GK QUESTION IN TAMIL

GK QUESTION IN TAMIL

Hello friends,Today our topic is GK QUESTION IN TAMIL . This GK QUESTION IN TAMIL is providing you good quality of knowledge, we are always happy to help you to accelerate your marks at smooth and peak level . We always take care on your basic problematic issues , and such we are trying regularly well to provide you better everyday. We are here to provide you GK QUESTION IN TAMIL  which is free of cost and easy to download here below the post

GK QUESTION IN TAMIL  helps you to get you on peak height of knowledge about general awareness  , this GK QUESTION IN TAMIL available on mynotesadda.Com  which is a platform of  pdf store keeper . Apart of this GK QUESTION IN TAMIL we have also categories bunches of subjects pdf which you desire for achievement in your upcoming competition exams .

GK QUESTION IN TAMIL  has very easy language which will help you to understand all concept form the book of GK QUESTIONS PDF .GK QUESTION IN TAMIL  is very easy to learn for all student . There are many teachers teach from the book  in coaching institutes but we are providing this GK QUESTION IN TAMIL FREE .

QUESTIONS WITH ANSWER 

Question No (1) Om Birla became the Lok Sabha Speaker in the Indian Parliament. He belongs to which state?

Answer: Rajasthan.

 

Question No (2) Name the Indian States launched ‘Mukhyamantri Madad Yojana’ for tribal families?

Answer: Madhya Pradesh.

 

Question No (3) ‘Harmony OS’ is the operating system launched by which company?

Answer: Huawei.

 

Question No (4) Virat Kohli becomes first batsman to score how many international runs in a decade?

Answer: 20,000 Runs.

 

Question No (5) Which political party won General Election 2019 in India?

Answer: NDA (National Democratic Alliance) got 354 Sets in Lok Sabha.

 

Question No (6) Name the former External Affairs Minister of India, who died on 6 august 2019?

Answer: Sushma Swaraj.

 

Question No (7) SAFF (South Asian Football Federation) U-15 Championship 2019 won by which country?

Answer: INDIA.

 

Question No (8) Name the first Indian woman successfully scaled world’s fifth highest peak, “Mount Makalu” Elevation of 8,481 meter?

Answer: Priyanka Mohite.

 

Question No (9) Who is only Indian in the Forbes Highest-Paid Celebrities 2019?

Answer: Akshay Kumar (got 33rd rank).

 

Question No (10) Who became the first woman to co-pilot the indigenously made combat fighter jet “Tejas” in the Aero India 2019?

Answer: PV Sindhu.

 

Question No (11) Name the country releases 12 bank notes to mark the 150th birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi?

Answer: UAE (United Arab Emirates).

 

Question No (12) Name the countries quits UNESCO (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)?

Answer: Israel and United States.

 

Question No (13) Name the person appointed as the chief operations officer of RBL Bank?

Answer: Pankaj Sharma.

 

Question No (14) Name the State in India has launched the farm debt-waiver scheme ‘Jai Kisan Rin Mukti Yojana’?

Answer: Madhya Pradesh.

 

Question No (15) Kassym-Jomart Tokayev has been elected as new president of which country?

Answer: Kazakhstan.

 

Question No (16) From India who received the Philip Kotler Presidential award?

Answer: Narendra Modi.

 

Question No (17) Name the 1st Island of India to operate seaplanes?

Answer: Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

 

Question No (18) On 14th February 2019 at Awantipora (in Pulwama district of Jammu & Kashmir) which terrorist organization attack on Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) soldiers?

Answer: Jaish-e-Mohammed (JeM).

 

Question No (19) Who become the first Indian to grab Australian Ladies PGA?

Answer: Vani Kapoor.

 

Question No (20) Who was appointed as a member of Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)?

Answer: Rajiv Nayan Choubey.

 

Question No (21) Which Internet technology company has announced suspension of its services with which technology giant ‘Huawei’?

Answer: Google.

 

Question No (22) In which city the largest e-waste recycling plant of the world has been launched?

Answer: Dubai.

