fbpx

SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

0

SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

Hello friends,Today our topic is SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD . This SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD is providing you good quality of knowledge, we are always happy to help you to accelerate your marks at smooth and peak level . We always take care on your basic problematic issues , and such we are trying regularly well to provide you better everyday. We are here to provide you SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD  which is free of cost and easy to download here below the post.

SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD helps you to get you on peak height of knowledge about general awareness  , this PDF available on mynotesadda.Com  which is a platform of  pdf store keeper . Apart of this, we have also categories bunches of subjects pdf which you desire for achievement in your upcoming competition exams .

SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD  has very easy language which will help you to understand all concept form the book  . It  is very easy to learn for all student . There are many teachers teach from the book  in coaching institutes but we are providing this  DOWNLOAD FREE .

Related Topic WITH SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

 

Type Of Questions Comes in the Exams 

1.बाणभट्ट निम्नलिखित में से किस सम्राट के राजदरबारी कवी थे?

(A) विक्रमादित्य

(B) कुमारगुप्त

(C) हर्षवर्धन

(D) कनिष्क

Answer: C

2.हर्षवर्धन अपनी धार्मिक सभा कहाँ किया करता था?

(A) मथुरामें

(B) प्रयागमें

(C) वाराणसीमें

(D) ताम्रलिप्तिमें

 

Answer: B

3. एक महान रोमानी नाटक कान्द्म्बरी का लेखक कौन था ?

(A) बाणभट्ट

(B) हर्षवर्धन

(C) भास्करवर्धन

(D) बिन्दुसार

Answer: A

4.निम्न में से किसकी रचना हर्षवर्धन ने नहीं की थी?

(A) हर्षचरित

(B) रत्नावली

(C) प्रियदर्शिका

(D) नागानद

Answer: A

5. हर्ष द्वारा ओजित कन्नौज सभा किसकेसम्मान में की गई थी?

(A) फा-हियान

(B) इत्सिंग

(C) हुऐनत्सांग

(D) मेगस्थनीज

Answer: C

6. वायुमण्डलीय दाब मापने का पैमाना है-

 (A) बैरोमीटर

(B) मिलीमीटर

(C) वोल्टमीटर

(D) डेकामीटर

Answer: A

7 .अमीबा में कुल कितने शैल (कोशिका) होते है?

 (A)एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Answer: A

8. नागालैंड भारत का विधिवत राज्य कब बना?

 (A) 1963 ई.

(B) 1964

(C) 1965

(D) 1966

Answer: A

9. उत्तर पूर्व सीमान्त रेलवे में सबसे बड़ा रेलवेस्टेसन है-

 (A) मालीगांव

(B) जलगाँव

(C) फुलेरा

(D) मालाखेडा

Answer: A

10 .मुख्यमन्त्री की नियुक्ति कौन करता है?

 (A) राज्यपाल

(B) राष्ट्रपति

(C) मुख्यन्यायाधीश

(D) प्रधानमंत्री

Answer: A


SSC CGL Previous Year Papers ( Model Solved Papers )

 

  1. SET&01 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 05.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  2. SET&02 : SSC CGL Previous Year PapersTier-I (CBE) EXAM, 05.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  3. SET&03 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers  Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 06.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  4. SET&04 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 06.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  5. SET&05 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 08.08.2017 (Shit-I)
  6. SET&06 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 08.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  7. SET&07 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 08.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  8. SET&08 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 09.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  9. SET&09 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 09.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  10. SET&10 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 09.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  11. SET&11 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 10.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  12. SET&12 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 10.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  13. SET&13 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 10.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  14. SET&14 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 11.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  15. SET&15 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 11.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  16. SET&16 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 11.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  17. SET&17 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 12.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  18. SET&18 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 12.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  19. SET&19 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 12.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  20. SET&20 : SSC CGL Previous Year PapersTier-I (CBE) EXAM, 16.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  21. SET&21 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 16.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  22. SET&22 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 16.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  23. SET&23 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 17.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  24. SET&24 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 17.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  25. SET&25 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 17.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  26. SET&26 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers  Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 18.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  27. SET&27 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 18.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  28. SET&28 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 18.08.2017 (Shift-III) 
  29. SET&29 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 19.08.2017 (Shift-I) . …. SGEL/17-18/–356
  30. SET&30 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 19.08.2017 (Shift-II) 
  31. SET&31 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 19.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  32. SET&32 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 20.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  33. SET&33 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 20.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  34. SET&34 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 20.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  35. SET&35 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 21.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  36. SET&36 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 21.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  37. SET&37 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 21.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  38. SET&38 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 22.08.2017 (Shift-I)
  39. SET&39 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 22.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  40. SET&40 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 22.08.2017 (Shift-III)
  41. SET&41 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 23.08.2017 (Shift-I) 
  42. SET&42 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 23.08.2017 (Shift-II)
  43. SET&43 : SSC CGL Previous Year Papers Tier-I (CBE) EXAM, 23.08.2017 (Shift-III)

 

SSC CGL CHALLENGER QUESTIONS . ………………………SGEL / 17-18/–521

 

  1. SET&44 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 17.02.2018
  2. QUANTITATIVE ABILITIES . ……………………………… SGEL/ 17-18/–527
  3. SET&45 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 17.02.2018
  4. ENGLISH LANGUAGE & COMPREHENSION . ………. SGEL/ 17-18/–547
  5. SET&46 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 20.02.2018
  6. QUANTITATIVE ABILITIES . ……………………………… SGEL/ 17-18/–567
  7. SET&47 : SSC CGL Tier-II (CBE) EXAM, 20.02.2018
  8. ENGLISH LANGUAGE & COMPREHENSION . ………. SGEL/ 17-18/–590

 

RELATED POST TO SSC CGL PREVIOUS  PAPER

 

  1. Idioms And Phrases PDF(For SSC CGL Study Material PDF)
  2. Synonyms Words (For SSC CGL Study Material PDF)
  3. SSC CGL PREVIOUS YEAR PAPERS PDF
  4. SSC CGL 15 years Previous Papers with Solution
  5. SSC CGL Previous Year Question Paper With Solution PDF
  6. SSC CGL Previous Year Papers with Solution PDF
  7. Last 15 Years Questions of SSC CGL Polity
  8. History questions for ssc cgl
  9. SSC CGL Tier I and II 2017-2018 Previous Year Solved Papper

 

 

TOPICS – GSSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

NUMBER OF PAGES –17



Click Here to Download this PDF :-SSC CGL GK QUESTIONS PDF FREE DOWNLOAD

 

                      HARDCOPY AVAILABLE  HERE AT   ZOOPPR.COM 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

     

 

 

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths NotesCLICK HERE
English NotesCLICK HERE
Reasoning NotesCLICK HERE
Indian Polity NotesCLICK HERE
General KnowledgeCLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdfs and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at [email protected]

Leave a Reply

Please Login to comment
  Subscribe  
Notify of
error: Content is protected !!