भारत में सिविल सेवाओं का विकास

भारत में सिविल सेवाओं का विकास

भारत में सिविल सेवाओं का विकास:Today, we are sharing an भारत में सिविल सेवाओं का विकास in Hindi PDF. This GK PDF is very important for all competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  Our Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Some One Liner Questions 

  1. रेडार कका अविश्कार ए0 एच0 टेलर व लियो सी0 यंग ने किया ।
  2. मैडम क्यूरी ने कम से कम दो बार नोबल पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया है।
  3. खाध श्रृखला से अभिप्राय एक जीव से दूसरे जीव को ऊर्जा – अंतरण होना है।
  4. सीसा , विषाल संख्या में स्वचालित वाहनों वाले नगर की वायु को प्रदूशित कर देती है।
  5. एस्ट्रोजेन , स्त्रीलिंग हार्मोन है।
  6. खाने का सोडा का रासायनिक नाम सोडियम बाईकार्वोनेट है।
  7. पर्वतो पर आच्छादित हिम , सूर्य की गर्मी द्वारा एक साथ नही पिघलता क्याकि इसकी विषिश्ट ऊश्मा कम होती है।
  8. परमाणु – पाइल का प्रयोग ताप-नाभिकीय संलयन के प्रचालन में किया जाता है।
  9. कठोर षरीरिक श्रम करने वाले श्रमिकों की हथेंलियों तथा तलवों की त्वचा मोटा अवतत्वक् ऊतक हो जाने का कारण है।
  10. मानव षरीर में डीहाइड्रेषन जल की कमी के कारण होता है।
  11. परखनली षिषु के संबंध में अंडे का निशेचन माॅ के षरीर से बाहर किया जाता है
  12. किसी वृक्ष की आयु का निर्धारण विकास वलय के आधार पर किया जाता है।
  13. मानव में गुर्दे का रोग कोबाल्ट प्रदूशण के होता है।
  14. मूॅगफली पौधे के फलों को भूमि के नीचे पाया जाता है।
  15. साइलेंट वैली में दुर्लभ और नश्टप्रायः पषु षेर की पूॅछ जैसा मैकाक्यू है।


RELATED POST

  1. 30 IMPORTANT MCQ || सामान्य विज्ञान MCQ
  2. General Science in hindi free download
  3. General Science (भौतिक विज्ञान) Handwritten Notes
  4. General Science Questions
  5. Chemistry PDF
  6. General Science-Biology 2
  7. जीव विज्ञान – GK Hindi सामान्य ज्ञान हिंदी में
  8. General Science Questions in hindi
  9. सामान्य विज्ञान नोट्स हिंदी में (PDF)
  10. Biology in hindi PDF || General Science Notes

Lucent Books

  1. Lucent Objective GK PDF Book
  2. Lucent Hindi Book
  3. Lucent General Knowledge PDF
  4. Lucent Book In Hindi PDF Download
  5. All Lucent Book PDF
  6. Download Lucent Maths PDF
  7. Lucent GK In Hindi
  8. Lucent GK 2019 PDF In Hindi
  9. Lucent GK PDF In Hindi Free Download
  10. Lucent computer book in hindi pdf download
  11. Lucent General Science PDF
  12. Lucent general knowledge in Hindi PDF ebook
  13. लुसेंट की किताब से 1000 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का कलेक्शन || Lucent GK Book
  14. Lucent Hindi Grammar Full Book pdf

 

Maths PDF

  1. SSC Mathematics By Rakesh Yadav
  2. Magical Book On Quicker Maths By M Tyra Maths PDF
  3. Sumitra Tricky Mathematics</a
  4. Maths Tricks For Fast Calculation PDF Free Download
  5. RS Aggarwal Math Book In Hindi PDF
  6. [PDF] RS Agarwal Aptitude Book Free Download
  7. RS Aggarwal Quantitative Aptitude PDF Free Download Latest Edition
  8. RS Aggarwal Quantitative Aptitude PDF
  9. Maths Tricks For Fast Calculation PDF Free Download In Hindi
  10. Rakesh Yadav Class Notes PDF In Hindi
  11. RS Aggarwal PDF Free Download
  12. RS Aggarwal Quantitative Aptitude PDF Free Download
  13. Quicker Maths PDF
  14. Quantitative Aptitude PDF Free Download
  15. RS Aggarwal Math Book in Hindi
  16. Maths Tricks PDF
  17. Mensuration Formula In Hindi
  18. Quantum CAT PDF
  19. Geometry PDF
  20. Maths Book download
  21. Tricky Mathematics
  22. आर एस अग्रवाल पीडीऍफ़ डाउनलोड
  23. Maths Book download PDF for Competative Exams
  24. Maths pervious year Question Paper
  25. Profit and loss questions for Competative Exams
  26. Average questions in maths for SSC CGL
  27. Time and distance problems with solutions pdf 
  28. Advanced math for ssc pdf 
  29. Time and distance problems with solutions pdf in hindi
  30. Geometry math problems for Competative Exams
  31. Maths Notes for Competative Exams
  32. Time and Distance problems with solutions pdf
  33. Complete maths pdf
  34. Maths Handwritten Notes by Rakesh Yadav Sir
  35. [Free PDF***] Platform Advance Math Book All PDF for SSC, BANK
  36. गणित हस्तलेख भाग – II (maths Handwritten Notes) with Quick Solving Tricks For All Competitive Exams
  37. Easy Short Tricks for Solve Maths Questions in just seconds
  38. समय और काम Question and Answers with Quick Solving Tricks For All Competitive Exams
  39. [PDF] Download Free 1300 Maths Formula ( गणित फॉर्मूला) Book PDF For All Competitive Exams
  40. Arithmetic Objective Question Book