 

Question No (23) Which three countries have set up a payment channel called INSTEX with Iran?

Answer: Germany, France and the UK.

 

Question No (24) Name the person appointed as the next ambassador of India to Saudi Arabia?

Answer: Ausaf Sayeed.

 

Question No (25) What was the theme of 27th New Delhi World Book Fair?

Answer: Readers with Special Needs.

 

Question No (26) Which country honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with ‘Nishan Izzuddin’?

Answer: Maldives.

 

Question No (27) National Youth Parliament Festival 2019 launched by whom in New Delhi?

Answer: Rajyavardhan Rathore.

 

Question No (28) Name the President of the Democratic Republic of Congo?

Answer: Felix Tshisekedi.

 

Question No (29) Name the country successfully tested the Arrow 3 missile system?

Answer: Israel.

 

Question No (30) India’s first Light combat helicopter (LCH) developed by which Company?

Answer: HAL (Hindustan Aeronautics Limited).

 

Question No (31) Name the person was appointed as the Acting Chairman of LIC?

Answer: Hemant Bhargava.

 

Question No (32) Who inaugurated the 106th Indian Science Congress in Jalandhar?

Answer: Prime Minister – Narendra Modi.

 

Question No (33) ‘Swachh Survekhshan-2019 Awards’ presented by whom in New Delhi?

Answer: Shri Ram Nath Kovind.

 

Question No (34) After Pulwama attack, name the Indian pilot was captured by Pakistan Army?

Answer: Abhinandan Varthaman.

 

Question No (35) Who approved the establishment of a New Greenfield Airport at Hirasar in Rajkot?

Answer: Union Cabinet of India.

 

Question No (36) Center Government banned Islamic political organization ‘Jamaat-e-Islami’ in Jammu and Kashmir under which act for the period of 5 years?

Answer: The Unlawful Activities (Prevention’s) Act, 1967.

 

Question No (37) ‘Mi Pay’ is the app launched by Xiaomi in India. What is the purpose of ‘Mi Pay’ app?

Answer: To send money from one bank account to another.

 

Question No (38) Name the Chinese Space Probe touched down on the far side of the Moon?

Answer: Chang’e-4 lunar probe.

 

Question No (39) ‘Bill for Total Liquor Prohibition 2019’ passed by which state assembly in India?

Answer: Mizoram.

 

Question No (40) Andhra Pradesh 7th airport inaugurated at which city?

Answer: Orvakallu.

 

Question No (41) TCS appointed whom as an additional and independent director?

Answer: Don Callahan.

 

Question No (42) What is the China’s Belt and Road Initiative?

Answer: One Belt One Road formula to connect Asia with Africa and Europe via land and maritime networks.

 

Question No (43) ICT Academy Bridge 2019 conference held in which city of India?

Answer: Chennai.

 

Question No (44) International Sustainability Award – ‘Green Era Award for Sustainability’ won by which company?

Answer: TVS Motor Company.

 

Question No (45) Who sworn in as the president of Brazil?

Answer: Jair Bolsonaro.

 

Question No (46) Name the company became the India’s largest asset management company?

Answer: HDFC Mutual Fund.

 

Question No (47) Name the first Indian state to introduce Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implantation (TAVI)?

Answer: Tamil Nadu.’

 

Question No (48) 1st National EMRS National Sports Meet 2019 was held in which city?

Answer: Hyderabad.

 

Question No (49) Union Government launched Apollo Proton Cancer Centre (APCC) in which city?

Answer: Chennai.

