Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )

Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )

Today, we are sharing a Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ). This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ) is very important for any competitive exam and this Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

 

 

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Our Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )  is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marking any competitive exam.

 

Topics Include In Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ) 

  • LLB ( एलएलबी ) Bachelor of Laws
  • UAE ( यूऐई ) United Arab Emirates
  • NGO (एनजीओ ) Non-governmental organization
  • ATM ( एटीएम ) Automated teller machine
  • ICU ( आईसीयू ) Intensive Care Unit
  • SDM ( एसडीएम ) Sub-Divisional Magistrate
  • EMI ( ईएमआई )  Equated Monthly Installment
  • ITI ( आईटीआई )  Industrial training institute
  • KFC ( केएफसी ) Kentucky Fried Chicken
  • BMW ( बीएमडब्ल्यू) Bavarian Motor Works
  • NRI ( एनआरई ) Non Resident Indian
  • BBA ( बीबीए ) Bachelor of Business Administration
  • CBI ( सीबीआई ) Central Bureau of Investigation
  • CEO ( सीईओ ) Chief Executive Officer
  • NCR ( एनसीआर ) National Capital Region
  • Abbreviations we use while chatting 

    Short Form Full Form
    ASAP As Soon As Possible
    ASAIC As Soon As I Can
    OK Oll Korrect.(jokey misspelling of “All Correct”)
    AKA Also Known As
    BTW By the Way
    DIY Do it Yourself
    FAQ Frequently asked Questions
    WTF What the Fuck
    WTH What the Hell / What the Heck
    WFM Works for Me
    LOL Laughing Out Loud / Laugh Out Loud

    General Full Forms

    Short Form Full Form
    AM Anno Meridian
    PM Post Meridian
    PAN Permanent Account Number.
    DOB Date Of Birth
    RTI Right to Information
    DNA Deoxyribonucleic acid
    ETA Estimated Time of Arrival
    TRP Television Rating Point
    QR Code Quick Response Code

    Hardware Parts

    In this list, We have put all the things full form which are related to computer’s hardware.

    Short Form Full Form
    AMD Advanced Micro Devices
    ATA Advanced Technology Attachment
    ATX Advanced Technology Extended
    CD Compact Disc
    CD-ROM Compact Disc-Read-Only Memory
    CD-RW Compact Disc-Rewritable
    Computer Commonly Operated Machine Particularly Used In Technical And Educational Research
    CPU Central Processing Unit
    DVD Digital Versatile Disc
    DVD-ROM Digital Video Disc-Random Access Memory
    DVD-ROM Digital Video Disc-Read Only Memory
    DVD-R Digital Video Disc-Recordable
    DVD-RW Digital Video Disc-Rewritable
    DDR Double Data-Rate

    Networking

    Short Form Full Form
    2G Second generation of mobile phone standards and
    technology
    3G Third generation of mobile phone standards and t
    echnology
    4G 4th generation of mobile phone standards and t
    echnology
    FTP File Transfer Protocol
    GPRS General Packet Radio System
    GSM Global System For Mobile Communications
    IMAP Internet Message Access Protocol
    LAN Local Area Network
    IP Internet Protocol
    IPCONFIG Internet Protocol Configuration

    Inside Computer

    Short Form Full Form
    API Application Programming Interfaces
    BIOS Basic Input/Output System
    CMOS Complementary Metal-Oxide Semiconductor
    DNS Domain Name Service Or Domain Name Server
    DPI Dots Per Inch
    DVI Digital Visual Interface
    FAT File Allocation Table
    FAT12 12-Bit File Allocation Table
    FAT16 16-Bit File Allocation Table
    FAT32 32-Bit File Allocation Table
    FPS Frame Per Second
    EMI Electromagnetic Interference
    GB Gigabyte
    GBps Gigabytes per second or Gigabits per second
    GHz Gigahertz
    GUI Graphical User Interface
    I/O Input & Output
    Mbps Mega Bytes Per second
    KBps Kilo Bytes Per Second
    KB Kilobyte
    MB Megabyte
    GB Gigabyte
    TB Terabyte
    4 Bits 1 Nibble
    8 Bits 1 Byte
    1024 Bytes 1 Kilo Byte ( KB )
    1024 KB 1 Mega Byte ( MB )
    1024 MB 1 Gyga Byte ( GB )
    1024 GB 1 Tera Byte ( TB )
    1024 TB 1 Peta Byte ( PB )
    1024 PB 1 Exa Byte ( EB )
    1024 EB 1 Zetta Byte ( ZB )
    1024 ZB 1 Yotta Byte ( YB )
    MHz Megahertz
    MP3 Moving Picture Experts Group Layer 3 Audio
    MPEG Moving Picture Experts Group
    MSCONFIG Microsoft Configuration
    NTFS New Technology File System
    NTLDR New Technology Loader
    OMR Optical Mark Recognition
    RGB Red Green Blue


Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form ) Related Post

  1. Free Online Test GK Questions in hindi with answers

  2. Union BRailway GK questions in hindi pdfudget 2019

  3. Lucent Objective GK PDF

  4. GK In Hindi Download

  5. Environment PDF

  6. General Knowledge Book PDF 

  7. Sports General Knowledge Notes in Hindi

  8. Railways GK Set-1

  9. General science questions in hindi PDF

  10. Railway GK questions in hindi pdf

Most Popular Full Forms List  Question Answers PDF Quiz


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

 

Q 1. पी पी आई 8255 में ऑपरेशन के कितने तरीके होते है?

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 4

Answer:(C)

Q 2. आर एस 5.5 इन्ट्रप्ट रूटीन सेवा किस लोकेशन से शुरू होती है?

(A) 0020 H

(B) 0024 H

(C) 0028 H

(D) 002C H

Answer:(D)

Q 3. अगर इंस्ट्रक्शन आर एस टी को किसी प्रोग्राम में लिखा जाए तो प्रोग्राम किस लोकेशन में जाएगा?

(A) 0020 H

(B) 0024 H

(C) 0028 H

(D) 002C H

Answer:(C)

Q 4. एस एन 7410 क्या हैं?

(A) ट्रिपल 3 इनपुट NAND गेट

(B) 2 इनपुट NAND गेट

(C) ट्रिपल 3 इनपुट NAND गेट ओपन कलेक्टर के साथ

(D) कोई भी नहीं

Answer:(A)

Q 5. माइक्रोप्रोसेसर 8085 किस निर्माण सेट का वर्धित संस्करण हैं?

(A) 6800

(B) 68000

(C) 8080

(D) 8000

Answer:(C)

Q 6. समकालीन(synchronous) और असमकालीन(asynchronous) ट्रांसमिशन में क्या अंतर है?

(A) बेंड की चौड़ाई की आवश्यकता अलग थी

(B) पल्स की उचाई अलग थी

(C) क्लोकिंग समकालीन ट्रांसमिशन में डेटा से ली गई है

(D) क्लोकिंग को असमकालीन ट्रांसमिशन में डेटा के साथ मिश्रित किया जाता है

Answer:(C)

Q 7. टी के लिए ट्रांसमिशन सिंगल कोडिंग तरीके को क्या कहते हैं ?

(A) एन आर जेड

(B) बाइपोलर

(C) मेनचेस्टर

(D) बाइनरी

Answer:(B)

Q.8 समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम में डिजिटल टू एनालॉग कन्वर्टर किसे सन्देश भेजता हैं?

(A) ट्रांसमिशन लाइन को

(B) मॉडुलेटर को

(C) टर्मिनल को

(D) इक्वेलाइज़र

Answer:(D)

Q 9. समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम के कौन से सेक्शन में स्क्रैम्ब्लर समाहित रहता हैं?

(A) टर्मिनल सेक्शन में

(B) रिसीवर सेक्शन में

(C) कंट्रोल सेक्शन में

(D) ट्रांसमिशन सेक्शन में

Answer:(D)

 

Q 10. समकालीन(synchronous) मोडम असमकालीन(asynchronous) मोडम से ज्यादा महँगा हैं क्योकि?

(A) इसमें क्लॉक रिकवरी सर्किट होते हैं

(B) इसके प्रोडक्शन का वॉल्यूम बड़ा होता हैं

(C) इनमें बड़े स्तर बैंडविड्थ को ऑपरेट किया जाता हैं

(D) वे बड़े होते हैं

Answer:(A)

Topic name:- Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )

Number of Pages:- 10



Click here to download:- Most Popular Full Forms List (महत्वपूर्ण शब्दों की Full Form )

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE
MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at [email protected]

 

the data-matched-content-ui-type="image_card_sidebyside">

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!