101 + Easy General knowledge Questions with Answers

0

101 + Easy General knowledge Questions with Answers

Hello dosto

Today we are sharing an important pdf in hindi 101 + Easy General knowledge Questions with Answers विभिन्न विषयों के बारे में तथ्यों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला का ज्ञान ही सामान्य ज्ञान कहलाती है। सामान्य ज्ञान वह सूचना है जो विभिन्न माध्यमों से समय के साथ जमा होती रही है। यह विशिष्ट शिक्षण को शामिल करता है जो केवल व्यापक प्रशिक्षण और एक ही माध्यम तक सीमित जानकारी के साथ प्राप्त किया जा सकता है। सामान्य ज्ञान आज सभी तरह के प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं अनिवार्य है। सामान्य ज्ञान (General knowledge) के बहुत सारे महत्वपूर्ण Questions यहां पे Listed है। अपने समान्य ज्ञान को बढ़ाने के लिए एक बार जरूर पढ़े।

 

101 + Easy General knowledge Questions with Answers  भारत का इतिहास या फिर भूगोल, यह इतना बड़ा है कि इसको याद करने में बड़ों-बड़ों की रातों की नींद हराम हो जाती है। सभी प्रश्‍नों के उत्‍तर याद करना सभी के लिए लगभग असंभव है, आज हम आपको बता रहे हैं उन खास प्रश्‍नों को उनके उत्‍तर के साथ जो प्रतियोगी परिक्षाओं से लेकर जॉब इंटरव्‍यू में ज्‍यादातर पूछे जाते हैं। अगर आपको इन प्रश्‍नों के उत्‍तर पता हैं तो आपकी मुश्‍किलें हल हो जाएंगी।

 

101 + Easy General knowledge Questions with Answers परीक्षाओं में सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रश्नोत्तर पूछे जाते हैं सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की दृष्टि से सामान्य ज्ञान एक महत्वपूर्ण विषय है इसलिए वर्तमान समय में प्रत्येक विधार्थियों के लिए सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रश्नो का अध्ययन अत्यंत आवश्यक है इसी को ध्यान में रखते हुए आज हम इस लेख में टॉपिक वाइज सामान्य ज्ञान के प्रश्नोत्तर ( Topic Wise GK Question in Hindi 2022 )

 

     Topic Related Posts

 

General knowledge Questions

Question – Who is the Prime Minister of India ( as of 2021)

Answer – Narendra Modi

Question – Who is the president of India (as of 2021)

Answer –Ram Nath kovind

Question – Who is the vice president of India ( 2021)

Answer –M venkaiah Naidu

Question – Who is the Finance Minister of India 2021

Answer –Nirmala sitharaman

Question – Who is the foreign minister of India (as of 2021)

Answer -Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

Question – Which is the biggest two digit number

Answer –99

Question – Which is the Smallest even number

Answer –2

Question – Who is the minister of education ( as of 2021)

Answer –Ramesh pokhriyal nishank

Question – Which Indian started the Prabuddha Bharata journal

Answer –Swami Vivekananda

Question – Who is the RBI Governor of India

Answer –Shaktikanta Das

Question – Who is the Attorney General of India

Answer –KK Venugopal

Question – Who is known as the father of nation

Answer –Mahatma Gandhi

MP Patwari Exam 2022 – 100+ Most Important Questions | Model Paper 2022
MP Patwari Exam 2022 – 100+ Most Important Questions | Model Paper 2022
MP Patwari Exam 2022 – 100+ Most Important Questions | Model Paper 2022
Question –Which is the highest dam in India

Answer –Tehri Dam

Question –Which is the longest dam in India

Answer –Hirakud Dam

Question –Which is the oldest dam in India

Answer –Kalyani Dam

Question –Which is the national tree of India

Answer –Banyan tree

Question –Which is the national bird of India

Answer –Peacock

Question –Which is the smallest state in India

Answer –Goa

Question –How many cricket world cup has India won

Answer –Two worlds cup

Question –Which is the national animal of India

Answer –Tiger

Question –Who wrote the national anthem of India

Answer –Rabindranath Tagore

Question –What is the Capital of Uttarakhand

Answer –Dehradun

Question –When is India’s Independence Day

Answer –15 August

 

Question –Who is known as the father of the Indian Constitution

Answer –Dr BR Ambedkar

Question –What is Gir National Park in Gujarat famous for

Answer –Lion

Question –Where is the Gateway of India Located

Answer –Mumbai

Question –Which is the highest waterfall in India

Answer –Kunchikal Falls

Question –Which is the national fruit of India

Answer –Mango

101 + Easy General knowledge Questions with Answers |100 Full Form List 2022


Question –Which is the national flower of India

Answer –Lotus

Question –The national river of India

Answer –Ganga

Question –Which is the longest river bridge in India

Answer –Dhola Sadiya Bridge

Question –Which is the highest peak in India

Answer –Kanchenjunga

General Knowledge Questions For Patwari Exam 2021
Write A Letter To Your Friend Inviting Her on your birthday

