GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD

GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD

HELLO FRIENDS,

Today our topic is GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD. This GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD is providing you good quality of knowledge, we are always happy to help you to accelerate your marks at smooth and peak level . We always take care on your basic problematic issues , and such we are trying regularly well to provide you better everyday.

 

Today we are here to provide you GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD which is free of cost and easy to download here below the post.

GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD helps you to get you on peak height of knowledge about general awareness  , this GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD for success pdf available on mynotesadda.Com  which is a platform of world  pdf store keeper . Apart of this GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD we have also categories bunches of subjects pdf which you desire for achievement in your upcoming competition exams .. This GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD is providing you good quality of knowledge, we are always happy to help you to accelerate your marks at smooth and peak level . We always take care on your basic problematic issues , and such we are trying regularly well to provide you better everyday.

GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD has very easy language which will help you to understand all concept form the book of WORLD GK PDF .WORLD GK PDF is very easy to learn for all student . There are many teachers teach from the book in coaching institutes but we are providing for free download.

 

CONTENTS: 

  1. मध्य भारत

  2. आधुनिक भारत का इतिहास

  3. विश्व इतिहास

  4. विश्व भूगोल

  5. भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था

  6. भौतिक विज्ञान

  7. कंप्यूटर

  8. रसायन विज्ञान

  9. जीव विज्ञान

  10. विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी

  11. विविध 

DO YOU KNOW ?

1. The first person to reach Mount Everest    

Sherpa Tenzing, Edmund Hillary

2. The first person to reach North Pole 

Robert Peary

3. The first person to reach South Pole

Amundsen

4. The first religion of the world  

Hinduism

5. The first country to print book

China

6. The first country to issue paper currency  

China

7. The first country to commence competitive examination in civil services   

China

8. The first President of the U.S.A.       

George Washington

9. The first Prime Minister of Britain    

Robert Walpole

10. The first Governor General of the United Nations

Trigveli (Norway)

11. The first country to win football World cup

Uruguay

12. The first country to prepare a constitution

U.S.A.

13. The first Governor General of Pakistan      

Mohd. Ali Jinnah

14. The first country to host NAM summit       

Belgrade (Yugoslavia)

15. The first European to attack India    

Alexander, The Great


IN HINDI

1. निम्नलिखित देशों में से किस एक ने वर्ष 2020 तक सम्पूर्ण तेल स्वतन्त्र अर्थव्यवस्था का उच्चाकांक्षी लक्ष्य रखा है?

(A) कनाडा (B) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका (C) स्वीडन (D) आस्ट्रेलिया
Ans : (C)

2. कोर्टेस जेनेरेल्स, निम्नलिखित देशों में से किस एक की पार्लियामेंट है?
(A) नॉर्वे (B) स्पेन (C) स्वीडन (D) डेनमार्क
Ans : (B)

3. विश्व में सेल्युलर फोन की प्रमुख उत्पादक कम्पनी नोकिया का मूल निम्नलिखित देशों में से किस एक में है?
(A) जापान (B) स्वीडन (C) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका (D) फिनलैण्ड
Ans : (D)

4. निम्नलिखित देशों में से कौन–सा एक नॉर्डिक परिषद का सदस्य नहीं है?
(A) नॉर्वे (B) डेन्मार्क (C) आइसलैण्ड (D) यूनाइटेड किंगडम
Ans : (D)

5. प्रसिद्ध पेट्रोनास टिवन टावर्स कहाँ स्थित है?
(A) चीन (B) जापान (C) मलेशिया (D) इन्डोनेशिया
Ans : (C)

6. निम्नलिखित में से किस एक देश में होंशु द्वीप स्थित है?
(A) इंडोनेशिया (B) मलेशिया (C) जापान (D) दक्षिण कोरिया
Ans : (C)

7. निम्नलिखित में से किस एक द्वारा उत्तरी कोरिया तथा दक्षिणी कोरिया के बीच की सीमा चिन्हित है?
(A) 16वीं पैरेलल (B) 29वीं पैरेलल (C) 38वीं पैरेलल (D) 49वीं पैरेलल
Ans : (C)

8. तस्मानिया निम्नलिखित में से किस एक देश का भाग है?
(A) मलेशिया (B) इंडोनेशिया (C) आस्ट्रेलिया (D) थाईलैंड
Ans : (C)

9. यू. एस. ए. का निम्नलिखित में से कौन–सा एक नगर सर्वाधिक दक्षिण की ओर अवस्थित है?
(A) डलास (B) सैन्फ्रांसिस्को (C) मियामी (D) लास एंजिलिस
Ans : (C)

10. हिंद महासागर के डिएगो गार्सिया द्वीप में निम्नलिखित में से किस एक देश का सैन्य अडडा है?
(A) फ्रांस (B) रूस (C) यू. के. (D) यू. एस. ए.
Ans : (D)

11. स्वतंत्र राष्ट्र मान्टेनेग्रो निम्नलिखित में से किस एक के विघटन के फलस्वरूप असितत्व में आया?
(A) बल्गारिया (B) चेकोस्लोवाकिया (C) रोमानिया (D) युगोस्लाविया
Ans : (D)

12. निम्नलिखित में से किस एक देश में शिशु मृत्यु (प्रति 1000 जीवित जन्म) सबसे अधिक है?
(A) श्रीलंका (B) चीन (C) भारत (D) वियतनाम
Ans : (C)

