fbpx

SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2019: For SSF & NIA

SSC GD Cut Off for Constable Exam

SSC GD Cut-Off 2019 Out

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Launched SSC GD Cut-Off for SSC GD Constable 2018-19 CBT Exam on 21st June 2019. SSC Constables (GD) 2018-19 Computer Based Examination (CBT) was conducted from 11th February to 11th March 2019. In this article, we’re covering SSC GD Constable 2018-19 Cut-Off, Result and Previous Years Cut-Off.

SSC GD Cut-Off 2018-19: Important Dates

EventsDates
Online Exam Date11th February to 11th March 2019
SSC GD Answer Key Date26th April 2019
SSC GD Result Date21st June 2019
SSC GD Cut-Off Date21st June 2019

 

SSC GD Cut-Off 2018-19

The Cut-Off & Lead for SSC GD 2018-19 Result was released on 21st June. The Answer Key for the same was released on 26th April. All candidates can assess Cut-Off for All classes by clicking the link cited below:

 

SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2019: For SSF & NIA

SSC GD Cut-Off for Female candidates qualified from All-India vacancies (for SSF only):

ForceCategoryCut Off for
Females
SSFSC72.02856
SSFST73.13578
SSFOBC78.6228
SSFGeneral80.00602

Cut-Off for Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies (for NIA and SSF):

ForceCategoryCut Off for
Males
NIAST92.89068
NIAESM75.62184
NIAOBC96.60053
NIAGeneral96.9804
SSFSC83.33368
SSFST80.52188
SSFESM35.05948
SSFOBC88.34214
SSFGeneral88.42838
SSC GD Constable Cut-Off 2019: Other Forces (State-wise Cut-Off)
Force NameCut-Off for FemaleCut-Off for Male
General District
Area

Click Here

Click Here

Border District
Area

Click Here

Click Here

Naxal/ Militancy
Affected Area

Click Here

Click Here

 

 

SSC GD Constable Past Year Cut-Off

Candidates can check SSC GD Constable past year cut-off and examine their startegy for your examination and get an idea about the cut-off for cureent year. Check the table below to get the thought for SSC GD 2019 Cut-Off:

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015-16 Exam: Male Candidates

State CodeSTATE/UTsCategoryTotal No. of Vacancy
UROBCSCSTEx.S
1Andaman & Nicobar3633**3511
2Andhra Pradesh49453342351976
3Arunachal Pradesh3533333335200
4Assam44383740353514
5Bihar75725870352549
6Chandigarh544641*3535
7Chhattisgarh5250404835801
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli35**353511
9Daman & Diu3737**357
10Delhi6862605635439
11Goa3533**3557
12Gujarat46393840351672
13Haryana807770*35594
14Himachal Pradesh6660606235171
15Jammu & Kashmir43334035351058
16Jharkhand6258405435966
17Karnataka42363339351604
18Kerala35333333351119
19Lakshadweep62***351
20Madhya Pradesh67645754351794
21Maharashtra55494747352769
22Manipur4337373435231
23Meghalaya3533333335405
24Mizoram3533333335275
25Nagaland4433333335333
26Odisha46433341351188
27Puducherry353333*3535
28Punjab544848*35691
29Rajasthan78766871351686
30Sikkim3533*333530
31Tamil Nadu35333333351890
32Telangana4640334435755
33Tripura4241373335373
34Uttar Pradesh77746668354675
35Uttarakhand6763606535248
36West Bengal53454546352400
1856185495860359336563

SSC GD Constable Cut Off for 2015 Exam: Female Candidates

State CodeSTATE/UTsCUT-OFFTotal No. Of Vacancy
UROBCSCSTEx.S
1Andaman & Nicobar48***351
2Andhra Pradesh3533333335321
3Arunachal Pradesh353333333518
4Assam3533333335431
5Bihar5549335235431
6Chandigarh5147**352
7Chhattisgarh5149444735110
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli*****1
9Daman & Diu*****1
10Delhi605352493569
11Goa3533**357
12Gujarat3833333535250
13Haryana706758*35105
14Himachal Pradesh625754543529
15Jammu & Kashmir3533333335181
16Jharkhand5246335035139
17Karnataka3533333335252
18Kerala3533333535155
19Lakshadweep*****0
20Madhya Pradesh5854485035299
21Maharashtra4537393935466
22Manipur4236*393532
23Meghalaya3533*333536
24Mizoram35**333520
25Nagaland35**333532
26Odisha4138333835173
27Puducherry3533**355
28Punjab534849*35114
29Rajasthan6664545835283
30Sikkim35***351
31Tamil Nadu3533333335348
32Telangana3533333335134
33Tripura35*33333548
34Uttar Pradesh6562555335821
35Uttarakhand565349553543
36West Bengal4336374035372
297813808825165756

SSC Constable (GD) Selection Process

Selection Procedure for SSC GD Constable Post is based on three Stages which are given below:

Stage 1: Online Written Exam

Stage: 2 PET/ PST

Stage: 3 Medical Examination

 

TAGS:- jharkhand ssc, ssc result 2015, ssc gd merit list 2016, ssc gd constable 2017, west bengal ssc group d result, ssc merit list, ssc gd result 2016, SSC gd final result 2015, SSC gd second merit list 2017, ssc nic in gd result 2016, ssc gd vacancy 2016 17, cut marks

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!