List of Important Days & Dates 2021 National & International

Question –The second highest peak in India

Answer –Mount Nanda Devi

Question –What is the folk dance of Andhra Pradesh called

Answer –Kuchipudi

Question –Which is the largest state of India by area

Answer –Rajasthan

Question –What is the capital of Mizoram

Answer –Aizawl

Question –New Delhi is the capital of of

Answer –India

Question –Which is also called the Southernmost Himalayas

Answer –Siwaliks

Question –What is another name for Sahyadris

Answer –The Western Ghats

Question –Where does Palk Strait lie

Answer –India and Sri Lanka

Question –Lithium Deposit have been found In which Indian state Recently

Answer –Karnataka

Question –What is the name of the pass between Kailash and Mansarovar

Answer –Mana pass

Question –Which pass links Srinagar to leh

Answer –Zojila pass

Question –What is the imaginary line that divides India into almost two parts knows as

Answer –Tropic of Cancer

Question –Where is Lake loktak situated

Answer –Manipur

Question –Where does the Narmada river originate from

Answer –Amarkantak

Question –Which is the highest peak in the eastern ghats

Answer –Mahendra Giri

 

Question –Which countries are Separated by the Redcliffe line

Answer –India and Pakistan

Question –Which countries are are separated by the Durand line

Answer –Afghanistan and Pakistan

Question –Where is India’s permanent Research Station Dakshin Gangotri located

Answer –Antarctica

Question –Which cities are called the twin cities of India

Answer –Hyderabad and Secunderabad

General Knowledge Questions For Patwari Exam 2021
SSC GD Previous Year Question Paper |

Constable Model / Sample papers 2021

Question –Which state is called the sugar bowl of India

Answer –Uttar Pradesh

Question –Lord Buddha was born in

Answer –Lumbini Nepal

Question –Which reformer was associated with Prathana Samaj

Answer –Atma Ram Pandurang

Question –A figure with three sides is known as

Answer –Triangle

Question –The smallest two digit number is

Answer –10

Question –A figure which has no side and no corners are called

Answer –circle/oval

Question –When any number is multiplied by 0 The answer is always

Answer –Zero

Question –A figure with four Equal sides is called

Answer –Scare

General Knowledge Quiz With Answers
1. Grand Central Terminal, New York is the ___ railway station.
A. Largest
B. Highest
C. Longest
D. None of the above

Answer : A

2. In the Act of Parliament in ____ Laccadive, Minicoy and Amindivi’s name was changed to Lakshadweep.
A. 1970
B. 1971
C. 1972
D. 1973

Answer : D

3. In which continent, Eritrea became 182nd member of UN ?
A. Asia
B. Africa
C. Europe
D. Australia

Answer: B

4. Rajya Sabha members are elected by
A. Lok Sabha
B. Legislative assembly
C. The people
D. Legislative Council

Answer: B

5. Panchayat members are nominated by
A. District Officer
B. Territorial constituencies
C. Local self-government minister of the state
D. Block development organization

Answer: B

6. The Lok Sabha present is the ____ Lok Sabha
A. 13th
B. 14th
C. 15th
D. 16th

Answer: D

 

7. The Parliament of India will use residuary powers at _____
A. Any time
B. National emergency time
C. Some time
D. None of the above

Answer: A

8. The Lok Sabha members hold office for ____ years
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 3

Answer : B

9. For Lok Sabha elections, lower age limit is ____ years
A. 25
B. 21
C. 18
D. 35

Answer : A

10. High court judge pension is charged for the ____
A. Contingency Fund of India
B. Consolidated Fund of India
C. Different states
D. None of the above

Answer : B

11. Location of Garampani sanctuary is _____
A. Diphu, Assam
B. Junagarh, Gujarat
C. Kohima, Nagaland
D. Gangtok, Sikkim

Answer : A

12. Nobel Prize is awarded in which disciplines ?
A. Physiology or Medicine
B. Physics and Chemistry
C. Literature, Peace and Economics
D. All of the above

Answer : D

13. The lower age limit for voters in India is _____ years
A. 15
B. 18
C. 21
D. 25

Answer : B

14. Rajya Sabha members are elected by _____
A. Based on universal adult franchise
B. Legislative assemblies
C. Legislative councils
D. Both legislative councils & legislative assemblies

Answer : B

More About Most Important General Knowledge Question With Answer (Park with their location)

15. Chief minister position is _____
A. Same as the prime minister
B. Same as the president
C. Both A & B
D. None of the above

Answer : A

 

16. Abbreviation of FFC is _____
A. Film Finance Corporation
B. Foreign Finance Corporation
C. Federation of Football Council
D. None of the above

Answer : A

17. The name of Fastest shorthand writer is _____
A. Dr. G. D. Bist
B. J.R.D. Tata
C. J.M. Tagore
D. Khudada Khan

Answer : A

18. Epsom (England) belongs to which game ?
A. Horse racing
B. Polo
C. Shooting
D. Snooker

Answer : A

19. Italian astronomer Galileo was _____
A. Invented telescope
B. discovered Jupiter satellites
C. All of the above
D. None of the above

Answer : C

20. The famous Golf player of Vijay Singh belongs to _____ country?
A. USA
B. Fiji
C. India
D. UK

Answer : B

Maths Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download
Indian Polity Free PDF >Click Here To Download History  Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Computer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here To Download EnvironmentTopicwise Free PDF > Click Here To Download
Hindi Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here To Download Science Notes Download > Click Here To Download

 

MyNotesAdda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to MyNotesAdda and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at zooppr@gmail.com

Please Support us By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Group:-

Tags:- 100 general knowledge questions and answers,easy gk questions with answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,100 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers pdf,60 general knowledge questions with answers,100 easy quiz questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2022

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.