GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD

GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD

 

Hello friends,Today our topic is GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD. This GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD  is providing you good quality of knowledge, we are always happy to help you to accelerate your marks at smooth and peak level . We always take care on your basic problematic issues , and such we are trying regularly well to provide you better everyday

 

Today we are here to provide you GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD which is free of cost and easy to download here below the post

 

GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD helps you to get you on peak height of knowledge about general awareness  , this [ PDF ] GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD available on mynotesadda.Com  which is a platform of world  pdf store keeper . Apart of this GK QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS IN ENGLISH PDF DOWNLOAD we have also categories bunches of subjects pdf which you desire for achievement in your upcoming competition exams .

GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD has very easy language which will help you to understand all concept form the book of [ PDF ] GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD .GK QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS IN ENGLISH PDF DOWNLOAD is very easy to learn for all student . There are many teachers teach from the book [ PDF ] GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD in coaching institutes but we are providing this [ PDF ] GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD for free download.

If you have any doubt or suggestion regarding the PDF then you can tell us in the Comment Section given below, we will be happy to help you. We wish you a better future.

 


 

IN THIS PDF : INCLUDED TOPICS ARE

 

1.राष्ट्रीय प्रतिक

 

2.भारतीय इतिहास

 

  1. प्राचीन भारत
  2. मध्यकालीन भारत
  3. आधुनिक भारत
  4. स्वतंत्रता आन्दोलन

3.भारतीय राज्यव्यवस्था

 

4.भौतिक विज्ञान (Physics)

  1. भौतिक राशियाँ (Physical Quantities)
  2. S.I. पद्धति (System International) – 1960
  3. सम्पूरक मात्रक (Supplement Units)
  4. कार्य शक्ति एवं उर्जा (Work, Power and Energy)
  5. पदार्थ के गुण (Properties of Matter)
  6. उर्जा का रूपान्तरण (Transformation Of Energy)
  7. महत्वपूर्ण तथ्य (Some Important Facts)
  8. प्रकाश (Light)
  9. सौरमंडल का चार्ट

   5.रसायन विज्ञान (Chemistry)

  1. पदार्थो की प्रकृति एवं संगठन ( Nature and Composition of Matter)
  2. संक्षिप्त तथ्य
  3. धातुएँ और उनके यौगिक(Metals and Their Compounds)
  4. प्रमुख पदार्थो का pH मान

6.जीव विज्ञान (Biology)

  1. जीव विज्ञान : परिचय एवं जीवधारियों का वर्गीकरण
  2. जीव विज्ञान की विभिन्न शाखाओं के जनक
  3. अन्य महत्वपूर्ण तथ्य
  4. कोशिका का रासायनिक संगठन (Chemical Composition of Cell)
  5. विषाणु जनित (Viral Diseases)
  6. जीवाणु जनित रोग (Bacterial Diseases)

7.कंप्यूटर(Computer)

8.विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी(Science And Technology)

9.विविध(Miscellaneous)

10.खेल कूद(Sports)

 

Lucent Books

  1. Lucent Objective GK PDF Book
  2. Lucent Hindi Book
  3. Lucent General Knowledge PDF
  4. Lucent Book In Hindi PDF Download
  5. All Lucent Book PDF
  6. Download Lucent Maths PDF
  7. Lucent GK In Hindi
  8. Lucent GK 2019 PDF In Hindi
  9. Lucent GK PDF In Hindi Free Download
  10. Lucent computer book in hindi pdf download
  11. Lucent General Science PDF
  12. Lucent general knowledge in Hindi PDF ebook
  13. लुसेंट की किताब से 1000 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का कलेक्शन || Lucent GK Book
  14. Lucent Hindi Grammar Full Book pdf


GS PDF Links

  1. Ghatna Chakra GS Pointer PDF Download
  2. Ghatna Chakra Indian Geography GS Pointer PDF
  3. GS Revision Notes
  4. SSC GK/GS Questions and Answers- पीडीएफ डाउनलोड करें
  5. GS Pointer – राजव्यवस्था अतिरिक्तिकांक
  6. GS World Current Affairs Notes Download- Most Importaint Questions
  7. General Knowledge mcq 
  8. भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद एवं अनुसूचियाँ
  9.  सामान्य ज्ञान की Short Tricks   
  10. भारतीय संविधान के महत्वपूर्ण तथ्य
  11.  GK question
  12. पूरे विश्व इतिहास का सार हिंदी में l 
  13.   भारतीय सविधान के शानदार नोट्स 