RELATED TOPICS:

  1. Jharkhand Samanya Gyan
  2. Rajasthan Current Gk PDF
  3. Free Online Test GK Questions in hindi with answers
  4. GK Books In Hindi Free
  5. Lucent Objective GK PDF
  6. GK Book Download
  7. Lucent General Knowledge PDF
  8. Haryana GK For HSSC In Hindi
  9. Lucent GK In Hindi
  10. GK In Hindi Download
  11. प्रधानमंत्री कौशल विकास योजना
  12. Drishti IAS Notes In Hindi
  13. GK In Hindi Question Answer Free Download
  14. Lucent GK PDF In Hindi
  15. General Knowledge Jharkhand Free Download
  16. GK PDF Books Free Download
  17. UP GK In Hindi
  18. Speedy Railway GK In Hindi
  19. Vision IAS Notes PDF
  20. Lucent GK PDF
  21. Rajasthan GK In Hindi
  22. Speedy GK In Hindi
  23. SSC GK PDF
  24. SSC CPO Previous Year Question Papers Easy Download

 MCQ TEST:- Questions Answers

1. भारतीय एथलीट जो प्रतिष्ठित लॉरियस वर्ल्ड स्पोर्ट्स अवॉडर्स के लिए नामित किये गये है ?

  • (A) विनेश फोगाट
  • (B) नीरज चौपड़ा
  • (C) एमएस मैरी कॉम
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
Answer: A

 

2. भारत ने यूरेनियम के आयात के लिए हाल ही में निम्न में से किस देश से समझौता किया है ?

  • (A) डेनमार्क
  • (B) उज्बेकिस्तान
  • (C) इसराइल
  • (D) मलेसिया
Answer:B 

 

3. निम्न में से किस देश ने कृत्रिम उल्का पिंड की बारिश के लिए हाल ही में माइक्रो-सेटेलाइट का प्रक्षेपण किया है ?

  • (A) भारत
  • (B) यूरोपीय यूनियन
  • (C) जपान
  • (D) चीन
Answer: C

 

4. वनों की गुणवत्ता और वनवासियों की आजीविका विकसित के उद्देश्य से हाल ही में एक परियोजना शुरू की गयी है ?

  • (A) असम में
  • (B) त्रिपुरा में
  • (C) सिक्किम में
  • (D) मेघालय में
Answer: B

 

5. निम्न में से किस देश में उच्च मूल्य वर्ग के भारतीय नोट के उपयोग पर प्रतिबंध लगा दिया गया है ?

  • (A) नेपाल
  • (B) मालद्वीप
  • (C) श्रीलंका
  • (D) भूटान
Answer: A

 

6. मलेशिया के शाही परिवार ने निम्न में से किस देश के 16वें राजा के रूप में चुना है ?

  • (A) मोजाहिर मोहम्मद
  • (B) मोहम्मद नजीब
  • (C) मोहम्मद पंचम
  • (D) अब्दुल्ला सुल्तान
Answer: D

 

7. सरकार ने हाल ही में पद्य पुरस्कार 2019 की घोषणा की है, निम्न में से किन्हें इस वर्ष ‘पद्य विभूषण’ सम्मान दिया गया है ?

  • (A) बलवंत मोरेश्वर पुरंडारे
  • (B) अनिल कुमार मणिभाईनायक
  • (C) इस्माइल उमर गुएल और तीजनबाई
  • (D) इन सभी को
Answer: D

 

8. जलवायु परिवर्तन के खिलाफ प्रयास तेज करने के लिए हाल ही में पहली बार एक रैली निकाली गयी है ?

  • (A) बेल्जियम में
  • (B) इटली में
  • (C) जर्मनी में
  • (D) फ़्रांस में
Answer: A

 

9. निम्न में से किस राज्य में उस राज्य के गैर-निवासी वासियों के लिए ‘प्रवासी लाभांश पेंशन योजना’ की शुरुआत की गयी है ?

  • (A) उत्तर प्रदेश
  • (B) केरल
  • (C) मध्य प्रदेश
  • (D) कर्णाटक
Answer: B

 

10. पूरी तरह से स्वदेश निर्मित ट्रेन-18 का नाम रखा गया है ?

  • (A) नामिम गंगे
  • (B) इनोवेशन यान
  • (C) गंगा-यमुना एक्सप्रेस
  • (D) वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
  • Answer: D
Topic name:- GK QUESTION IN TAMIL
PAGES: 167
 
CLICK HERE TO START DOWNLOAD :- GK QUESTION IN TAMIL

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

the data-matched-content-ui-type="image_card_sidebyside">

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!