Rajasthan Current Gk PDF

Rajasthan Current Gk PDF

Rajasthan Current Gk PDF

 

Today, we are sharing a Rajasthan Current Gk PDF. This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Rajasthan Current Gk PDF is very important for any competitive exam and this Art and Culture PDF In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

 

 

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams. Our Current AffairsPDF is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your  mark

in any competitive exam.

TOPICS INCLUDED IN PDF

1. Rajasthan Current Affairs-January 2019

2. Rajasthan Current Affairs-February 2019

3. Rajasthan Current Affairs-March 2019

4. Rajasthan Current Affairs-May 2019

5. Rajasthan Current Affairs-June 2019

6. Rajasthan Current Affairs-July 2019

 


RELATED POST

  1. Free Online Test GK Questions in hindi with answers

  2. Union Budget 2019

  3. Lucent Objective GK PDF

  4. GK In Hindi Download

  5. Environment PDF

  6. General Knowledge Book PDF 

  7. Sports General Knowledge Notes in Hindi

  8. Railways GK Set-1

  9. General science questions in hindi PDF

  10. Railway GK questions in hindi pdf

Rajasthan Current Affairs MCQ 


Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

 

Q.1 केंद्र सरकार द्वारा “सिटी नॉलेज एंड इनोवेशन क्लस्टर” कार्यक्रम के तहत किस शहर को चयनित किया गया ?
(A)अमृतसर, पंजाब
(B)जोधपुर, राजस्थान
(C)वडोदरा, गुजरात
(D)बेंगलुरु, कर्नाटक

Answer:(B)

 

Q2.दुष्कर्म पर जागरूकता अध्याय शामिल करने वाला देश का प्रथम राज्य है ?
(A)मध्य प्रदेश
(B)राजस्थान
(C)पंजाब
(D)हरियाणा

Answer:(B)

 

Q3.राजस्थान सरकार द्वारा टिड्डा चेतावनी संगठन स्थापित किया गया था ?
(A)जयपुर
(B)जोधपुर
(C)गंगानगर
(D)बीकानेर

Answer:(B)

 

Q4.गिनीज वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड में शामिल “वस्त्र दान (Vastradan)” अभियान का संबंध _____ शहर के पूर्व राज शाही परिवार से है ?
(A)जयपुर
(B)उदयपुर
(C)जैसलमेर
(D)बीकानेर

Answer:(B)

 

Q5.वह राज्य सरकार, जिसके द्वारा स्थानीय निकाय चुनाव में न्यूनतम शैक्षणिक योग्यता की शर्त को समाप्त किया गया ?
(A)राजस्थान
(B)हरियाणा
(C)मध्य प्रदेश
(D)छत्तीसगढ़

Answer:(A)

 

Q6.विश्व सीमा शुल्क संगठन की क्षेत्रीय बैठक का आयोजन किया गया ?
(A)जयपुर, राजस्थान
(B)आगरा, उत्तर प्रदेश
(C)अमृतसर, पंजाब
(D)श्रीनगर, जम्मू कश्मीर

Answer:(A)

 

Q7.केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल द्वारा निम्नलिखित में से हवाई अड्डे को सार्वजनिक निजी भागीदारी के तहत संचालित विकसित करने की सहमति प्रदान की ?
(A)लखनऊ और गुवाहाटी
(B)अहमदाबाद और जयपुर
(C)तिरुअनंतपुरम और मंगलुरु
(D)उपरोक्त सभी

Answer:(D)

 

Q.8अखिल भारतीय तकनीकी शिक्षा परिषद द्वारा देश के प्रथम “AICTE प्रशिक्षण और शिक्षा अकादमी” को स्थापित किया जाएगा ?
(A)जयपुर, राजस्थान
(B)तिरुवनंतपुरम, केरल
(C)गुवाहाटी, असम
(D)बड़ौदा, गुजरात

Answer:(A)

 

Q9.वह विश्वविद्यालय, जहां देश के प्रथम महिला एनसीसी एयरफोर्स स्क्वाड्रन की स्थापना की गई ?
(A)कृष्णा विश्वविद्यालय, आंध्र प्रदेश
(B)जयप्रकाश विश्वविद्यालय, बिहार
(C)महाराजा सयाजीराव विश्वविद्यालय, वडोदरा
(D)वनस्थली विद्यापीठ, राजस्थान

Answer:(D)

 

Q.10राजस्थान सरकार द्वारा विद्युत वितरण क्षेत्र में सुधार हेतु किस वित्तीय संस्थान से आर्थिक समझौता हस्ताक्षर किया गया ?
(A)एशियन डेवलपमेंट बैंक
(B)यूरोपियन डेवलपमेंट बैंक
(C)विश्व बैंक
(D)ब्रिक्स बैंक

Answer:(C)

 

Topic name:-Rajasthan Current Gk PDF

Number of Pages:- 09



Click here to download:-Rajasthan Current Gk PDF 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE
MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us at [email protected]

the data-matched-content-ui-type="image_card_sidebyside">

Author: Aditi