GK PDF List

  1.  Important One Liner (रेलवे)  
  2. Railway GK questions in hindi pdf
  3. GS Pointer – राजव्यवस्था अतिरिक्तिकांक  
  4. Organisations with Heads & Headquarters
  5. Indian constitution book in English
  6. Bhartiya Samvidhan Ki visheshta  भारत का संविधान (महत्वपूर्ण अनुच्छेद की सूची) – GK
  7. GK notes in hindi pdf
  8. भारतीय संविधान के भाग – हिंदी GK
  9. General Knowledge in Hindi
  10. Last 15 Years Questions of SSC CGL Polity
  11. कैबिनेट मंत्री तथा उनके संसदीय क्षेत् notes Free Pdf Download
  12. President and Prime Ministers of all Countries
  13. ब्रिटिश काल में बनें भारत के महत्वपूर्ण अधिनियम व कानून
  14. Indian polity सम्पूर्ण संविधान हिन्दी में
  15. GK Books In Hindi Free
  16. Lucent Objective GK PDF
  17. GK Book Download
  18. Science GK In Hindi
  19. Haryana GK For HSSC In Hindi
  20. Computer GK PDF
  21. Lucent GK 2019 PDF In Hindi
  22. GK In Hindi Question Answer Free Download

We are providing some GK Questions for your reference:-

1. वर्तमान में भारतीय संविधान में कितनी राजभाषाएं वर्णित हैं?

(a) 24

(b) 22

(c) 14

(d) 25

  • Answer: B

2. भारतीय संविधान में राजभाषाएं किस अनुसूची में वर्णित है?

(a) अनुसूची 5

(b) अनुसूची 6

(c) अनुसूची 7

(d) अनुसूची 8

  • Answer: D

3. निम्न में से कौन सा कथन राजकीय भाषाओँ के सन्दर्भ में सही नही है?

(a) संविधान के भाग XVII में अनुच्छेद 343 से 351 राजभाषा से सम्बंधित हैं.

(b) जब तक राष्ट्रपति कोई अन्यथा व्यवस्था ना दे उच्चतम् न्यायालय के कार्य अंग्रेजी में होंगे

(c) राजभाषा अधिनियम को 1963 में पास किया गया था

(d) देवनागरी लिपि में लिखी जाने वाली हिंदी संघ की भाषा है.

  • Answer: B

4. निम्न में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद सुमेलित नही है?

(a) अनुच्छेद 343: संघ की राजभाषा

(b) अनुच्छेद 344: राजभाषा पर संसदीय समिति एवं आयोग

(c) अनुच्छेद 345:राज्य की राजभाषा

(d) अनुच्छेद 351: उच्चतम् न्यायालय और उच्च न्यायालय के लिए राजभाषा

  • Answer: D

उत्तर d.

 

5. निम्न में से किसे यह अधिकार है कि वह हिंदी अथवा किसी अन्य भाषा को उच्च न्यायालय की कार्यवाही की भाषा का दर्जा दे सके.

(a) संसद का कोई भी सदन

(b) किसी राज्य का राज्यपाल

(c) राज्यपाल ऐसा कर सकता है लेकिन उसे राष्ट्रपति की पूर्व अनुमति लेनी होगी

(d) सुप्रीम कोर्ट का मुख्य न्यायाधीश

  • Answer: C

6. यदि किसी व्यक्ति को उच्चतम न्यायालय में कोई जनहित याचिका लगानी हो तो याचिका किस भाषा में लिखी जानी चाहिए?

(a) 22 भाषाओँ में से किसी भी भाषा में

(b) याचिकाकर्ता अपनी मातृ भाषा में

(c) केवल अंग्रेजी में

(d) हिंदी या अंगेजी में

  • Answer: C

7. निम्न में से कौन सुमेलित है ?

   राज्य                     राज्य भाषा

(a) आन्ध्र प्रदेश             तेलुगू

(b) केरल                   तमिल

(c) गोवा                    अंग्रेजी

(d) जम्मू & कश्मीर       कश्मीरी  

  • Answer: A

8. अरुणाचल प्रदेश में कौन सी मुख्य क्षेत्रीय भाषा है?

(a) असमिया

(b) बोडो

(c) अंग्रेजी

(d) डोगरी

  • Answer: C

9. ‘डोगरी’ भाषा भारत के किस राज्य क्षेत्र में बोली जाती है?

(a) जम्मू और कश्मीर प्रान्त

(b) पुदुचेरी

(c) अंदमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह

(d) नागालैंड

  • Answer: A

10. निम्न में से कौन सी भाषा भारतीय संविधान की आठवीं अनुसूची में वर्णित नही है?

(a) नेपाली

(b) कश्मीरी

(c) सिन्धी

(d) अंग्रेजी

  • Answer: D


Book Name GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD
Quality Excellent
Format PDF
Size(Hindi)    39 MB
Pages(Hindi)       201 Pages
Language Hindi

 



TOPIC :- [ PDF ] GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD



Click here to Download:- [ PDF ] GK QUESTIONS BANK FREE DOWNLOAD

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

The above PDF is only provided to you by MyNotesAdda.com we are not the makers of the PDF,if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or query regarding the same, feel free to contact us at our Mail id- [email protected] or you can chat with us in the comment section given below.

You can also stay updated by joining us on:

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/mynotesadda/
  2. Facebook Group: https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/
the data-matched-content-ui-type="image_card_sidebyside">

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!