13. डेवोस, जहाँ विश्व आर्थिक फोरम का वार्षिक सम्मेलन आयोजित होता है, कहाँ स्थित है?
(A) फ्रांस (B) जर्मनी (C) स्विटजरलैण्ड (D) लक्जेमबर्ग
Ans : (C)

14. निम्नलिखित में से किस एक के साथ सर्वाधिक संख्या में स्थल सीमा वाले पड़ोसी देश हैं?
(A) ब्राजील (B) रूस (C) जर्मनी (D) जाम्बिया
Ans : (B)

15. निम्नलिखित नगरों में से कौन–सा एक भूमध्यरेखा के सर्वाधिक निकट है?
(A) कोलम्बो (B) जकार्ता (C) मनीला (D) सिंगापुर
Ans : (D)

16. निम्नलिखित में से किस एक में माल्टा अवस्थित है?
(A) बाल्टिक सागर (B) भूमध्य सागर (C) काला सागर (D) उत्तरी सागर
Ans : (B)

17. निम्नलिखित में से किस एक में विश्व की वृहत्तम पशुधन समष्टि है?
(A) ब्राजील (B) चीन (C) भारत (D) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका
Ans : (C)

18 निम्नलिखित देशों में से किस एक में कुल जनन दर अधिकतम है?
(A) भारत (B) पाकिस्तान (C) नेपाल (D) बांग्लादेश
Ans : (B)

19. निम्नलिखित में से कौन–सा शहर किसी देश की राजधानी है?
(A) केनबरा (B) सिडनी (C) वेलिंगटन (D) रियाद
Ans : (B)

20. निम्नलिखित देशों में से कौन–सा एक शाही राज्य (किंगडम) है?
(A) मिस्र (B) लेबनान (C) थाइलैण्ड (D) वियतनाम
Ans : (C)

 

RELATED TOPICS:

  1. Jharkhand Samanya Gyan
  2. Rajasthan Current Gk PDF
  3. Free Online Test GK Questions in hindi with answers
  4. GK Books In Hindi Free
  5. Lucent Objective GK PDF
  6. GK Book Download
  7. Lucent General Knowledge PDF
  8. Haryana GK For HSSC In Hindi
  9. Lucent GK In Hindi
  10. GK In Hindi Download
  11. प्रधानमंत्री कौशल विकास योजना
  12. Drishti IAS Notes In Hindi
  13. GK In Hindi Question Answer Free Download
  14. Lucent GK PDF In Hindi
  15. General Knowledge Jharkhand Free Download
  16. GK PDF Books Free Download
  17. UP GK In Hindi
  18. Speedy Railway GK In Hindi
  19. Vision IAS Notes PDF
  20. Lucent GK PDF
  21. Rajasthan GK In Hindi
  22. Speedy GK In Hindi
  23. SSC GK PDF
  24. SSC CPO Previous Year Question Papers Easy Download


  Questions Answers  

1. पृथ्वी पर दिन और रात होते हैं ?

  • (A) दैनिक गति के कारण
  • (B) वार्षिक गति के कारण
  • (C) छमाही गति के कारण
  • (D) तिमाही गति के कारण

 A 

2. सबसे बड़ा ग्रह है ?

  • (A) बृहस्पति
  • (B) पृथ्वी
  • (C) युरेनस
  • (D) शुक्र

 A 

3. सबसे छोटा ग्रह है ?

  • (A) मंगल
  • (B) शनि
  • (C) बुध
  • (D) नेप्चून

 C 

4. अगुलहास धारा किस महासागर में बनती है ?

  • (A) प्रशान्त महासागर में
  • (B) हिन्द महासागर में
  • (C) आर्कटिक महासागर में
  • (D) अन्य

 B 

5. पृथ्वी का सबसे भीतर वाला भाग क्रोड किसका बना होता है ?

  • (A) ताँबा और जस्ता
  • (B) निकेल और ताँबा
  • (C) लोहा और जस्ता
  • (D) लोहा और निकेल

 D 

6. मैंगनीज के उत्पादन में भारत का दूसरा स्थान है, प्रथम देश कौन सा है ?

  • (A) फ्रांस
  • (B) रुसी संघ
  • (C) कनाडा
  • (D) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

 B 

7. निम्नांकित में से कौन देश कोयले का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक है ?

  • (A) ब्राजील
  • (B) भारत
  • (C) अमेरिका
  • (D) चीन

 C 

8. इनमें किसको जापान का मैनचेस्टर कहा जाता है ?

  • (A) ओसाका
  • (B) टोकियो
  • (C) नागासाकी
  • (D) याकोहामा

 A 

9. भारत के स्वतंत्रता संघर्ष के दौरान ‘Deccan Educational Society’ नामक संस्था की स्थापना किसने की थी ?

  • (A) जवाहरलाल नेहरू
  • (B) रवीन्द्र नाथ टैगोर
  • (C) बाल गंगाधर तिलक
  • (D) व्योमेश चन्‍द्र बनर्जी

 C 

10. 1857 के गदर के समय भारत का गवर्नर जनरल कौन था ?

  • (A) लॉर्ड केनिंग
  • (B) नील आर्मस्ट्रांग
  • (C) जॉन मथाई
  • (D) अन्य

 A
Topic name:-  GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD

Number of Pages:- 78


Click here to download:GK FOR COMPETITION EXAM PDF DOWNLOAD

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

Tags:- Gk pdf, Gs pdf notes in hindi,1000 Gk questions and answers in hindi pdf, Gk handwritten notes in english, Gk download, science gk in hindi pdf, gk pdf 2019,5000 gk question in hindi pdf download

 

the data-matched-content-ui-type="image_card_sidebyside">

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!