 

GK PDF

  1. Jharkhand Samanya Gyan
  2. Rajasthan Current Gk PDF
  3. Free Online Test GK Questions in hindi with answers
  4. GK Books In Hindi Free
  5. Lucent Objective GK PDF
  6. GK Book Download
  7. [PDF]Lucent General Knowledge PDF
  8. Haryana GK For HSSC In Hindi
  9. Lucent GK In Hindi
  10. GK In Hindi Download
  11. प्रधानमंत्री कौशल विकास योजना
  12. Drishti IAS Notes In Hindi
  13. GK In Hindi Question Answer Free Download
  14. Lucent GK PDF In Hindi
  15. General Knowledge Jharkhand Free Download
  16. GK PDF Books Free Download
  17. UP GK In Hindi
  18. Speedy Railway GK In Hindi
  19. Vision IAS Notes PDF
  20. Lucent GK PDF
  21. Rajasthan GK In Hindi
  22. Speedy GK In Hindi
  23. SSC GK PDF
  24. SSC CPO Previous Year Question Papers Easy Download

Science Quiz 


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

Q.1 विमा MLT किसके अनुरूप हैं?

(A) गति

(B) बल

(C) ऊर्जा

(D) विनिमय

Answer:(B)

Q.2 थर्म किसका यूनिट हैं?

(A) उष्मा का

(B) ऊर्जा का

(C) द्रव का

(D) गति का

Answer:(A)

Q.3 तरल पदार्थ का घनत्तव कम करने पर उस पर क्या प्रभाव पड़ता हैं?

(A) तेज हो जाता हैं

(B) ऊर्जा कर्म हो जाती हैं

(C) कम हो जाता हैं

(D) दूरी बढ़ जाती हैं

Answer:(C)

Q.4 प्रकाश वर्ष किसका मात्रक होता हैं?

(A) दूरी का

(B) गति का

(C) ऊर्जा का

(D) द्रव का

Answer:(A)

Q.5 टेसला यूनिट किस क्षेत्र से सम्बंधित हैं?

(A) चुम्बकीय क्षेत्र से

(B) द्रव्यमान

(C) गति से

(D) उष्मा से

Answer:(A)

Q.6 विद्युत चालकता की यूनिट क्या हैं?

(A) म्हो

(B) मिनट
(C) गति

(D) आयाम

Answer:(A)

Q.7 “पिक्नोमिटर” नामक उपकरण का प्रयोग किसे मापने के लिए किया जाता हैं? 

(A) ऊर्जा

(B) घनत्तव

(C) उष्मा

(D) गति

Answer:(B)

Q.8 ‘एम्पियर-सेकेण्ड’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा की मात्रा का

(B) आवेश की मात्रा का

(C) गति का

(D) उष्मा का

Answer:(B)

Q.9 ‘इलेक्ट्रोन-वोल्ट’ किसका मात्रक हैं?

(A) ऊर्जा का

(B) गति का

(C) उष्मा का

(D) द्रव का

Answer:(A)

Q.10 क्या कारण हैं की मेघाच्छन्न रात की अपेक्षा निर्मल रात अधिक ठंडी होती हैं?

(A) नियत आयाम के कारण

(B) विकिरण के कारण

(C) उष्मा की कमी होने के कारण

(D) आवेश की कमी होने के कारण

Answer:(B)

Topic name:-भारत में सिविल सेवाओं का विकास



Click here to download:-भारत में सिविल सेवाओं का विकास

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE
MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at [email protected]

TAG- भारत में सिविल सेवाओं का विकास, one liner GS Notes in Hindi PDF, GS Questions in Hindi PDF, One Liner Questions in hindi, one liner GS Questions in Hindi PDF Download, General Science Questions in Hindi PDF

the data-matched-content-ui-type="image_card_sidebyside">

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!