त्रिकोणमिति: फार्मूला ट्रिक्स और प्रश्न Trigonometry

0

त्रिकोणमिति: फार्मूला ट्रिक्स और प्रश्न Trigonometry

Hello Friends,

Trigonometry यानी त्रिकोणमिति: फार्मूला ट्रिक्स और प्रश्न Trigonometry का एक प्रमुख हिस्सा है, जो छात्रों को काफी कठिन लगता है। त्रिकोणमिति गणित की एक प्रमुख शाखा है जो एक त्रिकोण के कोण और लंबाई से संबंधित है। Sin, Cos, Tan, Sec, Cosec, और Cot नाम के कुल 6 त्रिकोणमितीय फंक्शन हैं।इन त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात के माध्यम से लंबाई और कोण को ज्ञात किया जाता है। त्रिकोणमिति के सभी फार्मूला, ट्रिक्स और प्रश्न इन 6 फंक्शन से सम्बन्धित हैं।  त्रिकोणमिति में सबसे अधिक महत्वपूर्ण है समकोण त्रिभुज का अध्ययन। त्रिभुजों और बहुभुजों की भुजाओं की लम्बाई और दो भुजाओं के बीच के कोणों का अध्ययन करने का मुख्य आधार यह है कि समकोण त्रिभुज की किन्ही दो भुजाओं (आधार, लम्ब व कर्ण) का अनुपात उस त्रिभुज के कोणों के मान पर निर्भर करता है। त्रिकोणमिति का ज्यामिति की प्रसिद्ध बौधायन प्रमेय (पाइथागोरस प्रमेय ) से गहरा सम्बन्ध है।

त्रिकोणमिति: फार्मूला ट्रिक्स और प्रश्न Trigonometry  से संबंधित प्रश्न विभिन्न प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे SSC, रेलवे आदि में पूछे जाते हैं। इस पोस्ट में, हम आपको परीक्षाओं के लिए उपयोगी त्रिकोणमिति नोट्स प्रदान कर रहे हैं। यह आपको त्रिकोणमिति के बेसिक फार्मूला को याद करने में मदद करेगा।

इसके अलाबा त्रिकोणमिति: फार्मूला ट्रिक्स और प्रश्न Trigonometry   व अन्य Study Material को हम अपने Telegram Group में भी आपको Available कराते हैं , जहां से आप इन्हें Download कर सकते हैं ! आप नीचे दी गई Link की सहायता से हमारे Telegram Group को Join कर सकते हैं ! पिछ्ले सभी  PDF को  mynotesadda.com Download करने की Link को भी हम सबसे आखिरी में उपलब्ध कराऐंगे !

 

      Topic related Posts

 

Simple trick to Write & Remember TRIGONOMETRY TABLE

Previous Year Trigonometry Questions for SSC CGL

 

Q.1: If (sin A – cos A) = 0 , then what is the value of cot A ?
(A) \frac{\pi}{6}
(B) 0
(C) 1
(D) \frac{\pi}{4}

Ans : (C) 1
(sin A – cos A) = 0
sin A = cos A
\frac{cos A}{sin A} = 1
cot A = 1

Q.2: If cosec\theta=\frac{41}{9} and \theta is an acute angle, then the value of 5 tan\theta will be:
(A) \frac 98
(B) \frac {11}{8}
(C) \frac {13}{4}
(D) \frac 78

Ans : (A) \frac 98
cosec\theta=\frac{41}{9}
sin\theta=\frac{9}{41}
पाइथागोरस प्रमेय से
BC2 = 41– 92
BC =\sqrt{1600} = 40
ATQ 5 tan\theta = 5\times \frac{9}{40}
=\frac98

 

 

Q.3: Solve the following equation and find the value of \theta.
3 cot\theta + tan \theta -2\sqrt3 = 0,0 <\theta < 90^o
(A) 60o
(B) 30o
(C) 15o
(D) 45o

Ans : (A) 60o
3 cot\theta + tan \theta -2\sqrt3 = 0
Put \theta = 60 its satisfy
3 x cot60 + tan60 -2 \sqrt{3}
3\times\frac{1}{\sqrt3} +\sqrt3 - 2\sqrt3
\frac{3}{\sqrt3} +\sqrt3 - 2\sqrt3
\frac{6}{\sqrt3} -2\sqrt3
\frac {6-6}{\sqrt3} = \frac{0}{\sqrt3} = 0
so \theta = 60

Q.4: In \triangle ABC , \angle A = 90^0, AB = 20cm and BC = 29cm. What is the value of (sinB -cotC) ?
(A) \frac{189}{580}
(B) -\frac {9}{29}
(C) \frac{9}{29}
(D) -\frac{189}{580}

Ans : (D) -\frac{189}{580}

Trigonometry Questions for Competitive Exams

Q.5: If tanx = cot(48o + 2x), and 0o <x <90o , then what is the value of x ?
(A) 14o
(B 12o
(C) 21o
(D) 16o

Ans : (A) 14o
tan x = cot (48 + 2x)
tanx = tan (90 – (48 + 2x)
x = 90 -(48 + 2x)
x = 90 – 48 – 2x
3x = 42
x = 14

Q.6: If 7 sin^2\theta + 3cos^2\theta = 4,0^o <\theta <90^o , then the value of \theta will be:
(A) 45o
(B) 30o
(C) 60o
(D) 75o

Ans : (B) 30o
7 sin^2\theta + 3cos^2\theta = 4
4 sin^2\theta + 3sin^2\theta +3cos^2\theta= 4
4 sin^2\theta + 3(sin^2 \theta + cos^2\theta)= 4
4sin^2\theta + 3\times1 = 4
4sin^2\theta = 4 - 3 = 1
sin^2\theta =\frac 14
sin\theta =\frac 12
\theta = 30^o

Q.7: Find the value of \theta , If sec2 sec^2\theta +(1 -\sqrt3)tan\theta -(1 +\sqrt3)=0, where \theta is an acute angle.
(A) 30o
(B) 15o
(C) 60o
(D) 45o

Ans : (C) 60o
sec^2\theta +(1 -\sqrt3) tan\theta -(1 +\sqrt3) =0
put \theta = 60^o (By option)
sec^2(60) + (1 -\sqrt3) tan 60 - (1 +\sqrt3)
4 +(1 - \sqrt3) \sqrt3 - (1 + \sqrt3)
4 +\sqrt3 - 3 - 1 -\sqrt3
4 – 4 = 0
So \theta = 60

Q.8: If cos\theta =\frac{7}{3\sqrt6} and \theta is an acute angle, then the value of 27 sin^2\theta -\frac 32 is:
(A) 15
(B) 12
(C) 1
(D) 9

Ans : (C) 1

Trigonometry Questions for Competitive Exams

 

Q.9: In a triangle ABC , right-angled at C, if sec A =\frac{13}{5} , then find the value of \frac{1+ sinA}{cosB}.
(A) \frac{18}{5}
(B) 5
(C) \frac32
(D) \frac{25}{12}

[toggle] Ans : (D) \frac{25}{12}

Trigonometry Questions for Competitive Exams

Q.10: If sin\theta + cosec \theta = 7 , then what is the value of sin^3\theta + cosec^3\theta ?
(A) 322
(B) 382
(C) 367
(D) 350

Ans : (A) 322
sin\theta + cosec \theta = 7
(sin\theta + cosec \theta)^3 = 7^3
sin^3\theta + cosec^3 \theta +3sin\theta cosec\theta\times7 = 343
sin^3\theta + cosec^3 \theta +3\times7 = 343 [Sin\theta\times Cosec\theta = 1]
sin^3\theta + cosec^3\theta = 343 - 21 = 322
Trigonometry Questions for Competitive Exams

Q.11: If 3 cot A = 4 tan A , and A is an acute angle, then what will be the value of Sec A ?
(A) \frac{\sqrt7}{2}
(B) \frac{1}{\sqrt3}
(C) \frac12
(D) \frac{\sqrt21}{3}

Ans : (A) \frac{\sqrt7}{2}

Q.12: What is the value of \frac{cos^220^o + cos^270^o}{sin^290^o} -tan^245^o ?
(A) -1
(B) 0
(C) -2
(D) 1

Ans : (B) 0
\frac{cos^220^o + cos^270^o}{sin^290^o} -tan^245^o
\frac{1}{1} -1 [Cos220 + Cos270 = 1, tan 45 = 1]
= 0

Q.13: If \sqrt{13} Sin \theta = 2 , then the value of \frac{3tan\theta +\sqrt{13}Sin\theta}{\sqrt{13}Cos \theta-3 tan \theta} is:
(A) 5
(B) \frac 12
(C) 3
(D) 4

Ans : (D) 4

 

 

 

Trigonometry Formulas 2022, List of Tricks And Identities

Formulas used in Trigonometry

Given below are some of the most basic and important trigonometric formulas that one must remember while preparing for SSC exams. These formulae are applicable in the case of right-angled triangles only.

  1. sin2α + cos2α = 1
  2. tan2α +1 = sec2α
  3. cot2α +1 = cosec2αsin2α = 2sinαcosα
  4. cos2α = cos2α – sin2α
  5. tan2α = 2tanα / (1 – tan2α)
  6. cot2α = (cot2α – 1)/ 2cotα
  7. sin(α + β) = sin(α)cos(β) + cos(α)sin(β)
  8. cos(α + β) = cos(α)cos(β) – sin(α)sin(β)
  9. tan(α + β) = [tan(α) + tan(β)] / [1− tan(α) tan(β)]
  10. sin(α – β) = sin(α)cos(β) – cos(α)sin(β)
  11. cos(α – β) = cos(α)cos(β) + sin(α)sin(β)
  12. tan(α – β) = [tan(α) − tan(β)] / [(1+tan(α) tan(β)]

Trigonometric Important Formula

  1. tan(x+y)=tanx+tany1tanxtanytan(x+y)=tanx+tany1−tanxtany
  2. tan(xy)=tanxtany1+tanxtanytan(x−y)=tanx−tany1+tanxtany
  3. cot(x+y)=cotxcoty1coty+cotxcot(x+y)=cotxcoty−1coty+cotx
  4. cot(xy)=cotxcoty+1cotycotxcot(x−y)=cotxcoty+1coty−cotx
  5. cos2x=cos2xsin2x=2cos2x1=12sin2x=1tan2x1+tan2xcos2x=cos2x−sin2x=2cos2x−1=1−2sin2x=1−tan2x1+tan2x
  6. sin 2x = 2 sinx cos x ==2tanx1+tan2x2tanx1+tan2x
  7. tan2x = ==2tanx1tan2x2tanx1−tan2x
  8. sin3x=3sinx4sin3xsin3x=3sinx−4sin3x
  9. cos3x=4cos3xcos3x=4cos3x-3cosx
  10. tan3x=3tanxtan3x13tan2xtan3x=3tanx−tan3x1−3tan2x
  11. cosx+cosy=2cosx+y2cosx+y2cosx+cosy=2cosx+y2cosx+y2

Download pdf

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

 

mynotesadda.com will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and sharing our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to mynotesadda.com  and if you have any objections over this pdf, you can mail us at info@mynotesadda.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (mynotesadda ) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment, and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Tags:- त्रिकोणमिति सूत्र 10 वीं कक्षा,त्रिकोणमिति फार्मूला पीडीऍफ़,त्रिकोणमिति सूत्र 10 वीं कक्षा PDF,त्रिकोणमिति सूत्र 12 वीं,त्रिकोणमिति सूत्र 12 वीं PDF,त्रिकोणमिति 10 वीं कक्षा,त्रिकोणमिति सूत्र 11 वीं कक्षा,त्रिकोणमिति फार्मूला PDF in Hindi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.