – Undo last action
  • Ctrl + F9 – Minimize current window
  • Ctrl + F10 – Maximize currently selected window
  • Ctrl + Page up & Page Down – Move between Excel® worksheets in the same document
  • Ctrl + Tab – Move between two or more open Excel® files
  • Alt + = – Create formula to sum all of above cells
  • Ctrl + Space – Select entire column
  • Shift + Space – Select entire row
  • Ctrl + W – Close document


Computer Related Post 

  1. Computer Ka Full Form Kya Hai
  2. MCQ of Computer in Hindi
  3. Introduction Of Computer In Hindi
  4. Computer GK PDF
  5. Computer Basic In Hindi
  6. CCC Online Test In Hindi
  7. Basic Computer Knowledge In Hindi
  8. CCC question paper with answer
  9. Computer Objective Question In Hindi
  10. Computer book in hindi pdf free download

120 Important Computer Questions In Hindi For SSC & UPSC Quiz


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

 

Q 1. पी पी आई 8255 में ऑपरेशन के कितने तरीके होते है?

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 4

Answer:(C)

Q 2. आर एस 5.5 इन्ट्रप्ट रूटीन सेवा किस लोकेशन से शुरू होती है?

(A) 0020 H

(B) 0024 H

(C) 0028 H

(D) 002C H

Answer:(D)

Q 3. अगर इंस्ट्रक्शन आर एस टी को किसी प्रोग्राम में लिखा जाए तो प्रोग्राम किस लोकेशन में जाएगा?

(A) 0020 H

(B) 0024 H

(C) 0028 H

(D) 002C H

Answer:(C)

Q 4. एस एन 7410 क्या हैं?

(A) ट्रिपल 3 इनपुट NAND गेट

(B) 2 इनपुट NAND गेट

(C) ट्रिपल 3 इनपुट NAND गेट ओपन कलेक्टर के साथ

(D) कोई भी नहीं

Answer:(A)

Q 5. माइक्रोप्रोसेसर 8085 किस निर्माण सेट का वर्धित संस्करण हैं?

(A) 6800

(B) 68000

(C) 8080

(D) 8000

Answer:(C)

Q 6. समकालीन(synchronous) और असमकालीन(asynchronous) ट्रांसमिशन में क्या अंतर है?

(A) बेंड की चौड़ाई की आवश्यकता अलग थी

(B) पल्स की उचाई अलग थी

(C) क्लोकिंग समकालीन ट्रांसमिशन में डेटा से ली गई है

(D) क्लोकिंग को असमकालीन ट्रांसमिशन में डेटा के साथ मिश्रित किया जाता है

Answer:(C)

Q 7. टी के लिए ट्रांसमिशन सिंगल कोडिंग तरीके को क्या कहते हैं ?

(A) एन आर जेड

(B) बाइपोलर

(C) मेनचेस्टर

(D) बाइनरी

Answer:(B)

Q.8 समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम में डिजिटल टू एनालॉग कन्वर्टर किसे सन्देश भेजता हैं?

(A) ट्रांसमिशन लाइन को

(B) मॉडुलेटर को

(C) टर्मिनल को

(D) इक्वेलाइज़र

Answer:(D)

Q 9. समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम के कौन से सेक्शन में स्क्रैम्ब्लर समाहित रहता हैं?

(A) टर्मिनल सेक्शन में

(B) रिसीवर सेक्शन में

(C) कंट्रोल सेक्शन में

(D) ट्रांसमिशन सेक्शन में

Answer:(D)

 

Q 10. समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम असमकालीन(asynchronous) मोडम से ज्यादा महँगा हैं क्योकि?

(A) इसमें क्लॉक रिकवरी सर्किट होते हैं

(B) इसके प्रोडक्शन का वॉल्यूम बड़ा होता हैं

(C) इनमें बड़े स्तर बैंडविड्थ को ऑपरेट किया जाता हैं

(D) वे बड़े होते हैं

Answer:(A)

Topic name:- A to Z Computer Shortcut Keys in Hindi PDF



Click here to download:- A to Z Computer Shortcut Keys in Hindi PDF

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE
MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at [email protected]

TAGS:- 1000 shortcut keys in computer pdf in hindi, all computer shortcut keys pdf in hindi, shortcut keys of computer a to z pdf, 100 shortcut keys in computer pdf in hindi, shortcut keys of computer a to z pdf download, ccc shortcut keys pdf in hindi, ms paint shortcut keys pdf in hindi, ms excel shortcut keys in hindi pdf download

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *